Main Menu

Gulf Coast Wintertime Series Finale

Gulf Coast Wintertime Series Finale


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm61

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1112.50Brian Chancey1838996751947559606390457930226
2105.00Michael Ynfante1559694452935609116291457930231
397.50Lawrence Berry1791192951947579416687659910233
490.00Fernando Brown20093912529355794172057930238
582.50Richard Rasch1569993753923609116687660900239
675.00Tony Hernandez1490591253923619016588563869242
767.50Matt Schion2170853923648726786660900244
860.00Brian Pearson13723938610599216687662879248
952.50Brad Wells16463894628165992176067829264
1045.00Damen Sistrunk2123789056888678427876367829268
1137.50Jeff Thompson54678169271
1230.00Gary Turner62717567275
1230.00Richard Lewis1505784062816678427876368818275
140.00Rob Engle169639155491261901999999DNF
140.00Jason Wynne179069296084061901999999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
113.50Edith Horrell2166672793657817079876781283
29.00Deatra Edwards3531776667585302
30.00Katie Stockham169088027774368745850999DNF

Intermediate (29)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1174.00Erik Soete53566257228
2168.00Scott Linthicum2123453923559606588560900233
3162.00Jim Bridges57586258235
4156.00John gimp Edwards iii1424591754912648726489555950237
5150.00Jack Camp1195891253923579416885760900238
6144.00Randy Roland2132484462816569506390460900241
7138.00Michael Magliolo1944856888628916489560900242
8132.00Louis Hall1813285155900628916489562879243
8132.00Alan Jensen612091457876628916588559910243
8132.00Matt Hall1813387561828648726489554960243
11114.00Brannon Oates2172953923599217083864859246
12108.00Danny Berry1643786754912628916885763869247
13102.00Keith Vest2180359852668526588558920248
1496.00Tony Bender1908891261828628916390463869249
1590.00William Wiggs58617061250
1684.00John Conger1526387958864648726588564859251
1778.00Chad Cartwright57657061253
1778.00Scott fat boy Rozanski1425490159852619017281961889253
1778.00Larry Allen2138359852609117083864859253
2060.00Chris Flesner2168462816589317281962879254
2154.00Paul Williams64676658255
2154.00Darrell Higgins2098162816619016786665849255
2342.00Dan Mueller1427085957876658627480066839262
2436.00John Brandegee2182763804668527281965849266
2530.00Charles Burch65667473278
260.00Jake Walsdorf154678909999996291456940DNF
260.00John Mclaughlin6163999999DNF
260.00Jason Rainey6168999999DNF
260.00John Gorman162189206084069822999999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
16.00Lori Kat Bender2160475763687457475888668305
23.00Susan Macaluso19471807146578175748960316

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
136.00Darin Mull1905587261828628917083862879255
231.50Todd Golden2141162816619017281961889256
327.00Alan Wang1290286560840668527083864859260
422.50James Rainey2164060840648727381064859261
518.00Barton Taylor2243561828628917579165849263
613.50Matthew matchu Rogers1776487360840688327777261889266
79.00Kevin Horrell2166868745698227579173768285
84.50Chuck Conaway2108974470721718037876367829286

Junior I Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
112.00David Horrell2166778734677577376880744298
29.00Max Lehmann2160078734707217673785696309
36.00Nick Berry2181088635726978663693621339
43.00Josh Thompson11197110124442