Main Menu

Do-Dah Open

Do-Dah Open


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 22-May to 23-May-1993
  • Location: Wichita, Kansas, United States
  • Tournament Director: Mark S. Jennings
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.111$1,730

Official Results

Open (23)

Crazy John Brooks #2022
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
LaRon Harris #5703
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Mitch McClellan #3566
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Duane CD Steiner #2883
Professional
Independence, Missouri, United States
Bob Hergert #5193
Professional
Wichita, KS
Mark Vasicek #6190
Professional
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States
Dale Bell #11149
Professional
Fredonia, Kansas, United States
Jeffrey Owsley #5487
Professional
Brewer, Maine, United States
Bruce Hudson #2485
Professional
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Christopher Starkey #5876
Professional
Downs, Illinois, United States
Otto Spiers #3498
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
David D. Stubbs #4708
Professional
McPherson, Kansas, United States
John Howard #5362
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Jack Robinson #5443
Professional
Wichita, Kansas, United States
Carlos Mejia #5359
Professional
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Todd Henry #10229
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Danny Knox #4730
Professional
Merriam, Kansas, United States
Randall Brown #6544
Professional
Salina, Kansas, United States
Bart Patton #5442
Professional
Olathe, Kansas, United States
Sean Gray #4543
Professional
Bethany, Oklahoma, United States
Jack Fisher Jr #4443
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Todd Hillrichs #5260
Professional
Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
Tony Brooksher #5400
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Crazy john Brooks20225151474323215$400
2Laron Harris57034851484625218$225
3Mitch Mcclellan35664649504826219$150
4Duane cd Steiner28835048485024220$100
5Bob Hergert519352555048205$65
5Mark Vasicek619051535051205$65
7Dale Bell1114956535048207$40
8Jeff Owsley548753525350208$30
9Bruce Hudson248551564953209
9Chris scratch Starkey587655555148209
11Otto Spiers349857495552213
11David d. Stubbs470856525154213
13John Howard536254555352214
14Jack Robinson544360525053215
15Carlos Mejia535953575255217
16Todd Henry1022955555751218
17Dan Knox473054565653219
18Randall Brown654453555953220
18Bart Patton544257535456220
20Sean Gray454354585554221
21Jack Fisher jr444358575456225
21Todd Hillrichs526054585954225
23Tony Brooksher540060545459227

Open Women (2)

Lynne Warren #2876
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Karen Elder #6212
Professional
Hays, Kansas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Lynne Warren287657615656230$60
2Karen Elder621262686763260$20

Masters (18)

Brent Edwards #3858
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Hal Kurz #1195
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Ron Bear #4679
Professional
Stillwater, Oklahoma, United States
Mike Padgett #2947
Professional
Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania, United States
Scott Wilkinson #6556
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Dennis Vahsholtz #3592
Professional
Herington, Kansas, United States
Rick Rothstein #2458
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Chuck Lewis #2624
Professional
Mounds, Oklahoma, United States
Ron Rice #2890
Professional
Hays, Kansas, United States
Frank Beach #3048
Professional
Ninnekah, Oklahoma, United States
Dennis Shepherd #4945
Professional
Wichita, KS
Bill Paulson #3543
Professional
Valley Center, Kansas, United States
Michael Tremble #5282
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
David Elsten #5561
Professional
Wichita, KS
Buddy Kassner #4319
Professional
Wichita, Kansas, United States
Joel Martin-c/o Jack Mart #3062
Professional
Wichita, KS
Terry Burley #7806
Professional
Winfield, Kansas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Brent Edwards385848465047191$175
2Hal Kurz119552524952205$100
3Ron Bear467953565051210$70
4Mike Padgett294757525349211$50
5Scott Wilkinson655656545550215$40
6Dennis Vahsholtz359258535653220$40
7Rick Rothstein245856585652222
8Chuck Lewis262457575455223
8Ron Rice289058585453223
10Frank Beach304856585953226
11Dennis Shepherd494562625053227
12Bill Paulson354360585555228
13Michael Tremble528255595758229
14David Elsten556158615858235
14Buddy Kassner431960625657235
16Joel Martin-c/o jack mart306262585958237
17Greg Dunfee61615760239
18Terry Burley780665615960245

Grandmasters (4)

Bobby D. Potts #7392
Professional
Wichita, Kansas, United States
R.L. Styles Jr #2104
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Max Hilgers #5031
Professional
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Stephen Asbury #6545
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Bobby d. Potts739255585555223$80
2R.l. Styles210461615557234$20
3Max Hilgers503162565860236
4Stephen Asbury654564616259246

Advanced (28)

Craig M. Ramsey #6805
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Randy Terrazas #6472
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Donnie Butler #6367
Professional
Bethany, Oklahoma, United States
Jim Lizking Morrison #5690
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Jim Miears #6974
Amateur
Bedford, Texas, United States
Tim Jendel #6970
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Daryl Johnson #6304
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Dan Landherr #9224
Professional
Woodland, California, United States
Kelly Warren #6792
Amateur
Independence, Missouri, United States
Bruce Augustine #5092
Amateur
Hays, Kansas, United States
Allen Rohr #5080
Professional
Hays, Kansas, United States
David Richardson #4732
Professional
Winfield, Kansas, United States
Rex L. Willems #7957
Professional
McPherson, Kansas, United States
Marshal Beane #6973
Amateur
Ft. Worth, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Craig m. Ramsey680549544852203
2Randy Terrazas647250515053204
3Donnie Butler636755535248208
4Jim lizking Morrison569053524955209
5Jim Miears697453545352212
6Scott Gomez58555348214
7Tim Jendel697053575253215
7Daryl Johnson630454535454215
9Dan Landherr922456535752218
10Kelly Warren679259515752219
11Jeff Hepner56565454220
11Bruce Clanton53605552220
11Bruce Augustine509254565456220
14Tom O'farrell60545455223
15Eric Powers54625653225
15Allen Rohr508058585653225
17David Richardson473258555954226
17Cameron White56585755226
19Mike Smith54575858227
20Rex l. Willems795755615656228
21Marshal Beane697358575955229
22James Haines56615855230
23Phil Snare56605956231
24Eric Bassham59605657232
25Mike Moore55566856235
26Dennis White56646157238
27Jim Reece65595563242
28Dave Roberts62715559247

Advanced Women (6)

Christina Goforth #7306
Professional
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Julie Koontz #6422
Professional
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Christina Butler730663666160250
2Debbie Potts60616367251
3Van wey Pam69676663265
4Julie Koontz642275706966280
5Theresa Schmersey74777574300
6Barbara Johnson75777674302

Intermediate (30)

Christopher Duck Dendurent #7627
Professional
Goddard, Kansas, United States
Chris Wiggins #6330
Amateur
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Donnie Koontz #6458
Amateur
Gardner, Kansas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Jerry Jacobs54585651219
2Dave Sturgeon55535756221
2Chris Dendurent762751575855221
4John Robert55565756224
5Micky Glass58565655225
6Jeremy Ohmhie56595655226
7Kevin Seibert54585859229
7Bob Chippeaux56575858229
9Chris Wiggins633059615656232
10Tom Diener60625756235
11Luke Potts63585958238
12Donnie Koontz645860616256239
13Lance Williams62635659240
13C Sepulbeda62625561240
15Bo Potts62615860241
15Rick Leake63586060241
17Bill Russold59636063245
18Wes Urban65655861249
18Doug Waldschmidt61636065249
20Richard Buller68616261252
20Les Helm68655960252
22Dale Bare65646363255
22Eddie Santos62706360255
24Dave Bush67706563265
25Mark Brandt72666564267
26Mitch Johnson73666466269
26Scott Maxwell70726463269
28Ray Bailey65766465270
29Leo Meyer79675972277
30James Koontz81838177322