Main Menu

Downriver Open

Downriver Open


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 17-May to 18-May-2003
  • Location: Spokane, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Simmons
  • Website: www.odsa.com
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.111$1,540

Official Results

Open (24)

Scott Papa #10099
Professional
Olalla, Washington, United States
Michael Werth #10159
Professional
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Ed Doppelmayr #12099
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
James Wilson #16617
Professional
Puyallup, Washington, United States
John Willard #20180
Professional
Missoula, Montana, United States
Jeff Behrends #12801
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Gibson Holub #10540
Professional
Ashland, Oregon, United States
Jeff Willman #10194
Professional
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Ron Thomas #16517
Professional
Spokane Vly, Washington, United States
Gordon Kirkpatrick #4346
Professional
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Jason Coke #10276
Professional
Steilacoom, Washington, United States
Lennie Butterfield #11543
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
J. Maxwell Smith #186
Professional
United States
Tony Mebus #21939
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Ray Antoon #7558
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Ernie Davis #18834
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jason Denver #17702
Amateur
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Nick Johnson #14837
Professional
Pasco, Washington, United States
Sean Bozman Wood #13611
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Eric Edgerton #14138
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Brett B-MOB Brown #17611
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Carter Allen #12486
Professional
Apex, North Carolina, United States
Tony DeLapena #17818
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1180.00Scott Papa10099981609775998656101030205$375
2172.50Michael Werth10159993649416295956101026208$230
3165.00Ed Doppelmayr1209998158995659326295524209$155
4157.50James Wilson1661793965932629595899225210$115
5150.00John Willard2018094960977619686493626211$80
5150.00Jeff Behrends1280193261968649416196425211$80
7135.00Gibson Holub1054098463950629596295525212$53
7135.00Jeff Willman1019496561968639506097328212$53
9120.00Ron Thomas1651794158995649416592727214$25
9120.00Gordon Kirkpatrick434695369895599866196425214$25
11105.00Jason Coke1027697660977599866890030217
1297.50Lennie Butterfield1154394566923619686592727219
1297.50J. Maxwell Smith18666923659326295526219
1482.50Tony Mebus2193993364941649416691826220
1575.00Ray Antoon755895563950629596890029222
1667.50Ernie Davis18834931679136593263946195
1760.00Jason Denver17702900698956196868900198
1760.00Nick Johnson14837931689046791363946198
1945.00Sean Wood13611904659326791368900200
2037.50Eric Edgerton14138932669236791369890202
2130.00Bret Brown17611939669236989570881205
2130.00Calvin T. Smith687463205
2315.00Carter Allen12486920758416989567909211
240.00Tony Delapena17818863999999999DNF

Open Women (2)

Ellen Holub #10541
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jill Coke #13429
Professional
Steilacoom, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19.00Ellen Holub10541902689046989571872208$100
24.50Jill Coke13429887768326989579799224

Masters (5)

Daniel Lucachick #3409
Professional
Cottage Grove, Oregon, United States
Archie Bond #2063
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Darrell Mohl #5385
Professional
Pasco, Washington, United States
Bill Kellogg #5942
Professional
Tenachapi, California, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
130.00Daniel Lucachick340994368904689046592727228$125
224.00Archie Bond206368904708866691829233$75
318.00Greg Brayshaw67686834237$50
412.00Darrell Mohl538587375841788147583532260
50.00Bill Kellogg59428717286872868999DNF

Advanced (32)

Jeremy Yoduh Thornton #20504
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Dario Ré #20838
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Cory Davis #22521
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Kevin Locke #20310
Professional
Post Falls, Idaho, United States
Ryan Scott #18735
Amateur
Spanaway, Washington, United States
Joe Labak #17671
Amateur
Flagstaff, Arizona, United States
Eric Brown #21571
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Jay Danser #22774
Amateur
Coeur D'Alene, Idaho, United States
Tim T-Pad Fehrenbach #19735
Amateur
Spanaway, Washington, United States
Frank Banes #20025
Amateur
Bonney Lake, Washington, United States
Eddie Wren Jr #18889
Professional
Isleton, California, United States
Chris Dahmen #13591
Amateur
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Jonathan Streeter #20665
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Jeff Gregoire #22306
Amateur
Bellingham, Washington, United States
Robert Shipman #10657
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Terry Surratt #20234
Professional
Olympia, Washington, United States
Tom Wade #17097
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Pedro Ibarra #15137
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
Ron Olson #19915
Amateur
Everett, Washington, United States
Adam Olvera #20211
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Michael Stadelman #22655
Amateur
Bremerton, Washington, United States
Jon Kline #16803
Amateur
Olalla, Washington, United States
Morgan McDowell #20475
Amateur
Haishu Ningbo Zhejiang Sheng, China
Jeremy John #18244
Amateur
Federal Way, Washington, United States
Steve Rendall #16990
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Tim Leachman #16708
Amateur
Moscow, Idaho, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1240.00Jeremy Thornton2050491361968599865998231210
2232.50Dario Re2083887263950629596394625213
3225.00Cory Davis2252165932589956493628215
4217.50Kevin Locke2031092162959679136196429219
5210.00Ryan Scott1873589461968689046592726220
6202.50Joe Labak1767191164941679136691826223
7195.00Eric Brown2157164941689046592728225
8187.50Jay Danser2277468904669236295533229
9180.00Tim T-Pad Fehrenbach1973588367913689046592730230
10172.50Frank Banes2002588569895649416592733231
11165.00Eddie luv Wren1888990171877639506592733232
12157.50Chris Dahmen1359191072868629596989030233
13150.00Jonathan Streeter2066583864941718777187230236
14142.50Jeff Gregoire2230689669895689047088131238
15135.00Matthew m. Rainey726860200
16127.50Robert Schipman10657929669236989573854208
16127.50Nick Jordan687268208
18112.50Terry Surratt20234922689046791374845209
18112.50Tommy Wade17097891698957187769890209
18112.50Pedro Ibarra15137903728686989568900209
2190.00Ron Olson19915866708867187773854214
2190.00Pat Scharfe717370214
2190.00Adam Olvera20211866748507286868900214
2467.50Michael Stadelman22655698957385974845216
2560.00John Kline16803905728687485072863218
2652.50Kevin Dehart727477223
2652.50Morgan Mcdowell20475846738597485076826223
2837.50Jeremy John18244873748507584176826225
2930.00Rome Rosas787381232
3022.50Steve Rendall16990855817877881474845233
3115.00Chris Mundhenk887780245
320.00Tim Leachman16708772999999999DNF

Advanced Masters (10)

Guy Dahmen #11592
Amateur
Seattle, Washington, United States
Marv Adams #9767
Amateur
Kent, Washington, United States
Dave Puaokalani #22144
Amateur
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Gordon Crafts #21004
Professional
Nine Mile Falls, Washington, United States
Shawn Jub Hadley #15439
Amateur
Everett, Washington, United States
Leroy Ron Stevens #18932
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Paul N. Larson #11182
Amateur
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Rick Buttle #11029
Professional
Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
160.00Tom Walker68656430227
254.00Guy Dahmen1159289369895718776989030239
348.00Marv Adams976787269895748506989029241
442.00Dave Puaokalani2214486468904718777484531244
536.00Gordy Crafts2100485469895748507088132245
630.00Shawn Hadley15439848728687286874845218
724.00Ron Stevens18932831768327782375835228
818.00Paul Larson11182851778238079672863229
912.00Bill Goss787775230
106.00Rick Buttle11029833768328476071872231

Intermediate (30)

Travis Alexander #22476
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Sam Huff #22010
Amateur
Port Orchard, Washington, United States
Punk Rock John Murrie #22520
Amateur
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Chris Schlatter #22815
Amateur
University Place, Washington, United States
Edward Mahoney #21537
Amateur
Portland, Oregon, United States
Steve Statz Babbitt #22171
Amateur
Sumner, Washington, United States
Mark Lindemann #22312
Amateur
Park City, Utah, United States
Marshall Sablan #21386
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Daniel Pereyo #21654
Amateur
Portland, Oregon, United States
Will The Thrill Enderich #21895
Amateur
Canby, Oregon, United States
Tyler Bartholomay #22816
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Matt Chewy Tucker #21659
Amateur
Graham, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1180.00Mike Melkers746569208
2174.00Travis Alexander22476689047286870881210
3168.00Sam Huff22010867728686890471872211
4162.00John Murrie22520738596989571872213
5156.00Chris Schlatter22815728687485068900214
6150.00Troy Farley726975216
7144.00Edward Mahoney21537848708867683271872217
8138.00Dave Gordon747371218
8138.00Chris Wright-davidson747470218
8138.00Joe Garbino717572218
11120.00Steve Babbitt22171708867385976826219
11120.00Mark Lindemann22312708867683273854219
13108.00Marshall Sablan21386795679137980576826222
13108.00Dan Pereyo21654758417385974845222
13108.00Will Enderich21895778237683269890222
1690.00Matt Fisher737278223
1690.00Jeremy Hornbeck737575223
1690.00Tyler Bartholomay22816748507881471872223
1972.00Mike Schaaf777671224
2066.00Kaleb Ralph717480225
2160.00Jeremiah Turina738075228
2254.00Chris Simone817476231
2348.00Robbie Cline817581237
2442.00Andrew Vaughn808776243
2536.00Matt chewy Tucker21659757817878277882771245
2630.00Chris Vaughn828884254
2724.00Peter Wilson849990273
280.00Kyle Canell7482999DNF
280.00Sam Tracht8985999DNF
280.00Craig Senzon999999999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

Laurie Hunsaker #22649
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Jaymie Crafts #21005
Professional
Nine Mile Falls, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
118.00Randi Suiter788578241
215.00Laurie Hunsaker22649801867428674280789252
312.00Jaymie Crafts21005742847608971483762256
49.00Donna Petersen858587257
56.00Tara Re'968585266
63.00Jessica Morrish969986281

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
11.50Michael Bond8988177

Junior III Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
11.50Laura Werth123140263