Main Menu

2018 Minnesota Amateur Disc Golf Championships

2018 Minnesota Amateur Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersLast Updated
AAm10821-May-2018 16:16:36 UTC

Advanced (62)

27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Randy Herold61896961-188297778995160
2Jake Spencer76396931-148397081976164
2Sean Ransick72727937-1478100286943164
4Drew Kathman66910947-128397083963166
5Chris Lundquist82595949-118496483963167
5David Mach100174914-118397084956167
7Cody Parsons59978941-108695182969168
8Charles Vanderweyst57103915-98794582969169
8Tyler Jaeger73725935-98595884956169
10Zach Cooley76508946-89291378995170
10Kraig Stenzel52771892-88993281976170
10Dylan Van't Hul83951923-88695184956170
13Bill Cary25855943-78496487937171
14Dominik Harris56855949-68794585950172
14Robb Mellema69174924-68496488930172
16Tim Grunwald41523947-58893885950173
17Erik Barr109485-48595889924174
17Tom Cekalla105055-48496490917174
19J.D. Kelso72534924-38794588930175
20Brett Weber59053918-19291385950177
21Jessie Garcia51777901E9092688930178
22Matt Friedman55726947+19092689924179
23Matt Dahlke87857896+29490086943180
23Zach Johnson108908+29490086943180
23Tylor Igou83680925+29291388930180
23Jonathon Rahmig67746889+29092690917180
23Matthew Rowdy Rodlund43539926+28993291911180
28Lance Lipinski69982925+39589486943181
28Dan Seechan65645939+38993292904181
30Seth Allen98044921+49887484956182
30Tim Bowe77934883+49788185950182
30Alex Davies93566919+49589487937182
30Brandon Churchill105165903+48794595885182
34Bryce Mathes85407890+59688787937183
34Michael Dela Cruz106251+59291391911183
36Anthony Sobaskie66422918+69092694891184
36James Carlo LaManna66214926+68893896878184
38Alex Snyder56676930+910284985950187
39Taylor Haney86506918+109788191911188
39Joseph Tracy67871910+109490094891188
39Travis Tschida108740+109390695885188
42Seth Winter83047926+119788192904189
42Colin Fitzgerald100939893+119788192904189
42Samuel Altier68003903+119291397872189
45Tim Lauer82871895+139490097872191
46Tim Phillips49855911+149887494891192
46Logan Olesen93730925+149589497872192
48George Sonnen107748+159688797872193
49Jerrod Lucker96291863+169788197872194
50Devin Kinzler108862+179788198865195
51Gabriel Hammond81458892+1810384293898196
51Thomas Herman92118869+1810086296878196
51Matthew LaBarre49358893+1894900102839196
54Brandon Abfalter65030892+1997881100852197
54Jason Rohlf104771+1992913105819197
56Travis Urban95893819+2010086298865198
57Kurtis Hollar62040889+2110185598865199
57Douglas Seltz92112872+2110185598865199
59Zachary Brown105207+2299868101846200
60Mark Greco108476+25100862103833203
61Andrew Hardy62418886+27104836101846205
62Corey Schara7659292886951999DNF

Advanced Women (5)

27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Rebecca The Recca Heiam68592864+2510682397872203
2Christine Hedlund64516814+31108810101846209
3Sendrea Best101505800+45115766108800223
4Kaitlyn Stockton106308+60122721116748238
5Alex Layne60107685+62125702115754240

Amateur Masters 40+ (7)

27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Scott Markquart34023904E9092688930178
2Alan Hartness98974862+69390691911184
3Chris Freeman91106901+99191996878187
4Daryl Latocha83004849+1710483691911195
5Steve Dube88173855+24100862102839202
6David Pasko100855+2710682399859205
7Christian Dick109478+31103842106813209

Amateur Masters 60+ (4)

27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Steve West23616851+2599868104826203
2Donald Parker30178863+28102849104826206
3Dave Becchetti29305839+29105830102839207
4Tony Roberts61319806+43110798111780221

Intermediate (20)

27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Benjamin Lewis75710892-18993288930177
2Darin Finley38415918+48993293898182
3Winton Johnson94884889+59589488930183
4Chad Laffey46987886+69986885950184
4Bradley Klingsheim78997890+69390691911184
6Brad Bohrer101834+169589499859194
6Jason Nance95896901+1693906101846194
8Elon Wojtowicz63263880+1810583091911196
8Jonathan Moll105402+189788199859196
10Sam Marso105044+2110284997872199
10Dan Hobbs99290+2110185598865199
12Matthew Wright85896859+2295894105819200
13Zachary Malchow106998+23100862101846201
14John Loomis107715+2610583099859204
15Hayden Norris104327+2998874109793207
16Philip Weitzel108905+32102849108800210
17Caleb Cochran105762+34110798102839212
18Tyler Egan108894+3611576699859214
19Jason Mikle5255283899868888DNF
20Rhami Ansari6521189696887999DNF

Recreational (10)

27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
27 Hole MN AM Layout; 27 holes; Par 89; 9,250 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Ryan Kirk97109859+1810185595885196
2Justin Dick108966+25100862103833203
3Corey Farrell67841816+2698874106813204
4John Carlson52287832+30106823102839208
4Charlie Johnson105228868+30104836104826208
6Joe Gerads89852816+35101855112774213
7Lee Xiong105664+37110798105819215
8David Pasko100853+58119740117741236
9Josh Merkle108340+72128683122709250
10Damon Muchow105964868107817888DNF