Main Menu

Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm78

Advanced (31)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1232.50Matt Ott11774902539665896628139
2225.00Brandon Bailey11864949519876293030143
3217.50Marc Brooks18752926549566193929144
4210.00Chris Robbins14674941549566094832146
5202.50Dan Playfair167249545594661939116
6195.00Paul Wojcik196089035693561939117
6195.00Michael Morano195839115297765903117
8180.00Jason Tillman103879265792561939118
8180.00Brien Mclaughlin184399475594663921118
10165.00David Greenberg188519105693564912120
10165.00Alvin Ruff223646386357975120
12150.00Edward Foster140629296188460948121
12150.00Phil Denhardt219449045990562930121
12150.00Tim Reppert145069316089461939121
12150.00Steven Jewell142059085693565903121
16120.00Glen Kerns207399015792565903122
17112.50Matt Mcfarland212809105693567884123
17112.50Corey Nowlin5964123
17112.50Andy Unger195789305891565903123
2090.00Fran Hoffman149279226188463921124
2090.00Brian Strojny186179406386361939124
2090.00Justin Ryan143509015693568875124
2367.50Chuck Ott159818326287464912126
2367.50Charles Joseph6066126
2552.50Brad Bollen180658916584362930127
2645.00Harry Brown210508866386366893129
2737.50Alex Bollen194939016386368875131
2830.00David Lentz229966287470857132
2922.50Raphael Kieffer172348966980164912133
3015.00James Nitsch jr140079096386371848134
317.50Luke Twomey6473137

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
118.00Mary Ellen Kester20019808668327581137178
213.50Rhonda Ritter12399805707917581134179
39.00Amy Haas18864734688128274737187
44.50Carla Engelbrecht18915748727717779340189

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
178.00Dave Adams15326927569356491229149
272.00Jay Gobrecht14268951608946193932153
366.00John Light14706921618846392130154
366.00Ed Matias15063891569356689332154
554.00Paul Kelly14208904638636193936160
554.00Eric Keim14853917569356887536160
742.00Dave Myers147198725594670857125
836.00Larry Entz147859086188466893127
930.00Brian Frederick162869125990569866128
930.00Gary Knicely146389026485364912128
1118.00Scott Pethel58458926386366893129
1212.00Andrew Austin100669226584365903130
136.00Dave Prue93609116188471848132

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
190.00Joe Spatafore5867125
284.00Ted Sammons172379166287464912126
284.00Trevor Willey216068445891568875126
284.00Nick Tiligadas5868126
566.00Jonathan Kriczky6266128
660.00Jerry Jacobson6070130
660.00Timothy O'flynn211878316089470857130
848.00Jason Haas175248786683271848137
942.00Christopher Schuster6276138
1036.00Scott Greenawalt229706881271848139
1130.00Doug Arnold230746188479775140
1224.00Seth Hogan6579144
1318.00Ryan Doherty232097079175811145
1412.00Andy Ruff7478152
156.00Kevin Mcgorry8596181

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
13.00Becki Hogan92101193

Intermediate Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
122.50Vince Strozyk230455792567884124
218.00Jeff Morselander144888625891572839130
313.50Mark Parrish161008436584370857135
49.00Robert Bolton143448546683276802142
50.00Curt Davis1495182877719999DNF

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
122.50Scott Mueller6172133
218.00Alan Sweeton226916584375811140
313.50Perry Green7276148
49.00Robert Fiorillo7278150
54.50Stephen Caffery232167079186711156

Recreational Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
19.00Andrew Sweeton215827178168875139
26.00Joe Margay188317897277176802148
33.00Charles James219026980190159

Junior I Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
10.00Heather Knicely80999DNF