Main Menu

Swiss Open

Swiss Open


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Sep to 05-Sep-1993
  • Location: Bern, Switzerland
  • Tournament Director: Urs Handte

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am15

Open (9)

Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Chris Max Voigt370846485032176
2Crazy John Brooks202247495232180
3Hartmut Wahrmann374152515234189
4Jeff Iliff286850525434190
4Günter Tanner370253525332190
6Urs Handte3293535353159
7Paul Francz3289515851160
7Gregory Sharp4770535454161
9Stephen Defty3701525753162

Open Women (2)

Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Sabine Melzer686566199
2Nathalie Hollokoi40800676569201

Masters (3)

Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jorge Hanselmann3654595459172
2Viro Schneider3707595859176
3Benjamin Schneider5115606459183

Junior II Boys (1)

Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Lorenz Stauffer555757169