Main Menu

Swiss Open

Swiss Open


Event Info

  • Date: 03-Sep to 04-Sep-1994
  • Location: Bern, Switzerland
  • Tournament Director: Urs Handte

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am18$400

Open (9)

Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Crazy John Brooks202251484831178$400
2Chris Max Voigt370853515228184
3Hartmut Wahrmann374152505529186
4Günter Tanner370252555031188
4Marco Lehousse1350051545330188
6Marc Broghammer5327545154159
7Andy Schneider3670505557162
8Stephen Defty3701515656163
8Urs Handte3293525655163

Open Women (2)

Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Nina Neville7140646563192
2Nathalie Hollokoi40800626471197

Masters (3)

Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Chris Kålin565858172
2Benjamin Schneider5115615956176
3Paul Bezooijen3785585863179

Grandmasters (1)

Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Franco Puliafito5119626462188

Advanced (2)

Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Philip Minkwitz776969215
2Tinu Schär14947706877215

Junior II Boys (1)

Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Bern-Gurten - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Lorenz Stauffer575657170