Main Menu

Finnveden Open

Finnveden Open


Event Info

  • Date: 15-Jul to 16-Jul-2000
  • Location: Värnamo, Sweden

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am33

Open (27)

Värnamo - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Semi; 9 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Mattias Nilsson86595554502324206
2Hans Svensson5851492524207
2Daniel Strandberg187995253532425207
4Laszlo Persson170025150582425208
4Tomas Burvall37699865456522026208
6Anders Källström1317594856544926185
7Christian Sandström1700457525126186
8Markus Källström1315098552555327187
8Sami Loukko1196498854574927187
8Thomas Wahlström1540499156555125187
8Anders Swärd531095655525624187
12Espen Møkkelgjerd1766652515728188
13Niclas Bergehamn375457545326190
14Frank Wulff1917956575425192
15Carlos A. Rio1610856595427196
15Tommy Forsman56585725196
15Peter Sager458397854615823196
18J.P. Gardshol54586025197
18Michael Belaew343461565723197
20Mats Strömgren1375096258585824198
20Mats Gullander1700159585625198
20Jesper Benzein54615627198
23Jonas Almström1524093854575830199
24Roland Tell867858595330200
25Peter Dahl1629793756615728202
25Christian Kronhoff59625526202
25Thomas Evensen1912461605526202

Open Women (4)

Värnamo - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Semi; 9 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Niloofar Mosavar Rahmani187506660592627238
2Birgitta Lagerholm159166560642730246
3Louise Wargklev6768642928256
4Regina Olnils111946670653431266

Junior II Boys (2)

Värnamo - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Semi; 9 holes; Par 0
Värnamo - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Dennis Vourisalo5957552529225
2Tobias Lundberg5558573125226