Main Menu

Midsummer Disc Golf Festival

Midsummer Disc Golf Festival


Event Info

  • Date: 15-Jul to 16-Jul-2000
  • Location: Tampere, Finland
  • Tournament Director: Jussi Meresmaa

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am16

Open (13)

Epilä DiscGolfPark - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Semi; 9 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Jussi Meresmaa14600+2015249482626201
2Tommi Vesala15238944+2025252482624202
3Timo Pursio6005+2065253492329206
4Sami Loukko11964988+2115351542528211
5Anders Källström13175948+2125452542527212
6Veli Berglund20453+19155585226191
7Jesse Heinonen30940+19248576027192
8Marko Jokimäki26423+19456525828194
9Markus Lindewald17315+19655605427196
10Kai Vesa26442+19756565926197
11Tomi Nieminen27556+19856565729198
12Janne Hakanen26441+19953576029199
13Kimmo Parkkinen18088+20060565628200

Open Women (1)

Epilä DiscGolfPark - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Semi; 9 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Birgitta Lagerholm15916+22162646332221

Senior Grandmasters (2)

Epilä DiscGolfPark - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Semi; 9 holes; Par 0
Epilä DiscGolfPark - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Timo Meresmaa15102+21462616130214
2Seppo Nieminen1710+22968646631229