Main Menu

Stockholm Open

Stockholm Open


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Jul to 09-Jul-2000
  • Location: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Tournament Director: Jonas Löf

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am46

Open (36)

Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5FinalsTotal
1Timo Pursio6005455047485026266
2Anders Swärd5310956494946494828269
3Jussi Meresmaa14600485047475028270
4Fredrik Källström13200961464848495228271
4Jesper Lundmark152391008484751514925271
6Sami Loukko11964988484849505126272
7Christian Sandström17004484948515126273
8Markus Källström13150985504651494831275
9Nils Lindqvist30766495250504827276
9Tommi Vesala15238944495348505125276
11Hans Svensson504651535225277
12Mattias Nilsson8659485650495223278
12Svante Eriksson4596972524952485126278
14Carlos A. Rio16108514952545024280
14Jonas Hälleblad5309505053495127280
16Jonas Almström15240938495257494925281
17Anders Källström13175948515154524826282
17Daniel Strandberg18799524853515127282
19Michael Belaew3434475456505126284
20Mats Strömgren13750962534950545228286
21Peter Bygde85584948565749259
21Laszlo Persson170025054525251259
21Mats Gullander170015053515154259
24Pontus Howding37594652545653261
25Tomas Burvall37699865553535348262
25Magnus Strindell37605053525255262
25Tomas Undsén5050525457263
28Niclas Svensson5550515355264
28J.P. Gardshol5253565251264
30Andreas Karlsson89605953515349265
30Jonas Holmqvist5152525357265
30Emil Burstrand278654852525360265
30Thomas Evensen191244855545554266
34Rikard Gustavsson5454524958267
35Jörgen Sundberg498945551555156268
35H. B. Clark5539635255545156268

Open Women (4)

Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5FinalsTotal
1Niloofar Mosavar Rahmani18750565762615928323
2Regina Olnils11194575963626237340
3Birgitta Lagerholm15916606962656032348
4Louise Wargklev656467676237362

Junior II Boys (3)

Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5FinalsTotal
1Jesse Heinonen30940474854535429285
2Tobias Lundberg564957575528302
2Dennis Vuorisalo45158535361555525302

Junior III Boys (3)

Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Layout A; 18 holes; Par 0
Järva Discgolf Park - Final; 9 holes; Par 0
PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5FinalsTotal
1Lars Tegréus615760595831326
2David Larsson645661605731329
3Emil Bygde586365616031338