Main Menu

Swiss Championship

Swiss Championship


Event Info

  • Date: 12-Apr-1987
  • Location: Winterthur, Switzerland
  • Tournament Director: Urs Handte

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am46

Open (31)

Winterthur-Grüze - 2 x 8 holes; 16 holes; Par 0; 960 m
Winterthur-Grüze - Semi; 8 holes; Par 0
Winterthur-Grüze - Final; 8 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1SemisFinalsTotal
1Urs Handte3293603025115
2Paul Francz3289592930118
3Thomas Ammann3294603230122
4Peter Schenk3659563334123
5Kurt Lienert653297
5Stefan Küttel633497
7Carlos Palou3295673299
8Christophe Bantli6833101
9Andreas Tonin37716438102
10Claude Humbel36696736103
11Thomas Schaffer6744111
12Martin Treutlein37786868
13Andreas Häberli7070
14Rolf Frei37767171
15Franz Vogel7272
15Stefan Cron7272
15Pietro Peghini37747272
18Reto Zimmermann36637373
18Fredi Bader36567373
20Niklaus Carnal36737676
21Erwin Rogger36557777
22Adrian Spaar7878
23Erich Brun8080
23Andreas Bogner8080
23Christian Tännler8080
26Pius Bühlmann8282
27René Meier8484
28Urs Gisler36538989
28José Lopez8989
28Peter Schwab8989
31Martin Brändli9797

Open Women (8)

Winterthur-Grüze - 2 x 8 holes; 16 holes; Par 0; 960 m
Winterthur-Grüze - Semi; 8 holes; Par 0
Winterthur-Grüze - Final; 8 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1SemisFinalsTotal
1Monica Verin37737171
2Gabriela Stadelmann36528080
3Christa Gisler37758989
4Rita Schluep9999
5Doris Schaniel102102
6Monika Steun116116
7Jordana Baldi999DNF
7Franziska Landolt999DNF

Junior II Boys (7)

Winterthur-Grüze - 2 x 8 holes; 16 holes; Par 0; 960 m
Winterthur-Grüze - Semi; 8 holes; Par 0
Winterthur-Grüze - Final; 8 holes; Par 0
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1SemisFinalsTotal
1Martin Ammann36686735102
2Rene Rindlisbacher37776735102
3Rafael Carnal6539104
4Sourie Chtlantavong6638104
5Reto Hemmi7234106
6Sascha Gadenz8181
7Michael Bernabé112112