Main Menu

Fade Station Open presented by Prodigy Disc

Fade Station Open presented by Prodigy Disc


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
BPro/Am100$4,665Calculating official ratings for next ratings update.26-Feb-2019 14:41:27 UTC

Open (25)

Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Cale Leiviska243411032-12721006621049611023195$740
2Paul Oman343441009-9711012671016601030198$515
3Joe Rovere303061028-866104166102367978199$370
4Reid Frescura483381004-272100666102367978205$285
5Cody Buckelew40772980-17499470996621015206$230
6Tanner Cumpton50231989+172100665102971947208$190
7Lorin Johnson67062962+67210067298369962213$155
8Jared Stoll68103950+97310007099673932216$135
9Kyle Goens72343946+12799647099670955219$120
10Keith Vest21803981+14789707795066985221$110
11Jason Weldon42214979+16799647695768970223
12Matthew Garcia74048949+17809587497070955224
12Ronnie Bennett81283948+17779767795070955224
14Allen Bassett80048947+18839407596367978225
14David Lee Hernandez78929+18849347397668970225
14Anthony Martella66679974+18829467199072940225
17Bruce Howland55476948+20859287596367978227
18Marcus Eye68988950+22799648093070955229
18Eric Coca58177942+22789708093071947229
20Austin Criswell86256956+24769828192474925231
21Jeff Bradshaw71794939+30809588490473932237
22Sabastian Chino60876944+34889107894475917241
23Kris Ray73539+38809588788478894245
24Joey Springer722589028891083911999DNF
25David Hernandez9303494785928999DNF

Open Women (4)

Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Andrea Eaton100197857+58948758788484849265$265
2Maria Diaz58176873+611048158589779887268$165
3Sammie George61595872+791008399682590804286
4Sheila Kirkham7646862+83998459881293781290

Pro Masters 40+ (10)

Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jerry Harrison12338962+7759887397666985214$375
2Shaun Peavy77241954+128394072983641000219$235
3Dave Smith24734961+14839407199067978221$175
4Brian Baell32653925+18829467695767978225$125
5Robert Huizar22851957+37908998192473932244
6Forrest Haag23210903+39928877894476910246
7Stephen Bohannon68393900+53889109185881872260
8Gus Romero31193901+57938819285179887264
9Levi Anderson23602884+62928879185886834269
10JP Holtorf8685999DNF

Pro Masters 50+ (5)

Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Kento Rugg82676918+28789708391174925235$295
2Raymond Morris59571935+35908998192471947242$180
3Steven Simpson11920904+42889108490477902249
4Rich Broyles9824864+50889108987180879257
5Art Keenom10119937+51958698291781872258

Advanced (15)

Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
Long; 20 holes; Par 69; 10,126 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Michael Illescas98463923+16779768093066985223
2Rob George78133901+21839407695769962228
3Tyler Criswell86259896+24839407497074925231
4Stephen Kestell104325934+26769828291775917233
5Daniel Illescas91750905+28779768689172940235
6Jeffrey Elliott82377886+29819528490471947236
7Eddie Romero82331902+32839408391173932239
8Andrew Sanchez93141902+35839408589774925242
9Samuel Smith48694914+38869228291777902245
10Daniel Martinez104651914+40859288689176910247
11Lucas Mendez102253887+41928878391173932248
12Brian Gordon114342920+43859288391182864250
13Jason Baca106716+46899058490480879253
14JoJo Baca68574917+50928878987176910257
15Benjamin Lewis7571092590899999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Tina Molina89625797+54977908483480817261
2Lauren Rivera102041755+65938189872581808272
3Amanda Chino92167758+731067279078884783280
4Carrie Brodeur27924788+771007699773387757284

Amateur Masters 40+ (5)

Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Daryl Huschka78976895+21848817392071894228
2Sam Kent103476855+22779308185871894229
3Anthony Bustos93788876+41898467987380817248
4Thomas Paul Trujillo69528848+48898468880378834255
5Ricky Armijo70258829+571017628582778834264

Amateur Masters 50+ (4)

Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Carlos Molina60261902+17779307788970902224
2Richard White89454903+29888538285066936236
3Luis Mendez42178845+35888538384271894242
4David Fossil McIver71313748+9710871310567191723304

Intermediate (14)

Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Brian Bassett84669862+12809097094369911219
2Timothy Frederich44071843+27908397590569911234
2Roman McCabe112389861+27848817590575860234
4Patrick Romero81730875+28799167689780817235
5Walter Gage28380867+32858747888176851239
6Jordan Wilkinson+33838572240
6Marcos Martinez93984855+33848817788979825240
8Gregory Criswell95636872+34898468483468919241
9Avery Cope+35838079242
10Brian Criswell91196845+38918328285072885245
11Matt Donovan115895+40848818681977843247
12Kevin Noe89378+43868678483480817250
13Chris Langwell61764+59977908681983791266
14Jeffrey Hoehn965798668984687811999DNF

Recreational (5)

Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Troy Calloway+32848273239
2Trenten Lawton+45918675252
3Samuel Hibben+51929076258
4Rick Gee97605823+58918328681988749265
5Kieran Vollmar105326737+66997769178083791273

Recreational Women (4)

Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Monique Balcarcel111878+124114671113609104612331
2Taylor Sumners+134127113101341
3Alexandria Sanchez+135123115104342
4Kay Franks+161137120111368

Junior ≤12 (5)

Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
Short; 20 holes; Par 69; 7,476 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Eddie Romero117655+55908398979683791262
2Grayson Frederich82163757+631087138582777843270
3Reid Langwell98274+11812261510467999655325
4Logan Kent+122122106101329
5Hayden Frederich117236+12312658711063294697330