Main Menu

Frosty's Frozen Flingers

Frosty's Frozen Flingers


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am92$2,185Calculating official ratings for next ratings update.22-Jan-2019 01:43:37 UTC

Open (18)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Garrett Gurthie138641023-234510745298097$311
2Austin Hoop72423977-165398951991104$162
2John Howell12465971-1652100052980104$215
4Brian Costa17414981-1556957491014105$128
5Gabriel Neustadt44876956-1452100054957106$99
6Mike Westlund28962988-125794751991108$65
6Sean Tapley87506971-125497854957108$65
6Richard Bautista32431970-1251101057923108$65
9Alexander Lyon80636973-105893652980110$24
9Levi Keilty17913-105794753968110$24
11Joden Sanguinetti57048948-85992553968112
11Tom Davis98950-85794755946112
13Ryan Bertoncini21679967-75794756934113
14Christopher Bell100157933-65695758912114
15Nate Jackson-45957116
15Jarrett Cox49922958-45695760889116
17Sam Cooper78106898-36289355946117
18Jacob Crippen97805908-26190457923118

Open Women (5)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jessica Weese50656944E6289358912120$173
2Amanda Zaccone59547910+66981957923126$87
3Robyn Hurst108363838+167179865832136
3Laura Woodruff62391857+166981967810136$65
5Andrea Roegiers68330826+207179869787140

Pro Masters 40+ (8)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Robert R. Bainbridge221101011-2151101048102599$188
2Greg Chapp44141973-1950102151991101$128
3Robert Frias40987983-145596851991106$89
4Mike Hines17725911-85695756934112$65
5Mike Bubba Mallegni13538957-66091554957114
6Brian Caudle52726975-55992556934115
7Torrey Tuft25481-45794759900116
8Eric Mathias24180-25794761878118

Pro Masters 50+ (2)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Terry Sutton9166953-155398952980105$145
2Will Wasserstrom21231902+16190460889121$87

Advanced (6)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Armando Lopez Jr45792-145497852980106
2Khyber Easton29546932-65893656934114
3Andrew Mincey62700947-55794758912115
4Kris Moffitt83459927-25992559900118
5Justin Palmer78570931E6190459900120
6Robert Crone79577882+36586258912123

Advanced Women (2)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Beth Aubuchon97061850+36685157923123
2Kalika Roggero70668844+207575565832140

Amateur Masters 40+ (7)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Craig Tofanelli67644-105695754957110
2Anthony Ant Man Conner98999898-105893652980110
3Wade Walters108013927-55794758912115
4Jason Burns+16160121
5George Kimmerlein22204875+36388360889123
6Justin Weilacher41309932+56586260889125
7Gary Morton78426842+86487264844128

Amateur Masters Women 40+ (2)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Sandy Lee79243815+136784066821133
2Theresa Funk65238754+257674569787145

Intermediate (31)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Michael Zee Zapata61831911-55893657923115
2James Fisher115438-36289355946117
2Roger Vartabedian69081911-36190456934117
2Bernard Lapera73711906-36091557923117
5Josh Wagoner107648-26091558912118
5Matthew Aguilera85879881-25992559900118
7Brad Nelson69578901E6487256934120
7Jarrett Peterman114061E6388357923120
7Michael Woody Woodruff62392886E6289358912120
10Aaron Brazier+16556121
10Ryan Wilson113564+16388358912121
12Daniel Dare97529857+35992564844123
13Jonathan Moreno113530785+46586259900124
13Steven Kendrick+46361124
13Teddy Mason+45965124
16Kevin Anderson110031899+56586260889125
16Jesse McNabb103669854+55992566821125
18Wesley Nowell+66264126
19Tanner Roggero70667890+76487263855127
20Martin Schuler114259868+86685162866128
21Rob Collins115466+96883061878129
21Kaine Gish93096908+96586264844129
21Miguel Castillo106145837+96586264844129
24Michael Baca88598869+106883062866130
25Anthony Brocke114586+126685166821132
26Kendall Grauberger+136964133
27Wyatt Haenel87859874+186784071764138
28Christopher Eldredge113052+257872367810145
28Milo Straghalis114505+257377672753145
30Kyle Lasater116223+307971371764150
31Diego Talbot+417586161

Intermediate Women (4)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Lanetha Cassaro104087738+197278767810139
2Kayla Eldredge113746708+307773473742150
3Samantha Blair115350+458070285606165
4Liz Vance+649391184

Junior ≤15 (4)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Parker Berry94007612+438564978685163
2Ethan Grecco+508387170
3Jacob Crone+7410688194
4Caleb Nowell102999DNF

Junior ≤10 (2)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Hayden Meagher102792777+327971373742152
2Jaxson Parker115771+8310642697469203

Junior Girls ≤10 (1)

Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park - Frostys; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,388 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Rd2Total
1Makensie Crone116762+8610840498458206