Main Menu

Lost Plantation Charity Open (GDG $5K/$10K event)

Lost Plantation Charity Open (GDG $5K/$10K event)


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am90$370Event report received; official ratings pending.16-Jul-2019 00:40:57 UTC

Open (17)

Lost Plantation - Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 63; 7,747 ft.
Lost Plantation - Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 63; 7,747 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Aaron Thomas21935-1955988521009107$117
2Peter Van Brussel53746974-1752101557962109$73
3Bryson James563451004-155796954990111$52
4Tyler Wozniak92805950-135896055981113$36
4Ryan McMaken25132941-135598858952113$36
6Chris Arseneau37976-105896058952116$21
7Terry Duthu41230957-85995159943118
7Leigh Smith30821939-85896060933118$7
7Michael Wade91630891-85796961924118
7Jon Horey37824969-85499764896118$7
11Christopher Sutton60314938-76391356971119
11Avery Van Brussel124431-76094159943119
11Wes Johnson80844927-75995160933119
14Tucker Williams34276951-66391357962120
15Jason Moseley89874938-36589558952123
16Greg Cole72865957-26193263905124
17Max Mayne+26563128

Pro Masters 40+ (1)

Lost Plantation - Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 63; 7,747 ft.
Lost Plantation - Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 63; 7,747 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Charles Van Duser6995912+76985864896133$21

Advanced (10)

Lost Plantation - Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 63; 7,747 ft.
Lost Plantation - Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 63; 7,747 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Collin Pike102238949-1752101557962109
2Gersen Van Gunst89273945-1658960521009110
3Hunter FourLoko Hanson89402933-95796960933117
4Connor Hagerty85551923-66391357962120
4Jeb Lavender89265933-66193259943120
6Chris Rogers55771901-45796965886122
7Ryan Miller102694903-26193263905124
8Brandon Phipps42862933E6292364896126
9Ben Ward32188+46391367867130
10Ryan Tucholl117173886+96985866877135

Amateur Masters 40+ (6)

Lost Plantation - Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 63; 7,747 ft.
Lost Plantation - Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,768 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Phil Mullinax87406906-76193257921118
2Jeremy Lockwood16436898-76391355942118
3Dax Warren81077899-36292360890122
4Eric Wheeler110115891E6589560890125
5Tom Madsen62965927+97283062869134
6Brian Digital Davidson2682072830999DNF

Amateur Masters 50+ (5)

Lost Plantation - Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,768 ft.
Lost Plantation - Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,768 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Bill Venter84166907-135594356932111
2Patrick Stone82860869E6583859900124
2George Shaw28660856E6287062869124
4Joe Peny124185+197078673754143
5Paul Grice99496724+227078676722146

Intermediate (11)

Lost Plantation - Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 63; 7,747 ft.
Lost Plantation - Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,768 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Matthew Otto-165356109
2Derek Heaton88454904-96292354953116
3Timothy Steele25655917-66391356932119
4Bobby Newman87061915-56589555942120
5Ryan Hartig-36656122
6Britt Spencer-26360123
7Stephen Odom77655907+26490463858127
8Wayne Slaydon114610905+57084860890130
9Sampson Simpson+76765132
10Will Penny91453873+117481162869136
11Ryan Nowicki103578+167481167817141

Recreational (36)

Lost Plantation - Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,768 ft.
Lost Plantation - Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,768 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Joey Garrett-85462116
2Christopher Pickens111675842-76089157921117
2Jesse Newman87060835-75990158911117
4Orrin Agner93054887-66089158911118
4Matthew McQuown98169893-65891260890118
6Bob Eno100592-46089160890120
7Ennio Vazquez110567865-36089161879121
8Ryan Askew118629-26188061879122
9Clay Cannon-16261123
10Jake Adams124276E6484960890124
10Jason Seger107138847E6385961879124
12Jesse Morton116422825+16287063858125
12Chris Hannigan86418864+16188064848125
14Dixal Patel115954847+36484963858127
15Morgan Long83129825+46583863858128
15Shane Turner89690895+46484964848128
17Sergio Villagomez119026796+56385966827129
18Cole Morris+66466130
19Steven Crout+76467131
20Alec Hapiak123840+106682868806134
21Christopher Webster104624836+116979766827135
22Allen Battles+136869137
23Mike Green76758820+156781872764139
24Kandace Agner94332820+167375567817140
24Russell Mason123255695+167177669796140
24Eric Hankin97848+166880772764140
24Daniel Gose+166377140
28Jeremy Hayes124074+187573467817142
28Kyle Stevens124372+187375569796142
28Buddy Dickey124258+187177671775142
28Brian Morton117771796+187078672764142
32Scott Cockrell+227373146
33Duff Yong91452676+318068275733155
33Russell D Mayers+317877155
33Dyron Adams+317382155
36Steven Ehlenbeck+448979168

Recreational Women (3)

Lost Plantation - Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,768 ft.
Lost Plantation - Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,768 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1AJ Horey+257277149
2Kelly L White+267476150
3Valerie Williams93465705+428266184639166

Junior Girls ≤18 (1)

Lost Plantation - Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,768 ft.
Lost Plantation - Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,768 ft.
PlaceNameParRd1Rd2Total
1Gracie Eno+348177158