Main Menu

2019 Kan-U-Wyco (Pro and Adv)

2019 Kan-U-Wyco (Pro and Adv)


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am64$1,375Event report received; official ratings pending.10-Mar-2019 01:18:38 UTC

Open (23)

Wyandotte County Park - Temp RD 1; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
Wyandotte County Park - Round 2 Temp; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Andrew Presnell637651017-549105764981113$260
2Ben Kroll42963999-557985561041113$175
3Zackeriath Johnson503121006-4541012601011114$130
4Jose Ossa28268976E5699462996118$100
5Isaac Heinen44919996+158976611003119$80
6Kitzeln Siebert29877943+25897662996120$60
6Cooper Arnold39511980+25798563988120$60
8Tom Gilberg81976962+462941601011122$30
8Jake Bowen20629975+45996863988122$30
8Jordan Renzelman73362960+45897664981122$30
8Ashton Kroenlein78619958+45897664981122$30
12Jason Hebenheimer43762978+56195062996123
12Peter Bures50464969+55996864981123
12Dallas Wrinkle88370964+55996864981123
12John Jones43834992+55897665973123
12Bowen Seiter57330962+55897665973123
17Jordan Hinck45624972+866905601011126
17Jason Stone42529966+85996867958126
19Zach Owen21462940+95897669943127
20Scott Melrose27493937+105798571928128
21Sam Dummerth85111943+136789664981131
22Adam Morrison36514951+146393269943132
23Andrew Marquardt93737941+226095980860140

Pro Masters 40+ (7)

Wyandotte County Park - Temp RD 1; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
Wyandotte County Park - Round 2 Temp; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dixon Jowers17583995-252103064981116$130
2Dick Parker20250968+35798564981121$75
3Das Loomis35956986+75897667958125$60
4Vincent Como48421933+86492362996126$40
5Cade Garrelts40910901+176294173913135
6Jake Squires49832944+236591476890141
7Jeff Campbell22922901+257285271928143

Pro Masters 50+ (4)

Wyandotte County Park - Temp RD 1; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
Wyandotte County Park - Round 2 Temp; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mark Schmitz76889923+136195070935131
2Marc Wisbey11229964+136393268951131$85
3Jamie Danger Barry3628917+196294175898137
4Eric Garberg6872889+306888780860148

Advanced (18)

Wyandotte County Park - Temp RD 1; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
Wyandotte County Park - Round 2 Temp; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Steven Snider88716906+106195067958128
2Steven M. Karpovich73035+106195067958128
3David Blackburn82468933+126294168951130
4Luther Hargrove97734928+146294170935132
5Benjamin Sorensen104293+157087063988133
5Sean Sandifer40663933+156591468951133
7Jerry Patterson73600916+186492372920136
8Shaun Martin42535923+206591473913138
9Bryce Nichols72703913+217186168951139
9Matthew Bergkamp105616905+216888771928139
11Skyler Struble88958947+226888772920140
12Tad Eisenhauer96339933+246888774905142
13Joel Cates80083923+267087074905144
14David Allen113151933+286987977883146
15Matt Hirt102107845+327186179868150
16Brian Smith103706883+346888784830152
17Damian Vu88942861+357285281852153
18Matthew M. Wright7711791760959888DNF

Advanced Women (1)

Wyandotte County Park - Temp RD 1; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
Wyandotte County Park - Round 2 Temp; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jessy Prado-Smith96650831+417582584830159

Amateur Masters 40+ (4)

Wyandotte County Park - Temp RD 1; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
Wyandotte County Park - Round 2 Temp; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Steve Thimmesch46929942+136195070935131
2Brian Swezy57407917+166095974905134
3Paul Hirt93282890+226591475898140
4Donovan Tozier85602867+316987980860149

Amateur Masters 50+ (5)

Wyandotte County Park - Temp RD 1; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
Wyandotte County Park - Round 2 Temp; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Randall Mullen88975905+136195070935131
2Patrick Van Hoecke92528906+216591474905139
3Tony Burnett53029909+226591475898140
4Buford Baker82431902+246888774905142
5Gary Johnston82539771+648573697732182

Amateur Masters 60+ (2)

Wyandotte County Park - Temp RD 1; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
Wyandotte County Park - Round 2 Temp; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,500 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Bill Hecht14022865+336987982845151
2Bill Neville56386855+336888783837151