Main Menu

WIFFS #9 - We'll Find it in the Spring

WIFFS #9 - We'll Find it in the Spring


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am82$145Event report received; official ratings pending.13-Mar-2019 13:15:19 UTC

Open (12)

Blue Heron - Original Layout A-Pins; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,113 ft.
Blue Heron - Hybrid Layout ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,790 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Edward Ward62387999-1746102848102294$100
2Aaron Cornwell78236962-1146102854961100
3Nick Elliott36255952-74999655951104$45
4Mike Johnson75891952-55494152982106
4Billy Plant55412959-55197455951106
6Nelson Cano84110939-25790952982109
7Jason LaBella33531925-15296358921110
8Zakary Crandall109629918E5395258921111
9Zachary Biberstine33876968+15691956941112
9Justin Glover+15458112
11Cory Gallagher53469+35691958921114
12Jason Reece46804881+65790960901117

Advanced (10)

Blue Heron - Original Layout A-Pins; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,113 ft.
Blue Heron - Hybrid Layout ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,790 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Alex McMullen103378903-45296355951107
2Adam Wadlington102480923-25197458921109
3Joel Wesseling50344933E5395258921111
4Tyler Frew45639948+25593058921113
4Forrest Beals89325923+25593058921113
4Dustin Schacht94076935+25494159911113
7Justin Brosmer114516910+55889858921116
8Joe McKalips51249+75790961891118
9Dominic Ufi82990+85988760901119
10Zach Koetz98353912+225889875749133

Advanced Women (2)

Blue Heron - Original Layout A-Pins; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,113 ft.
Blue Heron - Hybrid Layout ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,790 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kacie Gallagher108438823+246681169810135
2Amber Cook103008729+387373476739149

Amateur Masters 40+ (11)

Blue Heron - Original Layout A-Pins; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,113 ft.
Blue Heron - Hybrid Layout ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,790 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1David Kemp62968927-65296353972105
2Kevin Cook93471873-15494156941110
3Donovan Walling81360903+35790957931114
4Dave Richardson82484899+45988756941115
4Brent Stillabower58608860+45691959911115
6Ryan Ridge116591886+86186558921119
7Dale Sapp83780892+95988761891120
7Chad Chubb89723878+95889862881120
9Stanley Golis98277879+156186565850126
10Jason Crandall109631876+196285468820130
11James Knarr+267067137

Amateur Masters 50+ (8)

Blue Heron - Original Layout A-Pins; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,113 ft.
Blue Heron - Hybrid Layout ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,790 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Barry Armour50550870+106285459911121
2Jay Carson14097886+136384361891124
3Phil Sims114464811+156483262881126
4John Lowery56299879+176582163871128
5Lawson Bonar103532838+186582164860129
6A.J. Berry112861818+206582166840131
7Todd Waicosky118291+216681166840132
8Chris Bonar+236470134

Amateur Masters 60+ (4)

Blue Heron - Original Layout A-Pins; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,113 ft.
Blue Heron - Hybrid Layout ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,790 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Dave Dolph42659907+146384362881125
2Samuel Taylor73567871+196681164860130
3Terry Smith58620873+206977862881131
4William Vollmer88608807+327472369810143

Intermediate (14)

Blue Heron - Original Layout A-Pins; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,113 ft.
Blue Heron - Hybrid Layout ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,790 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Andrew Lockridge112868910E5494157931111
2Austin Weida84914898+15395259911112
3Chris Dixon109454882+25494159911113
3Kyle Sterwerf112681915+25395260901113
3Chad Hostetter98912912+25296361891113
6Cory Hawk+45758115
7Paul O'Connor77513905+55593061891116
8Michael Brownstein78578879+65889859911117
9Tyler Jackson75690889+75889860901118
10Robert Newlin+116854122
10Jon Jarnagin72856+116186561891122
12Joel White87563860+136186563871124
13Anthony Beltran+186465129
14Brody Monts115430764+337076774759144

Recreational (21)

Blue Heron - Original Layout A-Pins; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,113 ft.
Blue Heron - Hybrid Layout ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,790 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1John Wick106993889+25691957931113
2Dustin Richards+55660116
3Matthew Daleo101156890+75988759911118
4Daniel Douglas+96060120
5Ryan Suiters96444850+116285460901122
6Jacob Giorgio117157884+136384361891124
6Rob Harley102938850+136186563871124
8Matthew Gingrich110705841+156087666840126
9Kevin Quinn74617824+166582162881127
10Desmond Taylor65959821+176582163871128
11Josh Wren97360876+186186568820129
12Zev Post93801+196681164860130
13Cody Philips117498785+216977863871132
13Eric Summers57661808+216384369810132
15Craig Faletic112475868+226483269810133
16Zach Pierce96440816+267472363871137
17Steve Phalen106994823+297076770800140
18Joshua Sparks105928764+306681175749141
19James Stolarz102046796+347274573769145
20Mark Kilgore116924807+397472376739150
21Tim Cochran+447976155