Main Menu

European Amateur Open 2019

European Amateur Open 2019


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersStatusLast Updated
CAm194Event complete; waiting for report.14-Jul-2019 17:14:41 UTC

Advanced (104)

The Beast - European Amateur Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 64; 2,664 m
The Beast - European Amateur Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 64; 2,664 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Timi Lindroos98593954-36299663985125
2Jooa Saari79887975-365973601008125
3Markus Määttä109509950-267958591016126
4Elias Luukkonen106059961-16597362993127
5Rasmus Tuominen104299955E6597363985128
6Pasi Anttila86621944+169943601008129
6Jukka Keskisaari64904948+16398866962129
8Tero Ketonen93300923+36597366962131
8Joni Latokylä80443946+36498167955131
10Ville Henttonen82131968+47093662993132
10Matti Salonen81554934+46795865970132
12Markus Virkki92165938+572921611001133
12Rauli Lehtinen32478948+56994364978133
12Kerdo Vilepill92740923+56795866962133
12Ville Viitanen65564924+56696667955133
12Raimo Saunanen44599922+56597368947133
17Jukka Tyni76789957+66795867955134
17Aaro Koskela75763967+66696668947134
19Tomi Kleemola52487945+76994366962135
19Tuomo Auravuo73061944+76696669940135
21Tommy Backman64976936+86795869940136
22Aki Nurminen58389914+97292165970137
22Tuomas Seppä54341936+97192866962137
22Aleksis Linko52971901+97093667955137
22Atte Ruuskanen66911959+96696671924137
22Atte Kolis70949962+96597372917137
22Mikko Lönnberg107737920+96597372917137
28Jani Korvenala92184930+107490564978138
28Kalle Lunkka58378914+107192867955138
28Juha Kytö52480947+106895170932138
28Jyrki Enqvist82586917+106895170932138
28Janne Lindberg26422939+106597373909138
28Janne Kaukua72978903+106597373909138
34Max Ringbom91175914+117093669940139
34Heikki Laine92406896+117093669940139
34Mikko Voutilainen71340907+116895171924139
34Thomas Tuovinen106760954+116696673909139
38Jaan Takala74599928+127391367955140
38Petr Bujnosek61660927+127292168947140
38Kristo Rand86055911+127093670932140
38Eetu Järvelä73054935+126994371924140
38Jaani Länsiö28833941+126696674901140
38Janne Kinnunen47651925+126696674901140
44Niko Suoniemi82124923+137391368947141
44Mikko Putaja55284923+137192870932141
44Joni Oksa75261927+137192870932141
47Ville Lapinmäki39874959+147192871924142
47Mika Ylisaukko-Oja46985919+147192871924142
47Jyrki Passila64016953+146994373909142
50Ville Mäki95391922+157490569940143
50Jani Heiskanen106128904+157391370932143
50Mikko Kanninen52622931+157192872917143
53Mikko Seppänen79822907+167689068947144
53Joel Kettunen96194903+167589869940144
53Tero Väisänen81014907+167490570932144
53Joonas Karin-Oka66983904+167192873909144
57Veli-Pekka Vuori110092906+177490571924145
57Pete Niemelä64027931+177391372917145
57Caleb Santos100931918+177093675894145
57Otto Harainen106312919+177093675894145
61Ilkka Kiviranta91511909+187689070932146
61Lauri Impiö107884911+187689070932146
61Joni Luumi92164930+187589871924146
61Matias Raiko106054902+187589871924146
61Otto Granbom93374911+187490572917146
61Ville Suomela70709922+187292174901146
61Tomi Oravainen77795914+187192875894146
61Václav Fischer91788925+187093676886146
69Atte Ojala110987908+197292175894147
69Tero Koivumäki64469919+197093677879147
69Pekka Lampinen103091912+196994378871147
72Riku Vakkala92404904+207788371924148
72Tero Koivu79880897+207689072917148
72Mikko Kanervo80418921+207689072917148
72Eric Hughes89764935+207589873909148
72Forrester Wilson58892940+207192877879148
77Kristian Kosonen41248907+227788373909150
77Simo Luoma72938926+227391377879150
79Pekka Korhonen58596929+238086071924151
79Mauri Lokkila71213906+237986872917151
79Antti Kortesmaa64030905+237887573909151
79Markku Saine82239930+237788374901151
79Kaarel Rebase86088903+237391378871151
79Jere Jaakkonen103479901+237391378871151
85Juha-Pekka Aro70870915+248086072917152
86Arttu Engström49011919+257986874901153
86Otto Järvinen55772913+256994384825153
88Tapio Viikari70867895+277887577879155
88Ilkka Roukala91448917+277589880856155
90Martin Fors75970896+298086077879157
90Mika Laaksonen70554919+297788380856157
90John Eriksson81810904+297589882840157
90Gérard Morin34635906+297192886810157
94Mikael Runonen52630911+307986879863158
95Kimmo Juuti72965890+318681573909159
95Jouni Virtanen111042899+318284577879159
95Teemu Aho83860905+317589884825159
98Teemu Pykälä74591919+337192890779161
99Niko Virtanen91880902+368284582840164
100Jussi-Pekka Laakso79707903+448383889787172
101Joonas Sjöman11115292672921999DNF
101Mikko Havukainen10835291674905999DNF
101Aleksi Mäkelä5248392478875999DNF
101Elias Vainikainen9800892378875999DNF

Advanced Women (17)

The Beast - European Amateur Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 64; 2,664 m
The Beast - European Amateur Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 64; 2,664 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Hanna Kautio79893860+237490577879151
2Matilda Ringbom77385881+307689082840158
3Anni Mäkelä83540828+318086079863159
4Marjo Haarala71465838+328383877879160
5Sonja Rantanen109006812+338483077879161
5Sannakaisa Puttonen107147840+338185380856161
5Heidi Viitala83213799+337788384825161
8Terhi Tuorilainen84539838+358284581848163
8Riitta Savolainen55162839+358086083833163
8Jarmila Havirova62762833+358086083833163
11Nina Lunkka58593807+398582382840167
12Mira Uhlenius111660819+408185387802168
13Mirabella Meltaus114795847+418780782840169
14Annemari Lumppio73818822+448086092764172
15Martina Vajdová99740834+509277086810178
16Sanna Ahlgren90310813+569674088795184
17Johanna Parviainen114737780+619773292764189

Recreational (66)

The Beast - European Amateur Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 64; 2,664 m
The Beast - European Amateur Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 64; 2,664 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Riku Luukka83553887+76895167955135
2Sam Härkönen115645895+147192871924142
3Thomas Skarhol103071869+157391370932143
3Rauno Myllynen74124889+157292171924143
5Marko Lumppio73817899+167986865970144
6Joonas Österman74125893+177689069940145
6Topi Pakarinen93173889+177391372917145
8Marko Suvanto86760857+187788369940146
8Jaakko Lehti74333867+187490572917146
8Matias Kuusisto108082863+187391373909146
8Joonas Rintamäki106367894+187292174901146
12Aki Kolis91954882+208086068947148
12Jarmo Luopa109769888+207490574901148
12Martin Keerme85605885+207192877879148
15Rein Ant93055884+217887571924149
15Tuomas Haapakumpu105804878+217490575894149
15Robert Koskinen103481868+217391376886149
18Sami Holmberg70706874+227589875894150
18Seppo Ronni90786879+227490576886150
18Jesse Törnström103588888+227391377879150
18Viljami Saloranta111929857+227391377879150
18Artturi Närhinen110267898+227093680856150
23Juho Pellinen107818875+237689075894151
23Rami Halme108310877+237589876886151
25Sami Mäkelä83153858+247689076886152
25Jan Pajurek111333839+247589877879152
25Ville Tervonen78642898+247490578871152
28Henry Liukkonen84541878+258086073909153
28Stig Holmberg80999887+257887575894153
28Aki Haviala83859891+257788376886153
28Joonas Ylitalo95981874+257589878871153
28Kauri Könnö109958862+257391380856153
33Jyrki Lähteenmäki108960886+268185373909154
33Ante Kemppainen108666881+267490580856154
35Antti Lehtimäki107803807+278086075894155
35Ville Salmela92966886+277887577879155
37Reijo Uusitalo96157866+287986877879156
38Alexander Uulas102929888+298284575894157
38Timothy Palmer103461865+297986878871157
38Tapio Lokki90399882+297887579863157
41Toni Ritonen94496861+307986879863158
41Jari Väyrynen8954864+307689082840158
43Juho Järvinen69766836+318185378871159
43Marko Voutilainen71341848+318086079863159
43Sami Alitalo93180879+317986880856159
43Arttu Veneskoski91995828+317887581848159
43Janne Johansson96344883+317887581848159
43Joni Rantanen107328843+317391386810159
49Henry Niemi96745890+328086080856160
49Valtteri Lönngren96345858+327887582840160
49Tuomas Härkönen117336875+327788383833160
52Tero Civill92904833+348483078871162
52Aki Hietala80928872+347689086810162
54Valtteri Ahlqvist95060879+358483079863163
55Joonas Lahtinen81294873+377887587802165
56Jesse Tupala107881841+388284584825166
57Riku Juutilainen80568861+398483083833167
57Eero Nieminen106941845+397986888795167
59Ari Lehtinen45496825+408681582840168
59Hannes Kari108545887+408284586810168
61Renno Reitsnik62146807+429277078871170
61Ville Lönngren107464830+428582385818170
63Joni-Miikka Merilahti107023858+458383890779173
64Ossi Virtanen107799814+539277089787181
65Petri Vehkonen9709887285823999DNF
65Mika Haapamäki7282784387807999DNF

Recreational Women (7)

The Beast - European Amateur Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 64; 2,664 m
The Beast - European Amateur Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 64; 2,664 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Heidi Könssi107733762+499376284825177
2Kiti Eerola79819760+559674087802183
3Kirsi Lindholm71983744+599376294749187
4Emmi Kivi86531747+629674094749190
5Heidi Kuikka92965772+6510070993757193
6Iva Špačková112000733+7410666496734202
7Suvi Rovio51572735+81105672104673209