Main Menu

Julkujärvi Open

Julkujärvi Open


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am90$1,660Event report received; official ratings pending.10-Jun-2019 19:23:53 UTC

Open (59)

Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Retro layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,315 m
Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 2,637 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jani Kleemola55164986-1148104662972110$278
2Joonas Aalto71551975-1153998571013110$159
2Jani Ikonen47786961-11521008581005110$159
4Daniel Davidsson76456986-1053998581005111
5Paavo Ahvenvaara94250958-757960571013114$87
6Jouni Jokinen71739968-65498961980115$69
6Henri Länsivaara98736954-65498961980115$69
8Ilkka Niemi54340969-558951581005116$52
8Hannu Kumpula29633897-55597961980116$52
8Topias Kuhalampi58599980-55498962972116$52
11Henri Perälä52903970-45399864955117$42
11Eljas Saarinen93960952-45399864955117$42
13Toni Järvenpää66631965-362913561021118$36
13Ville Ahlberg82634967-35498964955118$36
15Ilmo Määttä71480939-25895161980119
15Paavo Viljanen52966964-25796062972119$9
15Tommy Backman64976930-25697063964119$9
18Pete Niemelä64027930-16093260988120
18Dmitri Putskov70702953-15994161980120
18Timi Järvenpää86523974-15597965947120
21Rasmus Tuominen104299944E5994162972121
21Tomi Jokela76792956E5597966939121
21Tino Peltonen110270952E5597966939121
24Miro Hietakangas83528929+16192261980122
24Kalle Lehtinen80497952+16093262972122
24Jere Niemi91563950+15895164955122
24Valtteri Vuorenoja103486937+15796065947122
28Aaro Koskela75763965+25994164955123
28Huugo Rintala82302922+25994164955123
28Harri Lähdesmäki94983942+25697067931123
31Veeti Sairanen82300952+36291362972124
31Elmeri Uskali98061932+35796067931124
31Tomi Kleemola52487947+35697068923124
34Thomas Tuovinen106760945+55796069914126
35Vesa Huotelin59665924+66093267931127
35Jarmo Rantanen43802918+65895169914127
37Pauli Jarvansalo81536896+76390465947128
37Jaan Takala74599929+76291366939128
37Niko Suoniemi82124920+76192267931128
40Tino Kiltti117705+86291367931129
40Tatu Lehtosaari115502+86093269914129
42Tuomas Westerling81535935+96192269914130
43Janne Kinnunen47651919+105994172890131
43Juha Huopaniemi71209947+105895173882131
45Vili Vesikko8757925+126489469914133
45Olli Suhonen95840895+126093273882133
47Janne Laine91876899+136390471898134
48Toni Perkiö82077878+146588570906135
49Rikhard Parkkila83549915+156390473882136
50Joonas Karin-Oka66983899+166489473882137
51Aleksi Vanhala121951+176489474874138
52Otto Niippa59238860+186687573882139
53Ossi Mikkonen82028+206984772890141
54Filip Hornborg121949+216984773882142
54Mika Härmä74860873+216687576857142
54Ilpo Saarinen105353766+216687576857142
57Jari Vetoniemi3647091861922999DNF
57Oskari Vuoristo9716092862913999DNF
57Petri Mäki5781594464894999DNF

Open Women (4)

Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Retro layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,315 m
Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 2,637 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Hanna Kautio79893859+236984775865144$87
2Marjo Haarala71465853+337281882808154
3Suvi Rovio51572729+568173396693177
4Noora Siikala11785587667866999DNF

Pro Masters 40+ (11)

Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Retro layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,315 m
Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 2,637 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Marko Hämäläinen52899971-55597961980116$118
2Jarkko Komula80275900+66093267931127$75
3Pasi Karhu90789938+126291371898133$56
4Tero Hillosalo73809907+186885671898139
4Ville Viitanen65564930+186786672890139
6Marko Saarikalle83971888+206885673882141
6Marko Sagulin95992906+206786674874141
8Tapani Lehto83544891+216885674874142
9Marko Hakala94497844+226984774874143
10Jani Heino90885871+236885676857144
11Teo Jänkälä80297855+266984778841147

Pro Masters Women 40+ (1)

Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Retro layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,315 m
Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 2,637 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Sari Töyrälä66615785+427876285783163

Pro Masters 50+ (8)

Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Retro layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,315 m
Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 2,637 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Marko Rauha58384946+65994168923127$108
2Mikko Putaja55284924+76390465947128$65
3Jukka Syrjälä81811895+126489469914133
4Jussi Perttu93398911+176489474874138
5Jaakko Ylitalo81011881+207083771898141
6Kalle Koskinen70938847+216588577849142
7Mika Rintala54339862+256984777849146
8Jarkko Miettinen80303781+5372818102644174

Junior ≤18 (7)

Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Retro layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,315 m
Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 2,637 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Leevi Isotalo116000936-25895161980119
2Veikka Niemi93592895E5994162972121
3Leevi Mansukoski111794922+76093268923128
4Aati Vesala86077924+95895172890130
5Atte Ojala110987910+126390470906133
5Samuel Männistö84772880+126093273882133
7Aatu Vuolle119404+277083778841148