Main Menu

British Open

British Open


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
BPro/Am40$192Event report received; official ratings pending.08-Jul-2019 22:34:19 UTC

Open (10)

Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Back 9; 18 holes; Par 60; 2,096 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Front 9 finals; 9 holes; Par 29; 953 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Noah Smithson111132915-1953981539725496628188
2James Luton8856977-17501011549625892628190$56
3Matthew Cutler8836951-1656952569425298627191$31
4Sam Stevens48021941-1458932579325298626193
5Olli Simonsen80936941-1054971579325694630197
6Josh Birmingham116913938-105110016189156946168
7Angus Green79483925-5599225694258926173
8Neal Clifton55997920-4599225991256946174
9Mark Fleetham38715912E619026090157936178
10Freddy Unt88124946+6638836189160907184

Open Women (2)

Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Back 9; 18 holes; Par 60; 2,096 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Front 9 finals; 9 holes; Par 29; 953 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Kolbrun Mist Palsdottir84753796+1764873678316387730224
2Ala Bagnucka106776801+3870814708017179734245

Pro Masters 40+ (6)

Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Back 9; 18 holes; Par 60; 2,096 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Front 9 finals; 9 holes; Par 29; 953 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Derek Robins5980950-1258932529825793628195$70
2Dan Brown62163913-661902559525892627201$35
3Neal Pickett8850895+259922589226189731209
4Oz Freire64001+1060912648616288731217
4Neil Halliday+1060646231217
6Terry Tenger44288+22658636981166847200

Advanced Women (1)

Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Back 9; 18 holes; Par 60; 2,096 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Front 9 finals; 9 holes; Par 29; 953 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Kelly Addison118485748+5475764787207278736261

Intermediate (10)

Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Back 9; 18 holes; Par 60; 2,096 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Front 9 finals; 9 holes; Par 29; 953 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Edward Green71800923-860912559525892626199
2Mark Davis45315916-756952599125892627200
3Richard Hooper60480921-558932599125694629202
4William Martin103341885-462892559525793629203
5Mat White78896899+165863549625991630208
6Tom Lowes42676933+2619025892261897180
7Patrick Green42722923+6609126387161897184
8Iain McNidder80551868+11658636288162887189
9Scott Rickard69513898+12648736288164867190
10Tom Sweeting111915896+13658636189165857191

Recreational (7)

Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Back 9; 18 holes; Par 60; 2,096 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Front 9 finals; 9 holes; Par 29; 953 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Sami Havuluoto112593873-158932579326090731206
2Ben Jeffrey113569862+464873618915793629211
3Kevin Pawley115497867+1366853638716288729220
3Dave Landreth113354848+1361902658516486730220
3Kevin Addison103982871+1364873618916189734220
6Shaun Hilton100244859+19668536387168827197
7Mikko Poder87554855+23668536783168827201

Novice (4)

Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Back 9; 18 holes; Par 60; 2,096 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - British Open 2019; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,001 m
Horsenden Hill DiscGolfPark - Front 9 finals; 9 holes; Par 29; 953 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Rafa Lopez-Cancio118676803+1962892658516585734226
2Harry Messenger110254817+2767843678316486736234
3Jonathan Lovén102139825+3571804688217278731242
4Adam Mackrory112073795+3672794698117080732243