Main Menu

SJDG crosstown

SJDG crosstown


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am56$335Event report received; official ratings pending.12-Aug-2019 23:48:05 UTC

Open (4)

Doc Cramer Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,783 ft.
Ocean County Park Disc Golf Course - Main Tees; 18 holes; Par 59; 5,942 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Chris Villa581971003-18511028501004101$95
2Eric Schubert62497974-65698257934113$55
3Kyle Schubert62499948-36490852984116
4Brandon Koppenjan90069934-25896459914117

Pro Masters 40+ (5)

Doc Cramer Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,783 ft.
Ocean County Park Disc Golf Course - Main Tees; 18 holes; Par 59; 5,942 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mark Newton87779911-16292756944118$115
2Kevin McAndrew114331942E6292757934119$70
3Don Thoms12009934+66986356944125
4Erik Cistaro100629927+86490863873127
5Frank Fiorita38945852+136986363873132

Advanced (6)

Doc Cramer Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,783 ft.
Ocean County Park Disc Golf Course - Main Tees; 18 holes; Par 59; 5,942 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kyle Bedell110610938-66094553974113
2Brian Hart80579945-35995457934116
3Marc Mayer92473939-26490853974117
4Dan Butterworth+106960129
4Matt Cahill+106762129
6Todd Narwid10875291063918888DNF

Advanced Women (1)

Doc Cramer Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,783 ft.
Ocean County Park Disc Golf Course - Main Tees; 18 holes; Par 59; 5,942 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Emily Apgar62719803+308076169813149

Amateur Masters 40+ (4)

Doc Cramer Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,783 ft.
Ocean County Park Disc Golf Course - Main Tees; 18 holes; Par 59; 5,942 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tim Tallman94091925+26589956944121
2Dave Huber40813890+46193662883123
3Tom Buckle93389900+116589965853130
4John MacDuff77784831+187085367833137

Amateur Masters 50+ (5)

Doc Cramer Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,783 ft.
Ocean County Park Disc Golf Course - Main Tees; 18 holes; Par 59; 5,942 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Frank Kates61438870+46490859914123
2Roger Reg Waters Vranak7569912+66589960903125
3David Gralnick119164816+197481764863138
4Frederick Steelman105130764+368175274763155
5Robert Eager10870679570853999DNF

Intermediate (17)

Doc Cramer Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,783 ft.
Ocean County Park Disc Golf Course - Main Tees; 18 holes; Par 59; 5,942 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Christopher Costleigh79186883E6391856944119
2James Schubert63076896+46193662883123
3Michael Wilbert119970906+56887256944124
4Brandon Beck79914868+66490861893125
4Al Manzo+66362125
6Kevin Cook99627890+76292764863126
7Matthew Smith112825882+96887260903128
7Bill Graf109621898+96689062883128
7Glenn Guadagnini103946829+96589963873128
7Dennis Burnett111432874+96589963873128
11Nick Ouellette116804866+107085359914129
11Paul Ruggerio89057887+106788162883129
13Aaron Barber114956858+136689066843132
14Anthony Austin+146964133
15Robert Duncan Jr62008876+177481762883136
16Justin Illuzzi+217169140
17Brian Williams116600835+227580766843141

Intermediate Women (1)

Doc Cramer Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,783 ft.
Ocean County Park Disc Golf Course - Main Tees; 18 holes; Par 59; 5,942 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Arlene Gurka79184747+418472576743160

Recreational (13)

Doc Cramer Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,783 ft.
Ocean County Park Disc Golf Course - Main Tees; 18 holes; Par 59; 5,942 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Dan Romanowski+66461125
2Jeff Jillson+116862130
3Jerry Petrolito121176866+177283564863136
3Matthew Ziegler110398834+177184465853136
3Peter Cocuzza79591836+176986367833136
3Timothy Apgar62964865+176887268823136
7Kevin Nadrowski113482826+187085367833137
8James Davis119263819+197481764863138
9Joe Finney+217070140
10Shaun Burke103979816+237878064863142
11Randy Sorensen123131725+257778967833144
12Jose R Colotl+438181162
13John O’Brien+639488182