Main Menu

The MODS presented by Disc Golf UK #5 Bedworth

The MODS presented by Disc Golf UK #5 Bedworth


Event Info

Live Scoring Hole-by-Hole Scoring

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am36Event report received; official ratings pending.13-Oct-2019 05:52:49 UTC

Open (6)

Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1James Luton8856975-1746103849101095
2Jonathan Tweed45313935-45396655949108
3Noah Smithson111132950-15693555949111
4Richard Hatton8767897+35990456939115
5Mark Davis45315925+46188355949116
6Phil Blount56712916+96089361888121

Open Women (1)

Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Sian Lee55999802+196485267827131

Pro Masters 40+ (1)

Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Craig Pettitt62164892+126386261888124

Advanced Women (1)

Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kelly Addison118485753+337375972776145

Amateur Masters 40+ (6)

Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mark Mynett126970+145891468817126
2Andrew Malcolm82931858+146386263868126
3Jason Stokes111390848+166386265847128
4Michael McGowan88187858+176683163868129
5Jon Ellis121010+226980065847134
6Greig Underwood80317799+256683171786137

Intermediate (9)

Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Adam Willetts8894905-55495553969107
2Richard Hooper60480923-25198659908110
3Andrew Douse51346897+66089358919118
4Carl Chapman103009878+86188359908120
5Matt Place90217892+96287359908121
6Jake Walpole124575919+116089363868123
7Tom Sweeting111915892+126188363868124
8Kevin Addison103982869+146089366837126
9Gary O'Malley46975883+176485265847129

Recreational (5)

Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Nial Al-Zanki Grimes108943863+116584258919123
2Harry Messenger110254835+126188363868124
3Ross Davies34658828+156287365847127
4Ben Pollard+176663129
4Ben Walpole124576870+176584264858129

Novice (7)

Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
Bedworth Miners Welfare Disc Golf Course - Blue Tees; 18 holes; Par 56; 2,100 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1James Mottram+96358121
2Terrance Mathew105438828+136089365847125
3Mark Simpkins+216568133
4Dominic Henry112956812+226683168817134
5William B. Woodward85282843+237079065847135
6Simon Groves123996784+347375973766146
7Adam Storr8823837+357474973766147