Main Menu

2019 So Cal Series Championships Pro Weekend

2019 So Cal Series Championships Pro Weekend


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
BPro59$4,880Event report received; official ratings pending.20-Nov-2019 00:36:09 UTC

Open (28)

Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Goat Hill Park - Socal MPO and MP40; 18 holes; Par 67; 11,159 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Daniel Rubalcaba93600989-25451045481012571027150$642
2Clint Calvin84958998-2445104545104461995151$442
3Scott Miller56306995-2248101443106562988153$310
4Sias Elmore574251017-2046103552970571027155$225
5Nick Newton476891014-1853961481012561034157$185
6Chris Shotwell419181000-1748101451981591011158$137
6Alexander Lyon80636985-1746103552970601003158$137
8Buddy Tritt29535968-164510455099164972159$105
9Max Nichols218701008-1549100349100262988160$95
10JET Tydingco56202989-134710245297063980162$85
11Frank Martinez56725992-12519825198161995163$35
11Joseph Bruno55052967-124910035396061995163$35
13Tommy Eckmann33143985-114910035297063980164
14Trevor Smith112536943-1058908491002581019165
14Osvaldo Fausto72055965-105099348101267949165
16Parker Welck39491971-849100358907601003167
17Josh Juncal61867950-54910035494967949170
18David Olsen25520974-2529715396068941173
19Jimmy Towey77432941-1569295198167949174
20Philip Konan72663949+1579195396066957176
21Robert Smith55007+2589085396066957177
21Jesse Henderson90464+2589085198168941177
23Alex Gerlock114367954+5579195791766957180
23Paul Elmore101430930+5579195396070926180
25Daniel Quezada105357897+8559405791771918183
26Drake Avila86878956+11559405791774895186
27Don Burdette87708920+14569296088573902189
28Tom Vincent67709895+20559405791783825195

Open Women (4)

Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Goat Hill Park - Socal Pro Short layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 9,062 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jennifer Allen15354948+4598985791762956178$200
2Callie McMorran64751932+9589086088565930183$115
3Brandie Myers47798879+18638565989670888192
4Hannah Stefanovich79777868+26688036385469896200

Pro Masters 40+ (8)

Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Goat Hill Park - Socal MPO and MP40; 18 holes; Par 67; 11,159 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Mike Hover47799996-20491003461034601003155$300
2Richard Ewald52674948-7539615198164972168$190
3Oscar Garcia90869960E539615494968941175$68
3Kris Kiler60895966E509935494971918175$68
5Brian Elliott32234906+14910035692871918176
6Kevin Gomez25626940+4569295791766957179
7Chris Brophy13274939+5598985692865964180
8Joseph Nichols103115915+9618775396070926184

Pro Masters Women 40+ (1)

Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Goat Hill Park - Socal Pro Short layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 9,062 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Cindy Jin-Berg97862730+43707826583282785217

Pro Masters 50+ (12)

Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Goat Hill Park - Socal Pro Short layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 9,062 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jerry Goff2431968-10519825593858990164$370
2James Hagen6943956-9539615593857999165$208
2Cris Johnson67282959-95495049100262956165$208
4Dan Duron11317966-6529715494962956168$110
4Mike Byrne3584962-6559405099163947168$110
6David Devine13828952-5529715791760973169
7Jeff Frost85367958-4529715198167913170
8Rick Hoffa22918942-1589085593860973173
9Guy Sutton127502938+2569295692864939176
10Jon Berg31496930+5579195890764939179
11Chris Calleton321739265594057917999DNF
12Dean Porter30633928999999999DNF

Pro Masters Women 50+ (2)

Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Goat Hill Park - Socal Pro Short layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 9,062 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Allison Wylot7686778+56697927078091708230$160
2Sue Horn68740+77786987869595674251

Pro Masters 60+ (3)

Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Goat Hill Park - Socal Pro Short layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 9,062 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jeff Nichols5530940+6589085593867913180$200
2Steve Welck19117931+9598985890766922183$140
3David Oney51925890+13618776088566922187

Pro Masters 65+ (1)

Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Brengle Terrace Park Disc Golf Course - Brengle Long; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,244 ft.
Goat Hill Park - Socal Pro Short layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 9,062 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Mark Hauser13459946+1549505494967913175