Main Menu

Full Flight Disc presents The Frozen Gnome II sponsored by Dynamic Discs

Full Flight Disc presents The Frozen Gnome II sponsored by Dynamic Discs


Event Info

Live Scoring Hole-by-Hole Scoring

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
BPro/Am137$3,095Event report received; official ratings pending.20-Jan-2020 02:09:01 UTC

Open (24)

Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Original Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,491 ft.
The Sinks - Long; 18 holes; Par 58; 5,817 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Joey Lutz458871014-9571016531029110$550
2James Cole296901009-661984521038113$290
2Brandon Brown876731006-6571016561003113$290
2Jared Neal39949994-656102457994113$290
5Luke Samson59419978-5591000551012114$170
6Chris Dickerson624671041-462976531029115$130
6Blake Waldron100981996-462976531029115$130
8Logan Bowers315361015-359100057994116$100
9Idris Garcia60478972-263968541020117$90
10Will Schusterick29064991E6198458986119$40
10Ryan Telly Bretell61511976E6198458986119$40
12Benjamin Page74914991+267935541020121
12Jordan Davidson44454985+26297659977121
14Joshua Layhew28807959+46495959977123
14John Evans92368955+46495959977123
16Todd Reagan80635971+56396861960124
16Matt DeLung26687948+56099264934124
18Jonathan Peek98650957+66793558986125
18Dylan Wooten120668962+66694359977125
18Alec Falzone57550963+66495961960125
21Clay Pittman88704952+106495965925129
22Tyler Crawley128630966+136991963943132
23Jordan Rickman6167492365951888DNF
24Bo McLaughlin8714398167935999DNF

Open Women (3)

The Sinks - Long; 18 holes; Par 58; 5,817 ft.
Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Original Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,491 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Michele Powell100117840+176390173873136$165
2Margaret Baudendistel96011852+246984474865143$100
3Beth Foister68744842+367380682798155

Pro Masters 40+ (8)

Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Original Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,491 ft.
The Sinks - Long; 18 holes; Par 58; 5,817 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jake Nye21334978-359100057994116$290
2Kenneth C. Tyburski459351004E58100861960119$185
3Brian Sales34020938+46694357994123$135
4John Gray35458923+56495960968124$100
5Billy Heath37502962+76495962951126
6Kent Redington95501944+96099268899128
7Justin Martineau68754859+297884670882148
8Shawn Groton19573961999DNF

Advanced (25)

Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Original Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,491 ft.
The Sinks - Long; 18 holes; Par 58; 5,817 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Andrew Turner103731935+166943541020120
2David Smackdown Surmann61452939+46198462951123
3Bradon Doctor117169953+76297664934126
4Will Lewis+96793561960128
4Ben Howard128524+96495964934128
4Ian Olsson27638938+96396865925128
7Samuel Auffarth116927933+106595164934129
7Hunter Murray98074938+106396866917129
9John Ariazi114008918+117091160968130
9Nolen Peterson75446940+116793563943130
11Brandon Rycroft93609908+126297669891131
12Arek Robinson116050901+136793565925132
13Nicholas Barnett105457918+156892766917134
14Jared Hartig131062+176892768899136
15Dusty Breeden91929894+187289565925137
15Greg Johnson126809945+186495973856137
17Jonathan Bennett72142947+196793571873138
17Houston Natzke89762928+196595173856138
19Luke Freeman46088926+207091169891139
19Dylan Jackson100910949+206595174847139
21Dylan Honeycutt36596900+226991972865141
21Tyler Ogden102590923+226991972865141
23Harrison Flynn111603941+237289570882142
24Peter Baudendistel96295859+307785472865149
25Josh Crumley103682871+317686374847150

Amateur Masters 40+ (8)

Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Short Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,261 ft.
The Sinks - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,398 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mike Mathis105829935-36491149949113
2Richard Van Manen20807916-16292953898115
3David Howard125817866+66986653898122
3Jason Cummings110043844+66590257847122
5Brett King92587874+97085655873125
6Shawn Watson129893865+147184759822130
7Chris Altice50496868+188175653898134
8Matt Hill121012808+207878358835136

Amateur Masters 60+ (4)

Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Short Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,261 ft.
The Sinks - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,398 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Scott Hazlett34564880+46887552911120
2Tom Berghorn95460837+117382954885127
3Alan Howard125849+308076566733146
4Wayne Williams98725717+368076572657152

Intermediate (21)

The Sinks - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,398 ft.
Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Short Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,261 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Robert Marbach64311917-1244100860937104
2Michael Holland125889916-114698359947105
3Aidan Scott99246910-95093157965107
3Jonathon Lavelle115676912-95093157965107
5Brandon Cruz82369909-84994459947108
5Jacob Howe95475909-84797061928108
5Landon Terning68402910-84599563909108
8Kyle Burriss81670925-55093161928111
9Christian Vessels50894910-34797066881113
10Nicholas Gay104927910-25488060937114
11James Lowe107502884+15488063909117
12Wesley Hammack61297808+25488064900118
12Jay Blackmon104914878+25488064900118
14Brian Medley127672904+34698373816119
15Kenny Michael102871889+45784163909120
15Lane Koester-Backstrom98183871+45488066881120
15Dustin Edwards61889920+45290568863120
18Daniel Koukol129476+64895774807122
19Ethan Rogers73962888+95981566881125
19Kevin Turner43128881+95389372825125
21Michael Carroll99780873+115685471835127

Intermediate Women (4)

The Sinks - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,398 ft.
Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Short Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,261 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Cierra Schusterick62614753+276672577779143
2Leslie Adamczyk100932751+276277781741143
3Michaellena Sharp100950764+296080385704145
4Donna Williams98516713+5669687103536172

Recreational (24)

The Sinks - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,398 ft.
Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Short Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,261 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Greg Ward128458-54797064900111
2Bob Aiken128293849-34994464900113
3Mason Young128685-14994466881115
4Corey Hawkins107160860+15488063909117
5Justin Porter115830862+75685467872123
6Corey Young112194840+95882867872125
6Benjamin Cabeen123246808+95784168863125
6Josh Johnson115482878+95685469853125
6Shane Glass115539851+95685469853125
10Brannon Cooper123762825+115784170844127
11Rich Michael102105847+126080368863128
12Evan Dorsey128622748+165784175797132
13Rick Smith126676809+176080373816133
14Donya Turner46405797+185981575797134
14Dustin Stacy128625+185882876788134
14Wheelyum Dee+185882876788134
17Cronan Irion126643777+215685481741137
18Jaime Perry98643825+226179077779138
19Matt Andersen115737758+236277777779139
19Mickey Gregg91723821+236179078769139
21Adam Autry45281+296080385704145
22Donald Walters127147672+346771383723150
23Jamie Miller128563+366771385704152
24Micah Roberts128523999DNF

Recreational Women (4)

The Sinks - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,398 ft.
Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Short Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,261 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Schyler Burns122594728+326475184713148
2Megan Henson113767661+347067480751150
3Larkyn Lowery78163716+366672586694152
4Rebecca Stockbauer121046651+437166188676159

Novice (11)

The Sinks - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,398 ft.
Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Short Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,261 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Heath Burns+85191873816124
2Daniel Bahrke125560772+155882873816131
3Tony Helms128217746+206277774807136
4Michael Illert125244801+226277776788138
5Michael Nice125559804+236277777779139
6Ethan Smith+286771377779144
7Randy Smith124786719+296080385704145
8Ben Smith+306771379760146
9Shane Bailey131230+326870080751148
10Logan Funderburk+396475191648155
11Joseph Roddy13102961790999DNF

Junior ≤18 (1)

The Sinks - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,398 ft.
Camp Jordan Disc Golf Course - Short Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,261 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Harley Rollins121548740+356968782732151