Main Menu

Shipwrecked in Malaysia

Shipwrecked in Malaysia


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am53$797Event report received; official ratings pending.19-Jan-2020 13:48:15 UTC

Open (10)

Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwreced Finals; 9 holes; Par 27; 750 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Joel Pallari102124973-173910174496523106$245
2Ron Turner9030963-14429774595322109$185
3Adam Abrahamsson88127943-13429774694022110$125
4David Morra62659953-12439644397825111$65
5Eric Saitta130893-8469244299027115$38
6Derek Robins5980947-8439644595388
7Richard Kollar61991937-2498854595394
7Leslie Anklovitch104114913-2479114792794
9Eric Grover115447873+44988551877100
10Gustavo Avalos79300929+95580650890105

Open Women (3)

Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Katka Boďová61990913-3449514990293$139
2Jenna Jiaxin Tan118261778+225876660764118
3Maria Luisa Bartolome124255738+265777965702122

Advanced (17)

Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Joni Luumi92164932-9439644496587
2Redha Fahmi Radzuan113258900-7419914891589
3Tarron Anderson73443892-4459384792792
4Mohammad Faize Moftar113259868E488984891596
5Jussi Kosonen128264+55185850890101
6Jean-Daniel Brabant126826805+84988555827104
7Rad Shadd113553904+125481954840108
7Sean Raj116486863+125284556815108
9Mohd Firdause Ab Razak107375817+155975352865111
9Trent Killian131351+155580656815111
11Weming Lim115446870+165777955827112
12Mohamad Farhan Pauzan113543792+175777956815113
12Thibault Grange130095+175777956815113
14Shujiv Mohan+186271352865114
15Visa Oksa116430807+195777958790115
16Javier Lim126014719+245975361752120
17Jan Kandziora126160+265975363727122

Advanced Women (3)

Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Nabilah Ahsanuddin115448654+286468760764124
2Rosalie Pili130936+457258169652141
3Ercil Castillo+527455574589148

Amateur Masters 40+ (7)

Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Howard Peck47754882+55087251877101
2James Lai129558+85481950890104
3Charles Czepyha63136895+105580651877106
4Kong Lam Lai128019+115481953852107
5Dominik Poignee116395809+155777954840111
6Dass Mohan126428801+226468754840118
7Paul Balsamo126324765+306370063727126

Recreational (3)

Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Casey Volden119102765+95777957
2Reyhan David124754571+146271362
3John Johnson117484+196764767

Recreational Women (6)

Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Rebeca Morra126605664+136172661
2Yasmin Murray-Naylor109316700+156370063
3Fern Lim+196764767
4Kai Xin Tan+317948979
5Maricel Anga-angan+348244982
6Shobita Shobita Sutharshan+489626496

Junior ≤18 (4)

Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
Bale Club - Shipwrecked Tourney Layout; 15 holes; Par 48; 1,500 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jean Poignee117011816+165777955827112
2Wataru Fox117450713+226271356815118
3Xin Hong Lai130649+326764761752128
4Thiraan Dhanesh+376962164714133