Main Menu

Discember Open 2019

Discember Open 2019


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am40$166Event report received; official ratings pending.01-Dec-2019 17:15:11 UTC

Open (13)

Hiironen Disc Golf Park - Discember Open 2019 layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 1,644 m
Hiironen Disc Golf Park - Discember Open 2019 layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 1,644 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ville Kilpijärvi57278938-154510345292797$110
2Jaakko Schroderus63324935-13529564798899
3Jari Härö95822956-125295648976100$28
3Jouni Huhtamäki70527939-125196749963100$28
5Teemu Holappa48603959-85493450951104
5Mikko Myllylä60277928-85394551939104
7Jori Löytynoja52136955-75691149963105
7Jussi Johansson77285935-75592350951105
9Jesse Koivikko121978917-45790051939108
10Reima Riihimäki80392932-35691153915109
10Mikko Kanninen52622924-35394556878109
12Jarno Pistokoski95059959+36581150951115
13Aku Tervo6533995456911999DNF

Amateur Masters 40+ (7)

Hiironen Disc Golf Park - Discember Open 2019 layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 1,644 m
Hiironen Disc Golf Park - Discember Open 2019 layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 1,644 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tomi Karjalainen106764917-65691150951106
2Kimmo Pajuluoma74334894-55592352927107
3Arto Junno86075925-15987852927111
4Jori Ervasti90887884+25888956878114
5Hannu Tuomainen91032871+45987857866116
6Pasi Koivikko125473919+65888960829118
7Jari-Pekka Teurajärvi91033848+106383359842122

Intermediate (4)

Hiironen Disc Golf Park - Discember Open 2019 layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 1,644 m
Hiironen Disc Golf Park - Discember Open 2019 layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 1,644 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Henri Sirniö80972919-85592349963104
2Eero Soronen81550910+35493461817115
3Tero Hyvönen63306914+56185656878117
3Erno Niilivirta73663904+55691161817117

Intermediate Women (2)

Hiironen Disc Golf Park - Discember Open 2019 layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 1,644 m
Hiironen Disc Golf Park - Discember Open 2019 layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 1,644 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Maija-Liisa Parviainen94972731+226778967744134
2Päivi Riekki80236658+458262275647157

Recreational (14)

Hiironen Disc Golf Park - Discember Open 2019 layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 1,644 m
Hiironen Disc Golf Park - Discember Open 2019 layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 1,644 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Valtteri Ahlqvist95060851-75691149963105
2Tuomo Jaakkonen70521894-35888951939109
3Mikko Uimonen96651899-25592355890110
3Petteri Nikkinen70524892-25493456878110
5Jarkko Repo117664893-15493457866111
6Pasi Aikio57509887E5691156878112
7Pekka Kolari118427884+16185652927113
8Kari Härkönen72166853+45790059842116
9Joni Pirkola107804886+56185656878117
10Ville Sarkkinen109503877+76383356878119
11Heikki Riekki63320875+96086761817121
12Sauli Isola81293848+116482259842123
13Aku Pietikäinen107885774+276877871696139
14Janne Tiiro8797989357900999DNF