Main Menu

37th Victoria Open

37th Victoria Open


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
BPro/Am160$6,126Event report received; official ratings pending.17-Feb-2020 20:20:06 UTC

Open (31)

Matt Hall #18133
Livingston, Texas, United States
Bradley Williams #31644
Austin, Texas, United States
Nathan Queen #68286
Kernersville, North Carolina, United States
Anthony Perkins #71308
Conroe, Texas, United States
Mason Ford #72844
Harlingen, Texas, United States
Gt Hancock #49885
Bedford, Texas, United States
Jonathon Rivera #47769
Dallas, Texas, United States
Garrett Glass #65471
Houston, Texas, United States
Addison Collins #54624
China Spring, Texas, United States
Jessie Amador #41826
Victoria, Texas, United States
Seth Talbott #114877
Lake Jackson, Texas, United States
Connor O'Reilly #99648
Austin, Texas, United States
Charles Moore #78268
Cleveland, Texas, United States
Fredy Meza #100497
Conroe, Texas, United States
Christopher Barber #51409
Belton, Texas, United States
Tanner Girouard #88077
Orange, Texas, United States
Dylan Frye #67201
Austin, Texas, United States
Kirk Trevena #45433
Conroe, Texas, United States
Cj Riojas #62790
Austin, Texas, United States
Marcus Stephens #58712
Tomball, Texas, United States
Justin Hinojosa #94704
Mcallen, Texas, United States
Adrain Lamas #117850
Ingleside, Texas, United States
Daniel Vazquez #83139
Azle, Texas, United States
Armando Marroquin #10546
Ingleside, Texas, United States
David Chapa #38598
Beeville, Texas, United States
Alan Rohan #86177
Victoria, Texas, United States
Chris Garcia #86182
Victoria, Texas, United States
Zachary Ortega #76257
Austin, Texas, United States
Marco Adriana #114690
Edinburg, Texas, United States
Austin Perkins #105855
Houston, Texas, United States
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Matthew Hall18133995-3054998471047491027150$715
2Bradley Williams316441025-29521016491028501017151$415
2Nathan Queen682861019-2951102548103852997151$415
4Anthony AP Perkins71308984-2452101649102855968156$275
5Mason Ford728441019-215697949102854978159$230
6G.T. Hancock49885997-205797054980491027160$154
6Jonathon Rivera47769991-2059951501018511007160$154
6Garrett Glass65471961-20559885398952997160$154
6Addison Collins54624990-20549985498052997160$154
10Jessie Tito Amador41826974-195598856960501017161$110
10Seth Talbott114877981-19569795299953988161$110
12Connor O'Reilly99648994-175210165993252997163$93
12Charles Moore78268975-17559885299956959163$93
14Fredy Meza100497996-165995155970501017164
15Christopher Barber51409959-15589615597052997165
16Tanner Girouard88077997-14619335398952997166
17Dylan Frye67201955-13569795795154978167
17Kirk Trevena45433975-13569795299959930167
19C.J. Riojas62790976-12579705597056959168
20Marcus Stephens58712957-9589615993254978171
20Justin Hinojosa94704937-9559886092256959171
20Adrian Lamas117850-9589615498059930171
23Daniel Vazquez83139972-85310075795162901172
24Armando Marroquin10546963-6609425696058939174
25David Chapa38598-5599515795159930175
26Alan Rohan86177-3629245993256959177
27Chris Garcia86182933-2609426290356959178
27Mark Sustaita-2629245993257949178
29Zachary Ortega76257948+1609426488357949181
30Marco Adriana114690874+9678776488358939189
31Austin Perkins10585596553100758941999DNF

Open Women (7)

Valerie Mandujano #62879
Universal City, Texas, United States
Christina Linthicum #50045
Nederland, Texas, United States
Stephanie Vincent #29947
Austin, Texas, United States
Alexis Mandujano #62880
Universal City, Texas, United States
Shannon Barker #36811
Montgomery, Texas, United States
Joni Smith #44943
Buda, Texas, United States
Veronica Hairell #95020
Victoria, Texas, United States
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Valerie Mandujano62879951-8599515597058939172$280
2Christina Linthicum50045933+1639145993259930181$175
3Stephanie Vincent29947925+3649055993260920183$130
4Alexis Mandujano62880895+12688686191263891192
5Shannon Barker36811852+26738226785466862206
6Joni Smith44943833+28708507181667852208
7Veronica Hairell95020+44797667577770823224

Pro Masters 40+ (14)

Austin McNabb #34356
Buda, Texas, United States
Jay Reading #15864
Wimberley, Texas, United States
Travis Guillen #22373
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Justin Ashton #23087
Austin, Texas, United States
Bryan Groesbeck #67046
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Daniel Sweet #46209
Lockhart, Texas, United States
Chris Vandagriff #39250
League City, Texas, United States
Robert Tate #112257
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Mike Herrera #69135
Fair Oaks, Texas, United States
Todd Yantis #28909
Austin, Texas, United States
David Medina #62184
Austin, Texas, United States
Brett Barker #36810
Montgomery, Texas, United States
Adam Johnson #59550
Ingleside, Texas, United States
Tim Baggett #72127
Victoria, Texas, United States
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Austin McNabb34356984-2353100751100953988157$457
2Jay Yeti Reading15864987-16569795696052997164$268
2Travis Guillen22373985-16549985597055968164$268
4Justin Ashton23087967-15569795696053988165$165
5Bryan Groesbeck67046931-10609425597055968170$130
6Daniel Sweet46209958-9619335398957949171$95
7Chris Vandagriff39250976-8589615993255968172
8Robert Tate112257937-6599515696059930174
9Michael Herrera69135950-3599515993259930177
10Todd Yantis28909940-2639145993256959178
11David Funky Cold Medina62184914+3649056290357949183
12Brett Barker36810922+4668875993259930184
12Adam Johnson59550924+4649055696064881184
14Timmy Baggett72127+20748136290364881200

Pro Masters 50+ (11)

Michael Ynfante #15596
Santa Fe, Texas, United States
Vinnie Miller #5521
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Tracy Olson #16203
New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Shannon Fosdick #6110
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Nick Osborne #20084
New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Ron Engebretson #35283
Victoria, Texas, United States
Michael Ortega #76222
Pflugerville, Texas, United States
Damon Cheswick #65377
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jerry Perez #9957
Austin, Texas, United States
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Michael Ynfante15596985-185310075696053988162$390
2Vinnie Miller5521958-13569795696055968167$265
3Tracy Lee Olson16203-10549986191255968170$185
4J. Shannon Fosdick6110955-4569795894162901176$123
4Nick Osborne20084945-4599515498063891176$123
6Ron Engebretson35283957-3599516092258939177
7Michael Ortega76222914-1619335993259930179
8Damon Cheswick65377+6649056587457949186
9Jerry Perez Sr9957913+11649056092267852191
10Richard Taylor+13688686191264881193
11Rey Lamas+42728317379677755222

Advanced (17)

Parker Standard #76188
Temple, Texas, United States
Jonathan Rodriguez #97446
New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Cameron Cote #70895
Baytown, Texas, United States
Joey Zekos #64605
New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Mike Janert #70420
Houston, Texas, United States
Ronald Martinez #66976
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Israel Cantu #50547
Robstown, Texas, United States
Toby Clarkson #28994
Ingleside, Texas, United States
Alex Bartolo #57332
Austin, Texas, United States
James Grahmann #42938
Victoria, Texas, United States
Chris Flores #42822
Aransas Pass, Texas, United States
Troy Louwerse #86583
New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Andrew DeLa Rosa #113433
Atascosa, Texas, United States
Jeric Flores #106707
Austin, Texas, United States
Andrew Phillips #130850
Martindale, Texas, United States
Kasey Wolf #59937
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Parker Standard76188948-14569655597355986166
2Jonathan Rodriguez97446935-5589466191656976175
2Cameron Cote70895938-5569656290657967175
2Joey Zekos64605934-5569655498365893175
5Mike Janert70420906-4599375894559948176
5Ronald Martinez66976922-4589465696462921176
7Israel Cantu50547-1599376290658958179
8Toby Clarkson28994915+2648895993559948182
9Alex Bartolo57332906+3629085894563911183
10James Grahmann42938911+4599376290663911184
10Chris c-flo Flores42822923+4619185993564902184
12Troy Louwerse86583907+10619186686863911190
13Andrew De La Rosa IV113433868+13638986389767874193
14Jeric J-Flo Flores106707889+14658796488765893194
14Andrew Phillips130850864+14629086587867874194
14Kasey Wolf59937881+14629086488768865194
17Travis Friesenhahn+25708326389772828205

Amateur Masters 40+ (7)

Heath Falzarano #23989
Houston, Texas, United States
Gary Collier #13957
Kempner, Texas, United States
Ryan Crenshaw #38111
Victoria, Texas, United States
Keith Addair #76623
Smithville, Texas, United States
Scott Hougland #33341
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Bart Miller #61676
San Antonio, Texas, United States
David Aguirre #116948
New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Heath Falzarano23989900+1648895696461930181
2Gary Collier13957939+1579566290662921181
3Ryan Crenshaw38111+2589465993565893182
4Keith Addair76623933+3599376290662921183
5Scott Hougland33341922+6629086290662921186
6Bart Miller61676921+9648896191664902189
7David Aguirre116948849+16678606290667874196

Amateur Masters 50+ (8)

Rene Torres #7838
Austin, Texas, United States
Gus Calvo III #26463
Del Valle, Texas, United States
Armando Martinez Jr #10489
Austin, Texas, United States
Chris Moffitt #47087
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Mike Smith #18854
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Steve Stanley #92114
Cypress, Texas, United States
Craig Fraser #117324
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Rene Torres7838928-7539945894562921173
2Gus Calvo III26463923+4648895993561930184
2Armando Martinez Jr10489935+4609276092564902184
4Chris Moffitt47087888+15688516686861930195
5Michael Smith18854898+17638986488770846197
6Steve Stanley92114869+20658796488771837200
7Craig Fraser117324886+22668706983967874202
8Kevin Sullivan+41718227479176790221

Amateur Masters 60+ (8)

Fred Needham #46326
Houston, Texas, United States
John Bell #91710
Richmond, Texas, United States
Jeff Smith #53445
Traverse City, Michigan, United States
Robert Hand #30769
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Gary Armijo #79355
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Roger Holmes #89923
Victoria, Texas, United States
Ronald Savage #115560
New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Barton Taylor #22435
Spring, Texas, United States
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Fred Needham46326924+2609276191661930182
2John Bell91710911+3638985993561930183
3Jeff Smith53445834+17678606686864902197
4Robert Hand30769891+19728126686861930199
4Gary Armijo79355863+19688517083061930199
6Roger Holmes89923714+64797468469581744244
7Ronald Savage115560725+66817278667679762246
8Bart Taylor22435881999DNF

Intermediate (22)

Kris Wilkerson #93021
Missouri City, Texas, United States
Louis Martinez #118154
Alvin, Texas, United States
Brandon Lucio #81128
Victoria, Texas, United States
Omar Lozano #71726
Missouri City, Texas, United States
Ryan West #68287
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Zack Fluty #58279
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Chris Craig #30967
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Ricky Molis #50575
Austin, Texas, United States
Fred Williams #91665
Clute, Texas, United States
Rene Rodriguez #69312
Rockport, Texas, United States
Erick Castillo #119033
Mcallen, Texas, United States
Kevin Mock #126993
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Jezer Gabayan #106703
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Brett Keene #117432
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Doug Begole #90201
Adkins, Texas, United States
Joe Padilla #101443
Bastrop, Texas, United States
Corrigan Galbreath #84984
Aransas Pass, Texas, United States
Geoff Mysorski #26491
Angleton, Texas, United States
Raul Garza #132405
Beeville, Texas, United States
Carlton Maughan #129889
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Oscar Vega #124014
Williston, North Dakota, United States
Robert Rosser #132796
Schertz, Texas, United States
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kris Wilkerson93021881-5629006293051991175
2Louis Martinez118154921-4569596392157930176
3Brandon Lucio81128910E638915995758920180
3Omar Lozano71726907E619106193958920180
3Ryan West68287917E589396293060900180
6Zack Fluty58279893+2609206392159910182
7Chris Craig30967+3569596491263869183
8Ricky Molis50575920+8638916788458920188
9Fred Williams91665890+9619106788461889189
10Rene Turtle Rodriguez69312896+14648816887562879194
11Erick Castillo119033872+15668626887561889195
12Kevin Mock126993840+18658716887565849198
13Jezer Gabayan106703863+19678527184861889199
13Brett Keene117432894+19658716788467829199
15Doug Begole90201880+20658716887567829200
16Joe Padilla101443886+23698337680258920203
17Corrigan Galbreath84984847+25698337283964859205
17Geoff Mysorski26491862+25698337184865849205
19Raul Garza132405+30737947383064859210
20Carlton Maughan129889+37728038076665849217
20Oscar Vega124014817+37678528175769808217
22Robert Rosser1327966983371848888DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

Kimberly Schneider #126390
Victoria, Texas, United States
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kimberly Schneider126390820+48728037878478717228

Recreational (34)

Brad Richards #103204
Victoria, Texas, United States
Jesse Burnett #82017
Bryan, Texas, United States
Jeffrey Pruitt #132869
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Mikey Seibert #125079
Oakhurst, Texas, United States
Ben Delgado #108035
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Joseph Garza #114218
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Edward Perry #114556
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Jay Almaguer #125962
Spring, Texas, United States
Waylon Ford #33240
Beeville, Texas, United States
Nick Padgett #111299
Victoria, Texas, United States
Christopher White #121647
Pearland, Texas, United States
Drew Hyde #124619
College Station, Texas, United States
Joe Garza #113054
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Brandon Pratt #108702
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Coleman W #104362
Atascocita, Texas, United States
Kevin Woliver #35288
Pearland, Texas, United States
David Toy #91570
Houston, Texas, United States
Edward Dubberke #114020
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Dennis Hernandez Jr. #128805
Mcallen, Texas, United States
Len Lagestee #113004
Oswego, Illinois, United States
Howard Jones #101060
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Shannon Elizondo #100232
Houston, Texas, United States
Tito Amador #115811
Victoria, Texas, United States
Joe Rosemond #53096
Cibolo, Texas, United States
Walter Pospick #131381
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Payton Ford #122588
Beeville, Texas, United States
Riverside Park - Riverside; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,754 ft.
Fox's Bend New Permanent; 18 holes; Par 60; 7,252 ft.
Patriot Park; 18 holes; Par 59; 7,201 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Brad Richards103204878+3609206491259910183
2Jesse Burnett82017884+9619106788461889189
3Jeffrey Pruitt132869+10599296689365849190
4Mikey Seibert125079859+12609207085762879192
4Eli Farias+12638916689363869192
6Ben Delgado108035876+13648816887561889193
6Joseph Garza114218+13658716689362879193
6Edward Perry114556850+13599296788467829193
9Johnathon Martinez+14629006887564859194
10Jay Almaguer125962881+16658716887563869196
11Waylon Ford33240854+17698336491264859197
12Nickolas Padgett111299821+18678527085761889198
13Christopher White121647817+19658716986665849199
14Drew Hyde124619820+23668627383064859203
14Joe Garza113054865+23668627085767829203
16Brandon Pratt108702886+24698337085765849204
17Coleman Weatherspoon104362828+25708237283963869205
17Kevin J. Woliver35288836+25698337184865849205
19David Toy91570856+26688427482164859206
19Edward Dubberke114020809+26708237184865849206
21Andy Guzman+27678526986671788207
22Greg Calvo+28698337482165849208
22Dennis Hernandez Jr128805813+28688427184869808208
24Gabriel Flores+29708237283967829209
24Len Lagestee113004832+29658717779367829209
26Howard Jones101060824+32757746986668818212
26Shannon Elizondo100232794+32718136986672778212
28Tito Amador115811767+35757747482166839215
29Joe Rosemond53096819+36728037383071788216
30Walter Pospick131381+37747847482169808217
31John Gamez+61747848472983666241
32Christopher Whiteneck+68827078869378717248
33Anthony Villasana+78817169562982677258
34Payton Ford122588599+91906299463887626271