Main Menu

Tahkovuori Open

Tahkovuori Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.119$1,93421-Jul-2020 10:43:35 EEST09-Aug-2020 05:16:18 EEST

Unofficial Results

Open (50)

Jesse Nieminen #58923
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Mikael Räsänen #73312
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Severi Saviniemi #80974
Professional
Littoinen, Finland
Toni Jaatinen #84795
Professional
Jyväskylä, Finland
Joni Peltonen #94872
Amateur
Savonlinna, Finland
Lenni Kemppainen #96736
Professional
Turku, Finland
Jaani Oinas #107921
Amateur
Iisalmi, Finland
Tero Jaatinen #83865
Professional
Joensuu, Finland
Pekka Hyvönen #107079
Amateur
Lahti, Finland
Niko Liikkanen #73070
Professional
Imatra, Finland
Veeti Järvinen #81539
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Lauri Vehniäinen #63344
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Juho Ikonen #122254
Professional
Kuvansi, Finland
Samu Saastamoinen #70563
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Juho Auvinen #122599
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Elias Vainikainen #98008
Amateur
Siilinjärvi, Finland
Janne Mönkkönen #63339
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Arttu Kantola #105097
Professional
Lappeenranta, Finland
Juuso Herranen #82170
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Antti Kotilainen #64033
Professional
Kivijärvi, Finland
Simo Kytönen #91728
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Lasse Hirvonen #81864
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Niclas Nieminen #104685
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Tomi Heinonen #76799
Amateur
Padasjoki, Finland
Aatu Virta #123070
Amateur
Suolahti, Finland
Sauli Rantalainen #90915
Professional
Mikkeli, Finland
Aapeli Kärkölä #137364
Amateur
Haapavesi, Finland
Jukka Vartiainen #73071
Professional
Imatra, Finland
Sammy Pylkki #70947
Professional
Joensuu, Finland
Ville Väisänen #90420
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Henri Honkanen #96058
Amateur
Joensuu, Finland
Tuomo Auravuo #73061
Professional
Savonlinna, Finland
Hannu Pekkarinen #107800
Amateur
Lapinlahti, Finland
Ismo Jääskeläinen #79700
Professional
Iisalmi, Finland
Tuukka Partanen #81555
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Jaakko Leimola #113169
Professional
Vaasa, Finland
Jere Björkstedt #123074
Amateur
Joroinen, Finland
Veeti Sairanen #82300
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Jouni Kosunen #52133
Professional
Savonlinna, Finland
Anssi Korhonen #73816
Amateur
Joensuu, Finland
Ville Pyykönen #92941
Amateur
Joensuu, Finland
Jari Puranen #91040
Professional
Jyväskylä, Finland
Arttu Peltonen #77020
Amateur
Padasjoki, Finland
Niko Saarnisaari #119727
Amateur
Vuorela, Finland
Riku Ruotsalainen #111450
Amateur
Harjamäki, Finland
Matti Rautiainen #115494
Amateur
Reijola, Finland
Joona Kallio #137716
Amateur
Haapavesi, Finland
Paavo Rönkkö #83158
Professional
Iisalmi, Finland
Aleksanteri Ala-Nikkola #96739
Amateur
Jyväskylä, Finland
Topi Kuismin #133243
Amateur
Siilinjärvi, Finland
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jesse Nieminen589231025-35491040471057461055142$295
2Mikael Räsänen733121016-27491040521010491026150$198
3Severi Saviniemi809741005-23511021531001501016154$147
4Toni Jaatinen84795982-22531002511020511007155$112
5Joni Peltonen94872970-155697456973501016162
6Lenni Kemppainen96736980-145994651102053987163$74
6Jaani Oinas107921954-145499353100156958163
8Tero Jaatinen83865969-126093750102955968165$51
8Pekka Hyvönen107079949-12549935697355968165
10Niko Liikkanen73070953-116291854992501016166$57
11Veeti Järvinen81539972-10579655796353987167
12Lauri Vehniäinen63344949-9579655796354977168$40
12Juho Ikonen122254955-9559835598258939168$40
14Samu Saastamoinen70563963-86093753100156958169
15Juho Auvinen122599928-7569745697358939170
16Elias Vainikainen98008944-4599465994555968173
16Janne Mönkkönen63339949-4599465796357948173
18Arttu Kantola105097962-3599465994556958174
18Juuso Herranen82170967-3579655895459929174
20Antti Kotilainen640331002-1639085598258939176
20Simo Kytönen91728915-1599465895459929176
20Lasse Hirvonen81864933-1579655994560919176
23Niclas Nieminen104685934E619276192655968177
23Tomi Heinonen76799932E629185994556958177
23Aatu Virta123070882E569746390758939177
23Sauli Rantalainen90915958E589556093559929177
27Aapeli Kärkölä137364862+1609376291656958178
28Jukka Vartiainen73071948+2688625697355968179
28Sammy Pylkki70947960+2648996093555968179
28Ville Väisänen90420932+2599466093560919179
28Henri Honkanen96058921+2599465994561910179
32Tuomo Auravuo73061939+3688625697356958180
33Hannu Pekkarinen107800916+4579656489860919181
33Ismo Jääskeläinen79700910+4609376093561910181
35Tuukka Partanen81555906+5668805796359929182
36Jaakko Leimola113169917+6658905895460919183
37Jere Björkstedt123074912+7639086588856958184
37Veeti Sairanen82300913+7678715796360919184
37Jouni Kosunen52133954+7658905994560919184
40Anssi Korhonen73816930+10668806291659929187
40Ville Pyykönen92941927+10629186192664880187
42Jari Puranen91040934+11678716093561910188
42Arttu Peltonen77020943+11639085994566861188
44Niko Saarnisaari119727907+16648996687963890193
45Riku Ruotsalainen111450911+19658906489867851196
46Matti Rautiainen115494915+23757966192664880200
47Joona Kallio137716852+40708437480473793217
48Paavo Rönkkö831588986390865888999DNF
48Aleksanteri Ala-Nikkola967398816192767869999DNF
48Topi Kuismin1332439007183467869999DNF

Open Women (4)

Justine Bitka #95988
Professional
Juva, Finland
Jenni Karppinen #110168
Amateur
Joensuu, Finland
Asta Iljo #118824
Amateur
Outokumpu, Finland
Marja Kontkanen #115176
Amateur
Kulho, Finland
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Justine Bitka95988871+16708436291661910193$102
2Jenni Karppinen110168861+23658906687969832200
3Asta Iljo118824739+64817408570075774241
4Marja Kontkanen115176704+87896658867287657264

Pro Masters 40+ (17)

Olli Reinikainen #73822
Professional
Savonlinna, Finland
Marko Hakkarainen #71216
Professional
Juankoski, Finland
Markus Hyttinen #97493
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Juho Marjanen #122136
Professional
Rauma, Finland
Harri Viitamäki #83552
Professional
Siilinjärvi, Finland
Ville Nivalainen #64496
Professional
Joensuu, Finland
Kai Kenakkala #64915
Professional
Suonenjoki, Finland
Jani Heiskanen #106128
Amateur
Riihimäki, Finland
Pasi Piironen #131838
Amateur
Ylämylly, Finland
Anssi Peltoperä #131950
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Juho Anttila #96092
Amateur
Kontiolahti, Finland
Kari Kankkunen #93289
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Marko Hämäläinen #117760
Amateur
Mikkeli, Finland
Sami Vuomajoki #98007
Amateur
Lehmo, Finland
Harri Mäkiluoma #85475
Amateur
Vaasa, Finland
Antti Ylönen #58921
Amateur
Joensuu, Finland
Aku Tuovinen #82703
Amateur
Iisalmi, Finland
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Olli Reinikainen73822924-6559835895458939171$156
2Marko Hakkarainen71216912E589556291657948177$107
3Markus Hyttinen97493936+2569746093563890179$74
4Juho Marjanen122136901+3609375994561910180$54
5Harri Viitamäki83552893+4589556886055968181$22
5Ville Nivalainen64496926+4629186093559929181$22
7Kai Kenakkala64915882+10658906390759929187
8Jani Heiskanen106128916+11708436291656958188
9Pasi Piironen131838909+16648996786962900193
10Anssi Peltoperä131950892+17629186886064880194
11Juho Anttila96092863+19678716786962900196
12Kari Kankkunen93289892+23678716687967851200
13Marko Hämäläinen117760877+26698526687968842203
14Sami Vuomajoki98007846+36708437678567851213
15Harri Mäkiluoma85475829+38748056985172803215
16Antti Ylönen58921851+51757967678577754228
17Aku Tuovinen8270389968862999999DNF

Pro Masters 50+ (14)

Kristian Viitanen #82301
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Janne Sandholm #76798
Professional
Padasjoki, Finland
Harri Pekkonen #108067
Professional
Kuopio, Finland
Saku Rusko #124041
Amateur
Kerimäki, Finland
Ilmari Kurtti #88396
Professional
Saarenkylä, Finland
Antero Saarelainen #93647
Amateur
Varpaisjärvi, Finland
Pasi Korhonen #108498
Amateur
Jännevirta, Finland
Juhani Rautiainen #82188
Amateur
Joensuu, Finland
Esko Jokinen #70565
Professional
Juankoski, Finland
Juha Hämäläinen #107336
Amateur
Lappeenranta, Finland
Jouni Salminen #84523
Amateur
Hiltulanlahti, Finland
Juha Karkulehto #86540
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Pasi Saarnisaari #90879
Amateur
Vuorela, Finland
Ilpo Iljo #118821
Amateur
Outokumpu, Finland
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Kristian Viitanen82301922+5609376192661910182$147
2Janne Sandholm76798936+7629186489858939184$91
3Harri Pekkonen108067921+9639086390760919186$68
4Saku Rusko124041881+10648996192662900187
5Ilmari Kurtti88396922+11599466687963890188
6Antero Saarelainen93647900+14629186886061910191
7Pasi Korhonen108498875+15658906390764880192
7Juhani Rautiainen82188896+15639086390766861192
9Esko Jokinen70565912+16619276886064880193
10Juha Hämäläinen107336876+18639086886064880195
11Jouni Salminen84523894+19678716588864880196
12Juha Karkulehto86540832+25688627084164880202
13Pasi Saarnisaari90879836+28678717282366861205
14Ilpo Iljo118821846+34728247183268842211

Pro Masters 60+ (3)

Juha Nauha #88988
Professional
Kangasniemi, Finland
Kari Tanskanen #108068
Professional
Outokumpu, Finland
Kari Kontkanen #109470
Amateur
Kulho, Finland
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Juha Nauha88988856+31688627480466861208$77
2Kari Tanskanen108068851+32698527084170822209
3Kari Kontkanen109470834+42748057678569832219

Recreational (18)

Arttu Hämäläinen #107816
Amateur
Joensuu, Finland
Henri Rampanen #108713
Amateur
Jämsä, Finland
Riku Karhunen #132964
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Jarkko Salminen #98064
Amateur
Nokia, Finland
Jesse Vinni #132316
Amateur
Juankoski, Finland
Anssi Liimatta #106836
Amateur
Joensuu, Finland
Erno Leskinen #111473
Amateur
Kangasala, Finland
Jarkko Taavitsainen #131470
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Atte Ryynänen #98731
Amateur
Siilinjärvi, Finland
Toni Lappalainen #116271
Amateur
Siilinjärvi, Finland
Henri Tavasti #131963
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Toni Partanen #84866
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Jussi Tepponen #116962
Amateur
Suonenjoki, Finland
Toni Toivanen #140429
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Jussi Torvinen #87485
Amateur
Leppäkaarre, Finland
Henri Luomi #116267
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Tommi Lehtinen #124543
Amateur
Tampere, Finland
Arto Myllylä #90008
Amateur
Kotka, Finland
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Arttu Hämäläinen107816881+1629185895458939178
2Henri Rampanen108713874+6648996291657948183
2Riku Karhunen132964878+6599466489860919183
4Jarkko Salminen98064898+10629186093565871187
5Jesse Vinni132316+14619276687964880191
6Anssi Liimatta106836869+15658906687961910192
7Erno Leskinen111473855+17648996687964880194
7Jarkko Taavitsainen131470891+17678716291665871194
9Atte Ryynänen98731851+18678716687962900195
10Toni Lappalainen116271897+19668806786963890196
11Henri Tavasti131963+20658906489868842197
12Toni Partanen84866886+21698526687963890198
13Jussi Tepponen116962857+22658907084164880199
14Toni Toivanen140429+32688626985172803209
15Jussi Torvinen87485868+45698528173872803222
16Henri Luomi116267804+47797597678569832224
17Tommi Lehtinen1245438626886267869999DNF
17Arto Myllylä900088946985269851999DNF

Junior ≤18 (13)

Jarno Virtanen #107871
Amateur
Vaajakoski, Finland
Juho Emil Pulkkinen #111325
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Aku Kastinen #117346
Amateur
Kulho, Finland
Casper Ahonen #82292
Amateur
Padasjoki, Finland
Samuli Elias Rantanen #110482
Amateur
Pori, Finland
Kasperi Pakarinen #117337
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Daniel Grahn #124616
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Hermanni Rintalahti #86031
Amateur
Vaasa, Finland
Sasu Mähönen #110992
Amateur
Vuorela, Finland
Miika Martikainen #110096
Amateur
Joensuu, Finland
Kaapo Niemelä #125151
Amateur
Savonlinna, Finland
Akseli Savola #136556
Amateur
Kuopio, Finland
Tomi Mäkiluoma #85474
Amateur
Vaasa, Finland
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
Tahkovuori DiscGolfPark - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 2,406 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jarno Virtanen107871912-2579656093558939175
2Juho Emil Pulkkinen111325858-1629185895456958176
3Aku Kastinen117346914E589556390756958177
4Casper Ahonen82292959+1629185697360919178
5Samuli Elias Rantanen110482929+2599466390757948179
5Kasperi Pakarinen117337917+2589556489857948179
7Daniel Grahn124616856+5609376192661910182
8Hermanni Rintalahti86031894+6599466588859929183
9Sasu Mähönen110992917+7599466291663890184
10Miika Martikainen110096922+8609376786958939185
11Kaapo Niemelä125151882+10629186390762900187
12Akseli Savola136556869+12639086588861910189
13Tomi Mäkiluoma85474899+19668806786963890196