Main Menu

11th Annual Gem City Challenge

11th Annual Gem City Challenge


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 14-Mar-2020
  • Location: Dayton, Ohio, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Tyree
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.101$2,54815-Mar-2020 17:46:27 EDT29-Mar-2020 20:42:05 EDT

Unofficial Results

Open (24)

Bartosz Kowalewski #68737
Miamisburg, Ohio, United States
Matthew Blakely #15410
Lebanon, Ohio, United States
Zach Arlinghaus #65266
Edgewood, Kentucky, United States
Ben Creger #49717
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Jason Boone #61788
Kettering, Ohio, United States
Brad Schick #7992
Galena, Ohio, United States
Nate Wegryn #54885
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Pete Caldwell #9903
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Garrett Maddox #22290
Xenia, Ohio, United States
Tony Moe Reiss #47136
Kettering, Ohio, United States
Adam Ginn #57854
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Nick Snyder #23109
Kettering, Ohio, United States
Bobby Bryant III #44349
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Joseph Javins #32768
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Dennis Janney #9985
Westerville, Ohio, United States
John Hollingshead #68539
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Jason Loreaux #63459
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Daniel Umbarger #91003
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Zachary Baker #72361
Troy, Ohio, United States
Alex Evers #99027
Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
Daniel Jackisch #116991
Perry, Ohio, United States
Ozgur Mert #105204
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Ben Arlinghaus #65963
Edgewood, Kentucky, United States
Andrew Mowry #106239
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Longs; 21 holes; Par 65; 7,083 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Longs; 21 holes; Par 65; 7,083 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bartosz Kowalewski687371003-2156994531053109$548
2Matthew Blakely15410999-19531024581010111$380
3Zach Arlinghaus65266987-1459965571019116$219
3Ben Creger49717985-1458975581010116$219
3Jason Boone61788-145699460993116$219
6Brad Schick79921012-1260955581010118$142
7Nate Wegryn54885997-96194560993121$108
7Pete Caldwell9903959-955100466943121$108
9Garrett Maddox22290970-86194561985122$55
9Tony Moe Reiss47136989-85699466943122$55
9Adam Ginn57854945-854101468926122$55
12Nick Snyder23109969-665906591002124
12Bobby Bryant III44349943-66095564960124
12Joseph Javins32768937-65996565951124
15Dennis Janney9985952-56095565951125
16John Hollingshead68539917-46194565951126
17Jason Loreaux63459953-36293565951127
18Daniel Umbarger91003929-16194568926129
19Zachary Baker72361E6491666943130
19Alex Evers99027946E5996571900130
21Daniel Jackisch116991946+36392670909133
22Ozgur Mert105204948+46590669917134
23Ben Arlinghaus65963930+66590671900136
24Andrew Mowry106239872+86392675866138

Open Women (3)

Christine Jennings #88568
Miamisburg, Ohio, United States
Taylor Crammer #102378
Charleston, West Virginia, United States
Stacie Rawnsley #122208
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Christine Jennings88568915-65698766918122$165
2Taylor Crammer102378910-46193663945124$99
3Stacie Rawnsley122208834+127381567908140

Pro Masters 55+ (2)

Billy Ray Osborn #40995
Franklin, Ohio, United States
Andrew Back #15365
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Billy Ray Osborn40995954-56094663945123$176
2Andrew Back15365-16094667908127

Advanced (22)

Chris Daniel #106473
Fairborn, Ohio, United States
Scott Jenkins - Team Stupid Tree Disc Golf #52547
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Manuel Spicer #115841
Ontario, Ohio, United States
Patrick Gray #105261
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Jesse Diller #73532
Xenia, Ohio, United States
Marshall Eippert #99694
Athens, Ohio, United States
Brent Everman #46552
Ansonia, Ohio, United States
Bradley Caldwell #89240
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Brent Rosen #75865
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Nick Robison #99499
Canal Winchester, Ohio, United States
Aaron Gullett II #57873
Marysville, Ohio, United States
Tyler Barchek #106158
Kettering, Ohio, United States
Trevor Donahue #64767
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Truman Hoy #130131
Springboro, Ohio, United States
Andrew Blankemeyer #50397
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Kevin Zalac #93564
Southgate, Kentucky, United States
Curtis Estridge #129440
Fairborn, Ohio, United States
Ryan Markham #78584
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Bryce Reams #101248
Covington, Kentucky, United States
Michael Callahan #47765
Boynton Beach, Florida, United States
Dylan Bollard #117283
Bellbrook, Ohio, United States
Alex Wortylko #126501
Vandalia, Ohio, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Chris Daniel106473968-1454100760973114
2Scott Jenkins - Team Stupid Tree Disc Golf52547944-115995658991117
3Manuel Spicer115841953-96094659982119
3Patrick Gray105261953-95995660973119
5Jesse Diller73532965-66193661964122
6Marshall Eippert99694936-55995664936123
7Brent Everman46552-46193663945124
8Bradley Caldwell89240919-26391663945126
9Brent Rosen75865948-16292665927127
9Nick Robison99499897-16292665927127
11Aaron Gullett II57873920+16688663945129
12Tyler Barchek106158908+26787663945130
13Trevor Donahue64767905+46886664936132
13Truman Hoy130131+46688666918132
13Andrew Blankemeyer50397916+46292670881132
16Kevin Zalac93564896+76292673853135
17Curtis Estridge129440+166787677816144
18Ryan Markham7858490565896999DNF
18Bryce Reams10124888868866999DNF
20Michael Callahan47765999999DNF
20Dylan Bollard117283913999999DNF
20Alex Wortylko126501878999999DNF

Amateur Masters 40+ (5)

Micheal Butcher #57752
Dayton, Ohio, United States
John Cox #41949
Tipp City, Ohio, United States
Scott Allgood #83106
Union, Ohio, United States
Gilbert Walton #45911
Vandalia, Ohio, United States
Kirk Jones #27727
Miamisburg, Ohio, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Micheal Butcher57752932-56193662954123
2John Cox41949942-45995665927124
3Scott Allgood83106908-26391663945126
4Gilbert Walton45911891+56688667908133
4Kirk Jones27727911+56292671872133

Amateur Masters 50+ (1)

Rick Magill #93663
Chillicothe, Ohio, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Rick Magill936639045995669890128

Amateur Masters 55+ (1)

Jay Harbin #42240
Fairborn, Ohio, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jay Harbin42240914+66886666918134

Intermediate (20)

Eli McKee #125674
Laurelville, Ohio, United States
Abel Banks #94039
Fairborn, Ohio, United States
Dana Hill #68787
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Benjamin McCray #103271
Charleston, West Virginia, United States
Sean Reiter #125883
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jason Jump^man Clemons #72401
Gahanna, Ohio, United States
Matt Butcher #117457
Fairborn, Ohio, United States
Ross Combs #70525
Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
Joe Parker #82967
Lancaster, Ohio, United States
Scott Wickemeier #90863
Baltimore, Ohio, United States
Adam Osborn #43203
Franklin, Ohio, United States
Aaron Banks #79756
Delaware, Ohio, United States
Anthony Gee #92863
Chillicothe, Ohio, United States
Phil Boyd #118587
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Jake Mincey #116053
Greenfield, Ohio, United States
Stefan Wood #119228
Chillicothe, Ohio, United States
Ben Cydrus #115032
Fairborn, Ohio, United States
Fritz Conard #99949
Kettering, Ohio, United States
Kevin Suwarsky #130268
Kettering, Ohio, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Eli McKee125674899-66193661964122
2Abel Banks94039918-36292663945125
3Dana Hill68787894-26094666918126
4Benjamin McCray103271919-16391664936127
5Sean Reiter125883902+36787664936131
6Jason Jump^man Clemons72401912+46787665927132
6Matt Butcher117457894+46490668899132
6Ross Combs70525908+46292670881132
9Joe Parker82967897+56688667908133
9Scott Wickemeier90863883+56688667908133
9Adam Osborn43203922+56589668899133
12Aaron Banks79756896+66688668899134
12Anthony Gee92863902+66688668899134
14Phil Boyd118587894+76688669890135
15Jake Mincey116053926+86688670881136
16Stefan Wood119228929+96589672862137
17Ben Cydrus115032857+107183567908138
17Chris Pawquette+106589673853138
19Fritz Conard99949898+116886671872139
20Kevin Suwarsky130268+197777570881147

Recreational (20)

James Riddle #133020
Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
Chris Zavacky #107710
Huber Heights, Ohio, United States
Eli Bowman #99569
Reynoldsburg, Ohio, United States
Stephan Downing #118565
Fairborn, Ohio, United States
Tyler Terrill #132952
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Tevin Jones #87205
Rochester, Indiana, United States
Cody White #107176
Bainbridge, Ohio, United States
Brad Price #105751
Bainbridge, Ohio, United States
Scott Oyer #107324
Chillicothe, Ohio, United States
Adam Cole #115124
Wilmington, Ohio, United States
Scott Roberts #117167
Pickerington, Ohio, United States
Steven Butler #67411
Springfield, Ohio, United States
Adam Cruz #102715
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Mark Boonstra #103292
Middletown, Ohio, United States
Alex Roach #126902
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Jeffrey Cinton #93557
Kettering, Ohio, United States
Steve Behnke #123785
New Albany, Ohio, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1James Riddle133020+36391668899131
2Chris Zavacky107710868+56094673853133
3Eli Bowman99569887+97084667908137
3Stephan Downing118565831+96886669890137
3Tyler Terrill132952+96589672862137
6Tevin Jones87205863+116886671872139
6Cody White107176882+116787672862139
6Garey Tool+116787672862139
9Brad Price105751878+127183569890140
9Scott Oyer107324886+126886672862140
9Adam Cole115124709+126886672862140
9Scott Roberts117167875+126787673853140
13Anthony C Russo+177579570881145
13Steven Butler67411841+177282573853145
15Adam Cruz102715814+186985677816146
16Bobby Mcbride+217381576826149
17Mark Boonstra103292812+287876578807156
18Alex Roach126902+317579584752159
19Jeffrey Cinton9355783369856999DNF
19Steve Behnke12378582379755999DNF

Recreational Women (1)

Jadine Rafi #113971
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jadine Rafi113971758+187183575835146

Novice (2)

Charlie Bear Bowman #101994
Reynoldsburg, Ohio, United States
Justin Foster #129742
Tipp City, Ohio, United States
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
Belmont Park - Gem City 11 Shorts; 21 holes; Par 64; 6,865 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Charlie Bear Bowman101994811+276985686734155
2Justin Foster129742+408668482770168