Main Menu

The OG presented by Sun King/OGDGC

The OG presented by Sun King/OGDGC


Event Info

Pro/Am C/B-Tier

  • Date: 17-Oct to 18-Oct-2020
  • Location: Ocala , Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: Michael Barnett
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.120$1,30120-Oct-2020 10:05:04 EDT27-Oct-2020 17:54:12 EDT

Unofficial Results

Open (23)

Kevin Kiefer III #97115
Professional
Valrico, Florida, United States
Aaron Doyle #32750
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Noel Smith #61042
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
James Bergman #76386
Professional
New Smyrna, Florida, United States
Evan Gurthie #12252
Professional
Hawthorne, Florida, United States
Trevor Murphy #48844
Professional
Port Richey, Florida, United States
Adam Rogers #68771
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Nicholas Masters #61176
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Bryce Carleton #48597
Professional
Jacksonville Beach, Florida, United States
Andrew Reynolds #88584
Professional
Ocala, Florida, United States
Jared Stoll #68103
Professional
North Adams, Michigan, United States
Troy Foren #78269
Amateur
Winter Garden, Florida, United States
Dylan Ford #118168
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Shawn Gildersleeve #145888
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
James Brown #99718
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Chris Carrasco #95181
Professional
Orange Park, Florida, United States
Christopher Connell #112332
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Kyle Cannon #142108
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Alfonso Chavez-Luna #64301
Professional
Tularosa, New Mexico, United States
Mike Hermes #76408
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Ryan Rutledge #127600
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Matthew Kollar #84631
Amateur
The Villages, Florida, United States
D. Kiser #31815
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Green Tees - Long; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,744 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Green Tees - Long; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,744 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kevin Kiefer III97115991-15651013641025129$299
2Aaron Doyle327501006-1268990641025132$197
3Noel Smith61042966-869982671003136$135
3James Bergman76386983-866100570980136$135
5Evan Gurthie12252990-665101373958138$96
6Trevor Murphy48844969-572959671003139$78
7Adam Rogers68771953-47196769988140$65
8Nicholas Masters61176996-37395168995141$54
8Bryce Carleton48597978-37196770980141$54
10Andrew Reynolds88584-27196771973142$45
11Jared Stoll68103974+16998276935145$39
12Troy Foren78269962+37494473958147
13Dylan Ford118168943+47097478920148
14Shawn Gildersleeve145888+57295977928149
15James Brown99718925+87692976935152
15Chris Carrasco95181930+87395179913152
17Christopher Connell112332856+148288376935158
17Kyle Cannon142108928+148189077928158
17Alfonso Chavez-Luna64301947+148089878920158
20Mike Hermes76408949+158089879913159
21Ryan Rutledge127600897+167792183883160
22Matthew Kollar84631882+177692985868161
23D. Kiser31815942+259280677928169

Pro Masters 60+ (2)

Jeffery Drury #108216
Professional
Ocala, Florida, United States
Chuck Douglass #83934
Professional
Ocala, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jeffery Drury108216825+138085677878157$104
2Chuck Douglass83934758+388779695722182

Advanced (17)

Brian Hannan #90265
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Jonathan Crowe #139521
Amateur
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Nicholas May #79323
Amateur
Bradenton, Florida, United States
David Muntean Jr #37376
Professional
Tallahassee, Florida, United States
Mike Gambini #81916
Amateur
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Ryan Idoni #102811
Professional
Houston, Texas, United States
Terry Morgan #84043
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
William Rios #62987
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Magnus Smith #109186
Amateur
Brooksville, Florida, United States
James Leonard #93575
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Tyler Carter #126431
Amateur
Inverness, Florida, United States
Connor Foster #145932
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
David McCarthy #109583
Amateur
Santa Rosa, California, United States
Elliot Arpin #97070
Amateur
Dunnellon, Florida, United States
James Thrift #138338
Amateur
Kissimmee, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Green Tees - Long; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,744 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Green Tees - Long; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,744 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Brian Hannan90265961+17295973958145
2Jonathan Crowe139521949+37593672965147
2Nicholas May79323939+37395174950147
2Dylan Tuck+37395174950147
5David Muntean Jr37376957+47692972965148
6Mike Gambini81916937+57692973958149
6Ryan Idoni102811+57593674950149
6Terry Morgan84043940+56998280905149
9William Rios62987929+87494478920152
10Magnus Smith109186927+107494480905154
11Millard Fields+147792181898158
12James Leonard93575909+157990680905159
13Tyler Carter126431919+188189081898162
13Connor Foster145932+188189081898162
15David McCarthy109583889+208189083883164
16Elliot Arpin97070+278883783883171
17James Thrift138338852+288784585868172

Advanced Women (2)

Annika Bingham #95567
Amateur
Ponte Vedra, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Annika Bingham95567733+5710465097704201
2Alesha Bingham+169159178154210313

Amateur Masters 40+ (5)

Craig PP Wesnofske #23673
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Timothy Urbanek #39882
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Dale Pelt #47041
Amateur
Tallahassee, Florida, United States
Lee Barnes #56912
Amateur
Tallahassee, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Green Tees - Long; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,744 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Green Tees - Long; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,744 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Craig PP Wesnofske23673965-17593668995143
2Timothy Urbanek39882932+37097477928147
3John Monroe+107593679913154
4Dale Pelt47041924+188685276935162
5Lee Barnes56912855+379379988846181

Amateur Masters 50+ (14)

Paul Kiersnowski #80657
Amateur
Lake Mary, Florida, United States
Kory Olko #50332
Amateur
South Daytona, Florida, United States
Ken Ordazzo #69273
Amateur
Leesburg, Florida, United States
Bill Venter #84166
Amateur
Ormond Beach, Florida, United States
Paul Sheppard #51462
Amateur
Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Gary Judd #67884
Amateur
Inverness, Florida, United States
Doug Chase #7487
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Johnny O. Yonkosky #77929
Amateur
Port Orange, Florida, United States
Dan Lewis #88925
Amateur
Winter Garden, Florida, United States
Jack Martel #149310
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Russell Box #108008
Amateur
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
James Gifford #120508
Amateur
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
William Riley #89162
Amateur
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Kenny Contarino #97700
Amateur
Port Orange, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Paul Kiersnowski80657943-57193468956139
2Kory Olko50332935-57094269947139
3Ken Ordazzo69273940-27391669947142
3Bill Venter84166897-27292570939142
3Paul Sheppard51462928-27193471930142
3Gary Judd67884942-27094272921142
7Doug Chase7487926+57788272921149
8Johnny O. Yonkosky77929914+67391677878150
8Dan Lewis88925893+67292578869150
10Jack Martel149310+97689177878153
10Russell Box108008891+97589978869153
12James Gifford120508+107788277878154
13William Riley89162883+138283975895157
14Kenny Contarino97700879+218383082835165

Amateur Masters 60+ (4)

Michael Tracy #80189
Amateur
Hernando, Florida, United States
Michael Baker #81609
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Paul Boland #68301
Amateur
Wesley Chapel, Florida, United States
Buz Ryalls-Clephane #47017
Amateur
Brooksville, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Michael Tracy80189911+17391672921145
2Michael Baker81609875+88085672921152
3Paul Boland68301894+107887376887154
4Buz Ryalls-Clephane47017894+117788278869155

Intermediate (24)

Matt Knight #108259
Amateur
Eustis, Florida, United States
Bryce Hagen #114907
Amateur
Fort Myers, Florida, United States
Edward Dentzel #50532
Amateur
Clearwater Beach, Florida, United States
Murphy Sweeney #89118
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Tyrel Reese #79069
Amateur
Middleburg, Florida, United States
Ben Knievel #130278
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Ivan Berroa #121572
Amateur
West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
Austin Winterstein #108225
Amateur
Mount Plymouth, Florida, United States
Chris Bingham #91971
Amateur
Ponte Vedra, Florida, United States
Eduardo Schlotterhausen #91305
Amateur
Lenoir, North Carolina, United States
Brett Colonna #114582
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Fleming Hyde #127292
Amateur
Fleming Isle, Florida, United States
Marlo Bowyer #146712
Amateur
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Ryan Rivas #112226
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Shawn McDonald #89734
Amateur
Port Orange, Florida, United States
Jason Applefield #59050
Amateur
Largo, Florida, United States
Jason Bowling #61435
Amateur
Citra, Florida, United States
Michael Ferguson #120920
Amateur
Edgewater, Florida, United States
Thomas Byrnes #56508
Amateur
St Augustine, Florida, United States
Richard LeClair #143328
Amateur
Deltona, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Matt Knight108259913-87094266973136
2Bryce Hagen114907918-86697770939136
3Edward Dentzel50532905-56697773913139
4Murphy Sweeney89118917-47292568956140
4Tyrel Reese79069926-47094270939140
6Ben Knievel130278846-27292570939142
6Ivan Berroa121572869-27193471930142
8Austin Winterstein108225933E7490870939144
8Chris Bingham91971872E7292572921144
10Tim Smith+27391673913146
10Eduardo Schlotterhausen91305885+27193475895146
10Brett Colonna114582898+27094276887146
13Russell Bingham+47391675895148
14Fleming Hyde127292899+57490875895149
15Marlo Bowyer146712+67490876887150
16Ryan Rivas112226934+77689175895151
17Shawn McDonald89734885+87887374904152
18Jason Applefield59050859+107788277878154
18Jason Bowling61435881+107689178869154
20Michael Ferguson120920861+128085676887156
21Jim Cole+148085678869158
22Thomas Byrnes56508884+158184878869159
23Richard LeClair143328+208383081843164
24Zachariah Hindman+238482283826167

Intermediate Women (2)

Emilee Murphy #149582
Amateur
Brandon, Florida, United States
Lorna Holtz #120049
Amateur
Riverview, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Emilee Murphy149582+218482281843165
2Lorna Holtz120049768+298680587791173

Recreational (24)

Ryan Cooper #146174
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Phillip Jones #59071
Amateur
Live Oak, Florida, United States
Chris Aufricht #82418
Amateur
Ormond Beach, Florida, United States
Steve LeVasseur #122361
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Jason Redding #115130
Amateur
Inverness, Florida, United States
Ken Bess #98630
Amateur
Newberry, Florida, United States
Brandon Langston #41896
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Kenneth Fowler #146789
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Anthony Costa #147728
Amateur
Inverness, Florida, United States
Andy Norris #113385
Amateur
Gibsonton, Florida, United States
Travis Mincey #129011
Amateur
Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Neel Kotra #146500
Amateur
Casselberry, Florida, United States
Luke Barillas #114319
Amateur
Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Rob Grice #136465
Amateur
Windermere, Florida, United States
Timothy Soles #112716
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Mitchell Samples #148751
Amateur
HASTINGS, Florida, United States
Tony Previte #143308
Amateur
New Prt Rchy, Florida, United States
Aaron Lindsay #147515
Amateur
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Eric Chojnacki #148002
Amateur
Lutz, Florida, United States
Cade Stafford #71784
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Scott Butler #100001
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Gregory Bagent #135116
Amateur
Lakeland, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Ryan Cooper146174+47887370939148
2Phillip Jones59071740+57292577878149
3Chris Aufricht82418883+87788275895152
4Steve LeVasseur122361+117887377878155
5Jason Redding115130+127887378869156
6Ken Bess98630852+137887379861157
7Brandon Langston41896902+157986580852159
7Kenneth Fowler146789+157689183826159
9Anthony Costa147728+178581376887161
9Andy Norris113385889+177986582835161
11Michael Lusher+208283982835164
12Travis Mincey129011824+218184884817165
13Neel Kotra146500+227887388783166
14Josiah Christopher Drew+278383088783171
15Luke Barillas114319854+288977983826172
16Rob Grice136465801+299077083826173
17Timothy Soles112716793+319275383826175
18Mitchell Samples148751+329077086800176
19Tony Previte143308+339374584817177
19Aaron Lindsay147515+338482293739177
21Eric Chojnacki148002+369374587791180
22Cade Stafford71784759+419473691756185
23Scott Butler100001748+479374598696191
24Gregory Bagent13511687589779999DNF

Recreational Women (3)

Samantha Murray #116626
Amateur
EUSTIS, Florida, United States
Ashley Morgan #84045
Amateur
Belleview, Florida, United States
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - Yellow Tees - Short; 24 holes; Par 72; 7,012 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tauna Nardi+479870293739191
2Samantha Murray116626630+61102667103652205
3Ashley Morgan84045+67100684111583211