Main Menu

Georgia State Disc Golf Championships

Georgia State Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am105$2,190

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
197.50Phil Arthur7289100553103455100854102357994219$390
290.00Jason Makarovich207939575510165410185799558985224$225
382.50Matt Dollar26045930639415510085997657994234$150
475.00Zack Rogers1981895462951569996294857994237$110
567.50Jake Nye2133498560969609605898560966238$45
567.50Mike Jackson1213997161960589795799562947238$45
752.50Rand Eberhard758497259979569996393861957239
845.00Scott Odom1446195160969609606294860966242
937.50Jordan Boyd482694959979599706294864928244
1030.00Clester Hornsby 4th2288995663941609606294860966245
1122.50Brian Benton7862972629516888356100465919251
1215.00Quinton Mayben2312691958988649226790163938252
130.00Tim Ellis134389705898861951999999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
14.50Jo Taylor781381872857718546988269881281$155

Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
166.00Jim Corder20943968579975897957995561004228$340
260.00Mel Shuman14365984561007599706096757994232$190
354.00Mike Dammes1294193561960599705898561957239$125
448.00John Nisewonder1035395160969649225898559976241$90
542.00Woody Blackwell2094096166913619516195761957249$75
636.00Greg Campbell1296893764932589796492964928250
730.00Mark Campbell1084892966913659126294861957254
824.00Greg Guttinger1115695063941649226393865919255
918.00Chris Anderson442592966913678936988263938265
1012.00Mike Greer567585771867708646592068891274
110.00Basil Berry151818757582964922999999DNF

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118.00Don Brown2112188267904659126988268891269$160
213.50Michael Burton1159191864932708647186365919270$90
39.00Dale Mccurry62486673848659127285474834284
44.50John Outler Sr.2682785973848817587582573844302

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1150.00Justin Drage2154592057997589796195761957237
2142.50Nate Brown62626056240
3135.00Brett Porter1401393363941619516096763938247
4127.50Chris Webb2085093564932649226592059976252
5120.00Dusty Jones2329792764932659126195763938253
5120.00Matthew Chipman2594093563941649226592061957253
7105.00Aaron Arthur2715293761960619517087265919257
7105.00Kalan Ickes2055494168895609606294867900257
990.00Steve Brinson2245488068895649226393863938258
1082.50Dain Sivak2359891566913649226492966910260
1082.50Luke Outler2486191165923669026492965919260
1082.50Raury Seagreen2752990065923659126691064928260
1360.00Jonathan Reppenhagen2036192069885649226889165919266
1452.50Jeb Barrett2764664932639316889172853267
1545.00Brian Ling2503787563941698747087268891270
1637.50Erik Eppers2719589070876639317285466910271
1730.00Imran Khan1962890670876669026889168891272
1822.50Mark Dammes1270885372857688836889170872278
1915.00Rick Kennel1473886470876728457384472853287
207.50Terry Lynch2409884276820787877285475825301

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
113.50Stephanie Peek2696174776770727867675476781300
29.00Katie Jacob2244280773801767439258476781317
30.00Debbie Mcentire1706872994583999999999DNF

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
178.00Kevin Mealer1992293457967549836092561933232
272.00Mitch Gaskill1276993457967599286092561933237
366.00Mike Eldridge1606692661926599286290461933243
460.00Mark Muren2674791162915619066092561933244
554.00Kevin Misiak1067693364894589396191563913246
648.00Brent Jarrett1534291764894579506191568862250
742.00Robby Mansfield2412084062915668525993666882253
742.00Jeff Jones1706988563905668526092564903253
930.00Mitch Armour2416784462915648746290466882254
1024.00Morgan Yearty2603188157967658636785166882255
1118.00Eddy Mcentire491086564894638846389366882256
1212.00Scott Homberg2315287068853678416389366882264
136.00Ed Jacob2244189769842668526686167872268

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
127.00Stuart Krall1332192560936609175993656984235
222.50Lee Minehart1060388661926698196587263913258
318.00Clay Holland2544486371822609176587266882262
413.50Bill Ball2601183465884668527279775791278
59.00Howard Mcintyre1189286073801708086982971831283
64.50Roger Crooks1173881476770727867774472821297

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1144.00Dave Smith2473485861926559725795760943233
2138.00Richard Huffman2068879761926619065795762923241
3132.00Bob Johnson2728464894668526488358964252
4126.00Hugh Torbit2665991162915628956785162923253
5120.00Jeff Farmer63686757255
6114.00Tim Rainwater62637066261
7108.00David Walls2447483169842599286587269852262
8102.00Micheal Yoder69646665264
996.00William Deese2473080369842619066884067872265
1090.00Douglas Stettler2587386468853668526389370842267
1090.00J. r. Rendon2721384969842628956488372821267
1278.00Joshua Byers68646870270
1372.00Jordan Tilton1826988362915628958071268862272
1466.00Robert Marsh71726867278
1560.00Jeremy Stowe69666877280
1654.00Vern Williams2735975473801747656884067872282
1748.00Mike Hillard2626880672811777327477667872290
1842.00Tom Alcott70776777291
1936.00John Book2748881271822708088071279750300
2030.00Dave Schoeneck2487977476770708087774480740303
2124.00craig Hagel72767781306
2218.00Rick Steen2776879739777327477687669317
230.00Dale Hatcher27827688536388465872999DNF
230.00Mike Prescott908884999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
115.00Laura Huffman2495786666816888071278760325
212.00Kathy Jones1707064486666846568763784699341
39.00Ivey Benenhaley93878387350
39.00Lynn Schoeneck2488064883697886128862691628350
53.00Cheryl Eldridge16067631896358960188626102516368

Junior I Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
13.00Eddie Zaboroskie80707673299

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
14.50Dillon Long79728474309
22.30Chris Beecher87798489339

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
12.30Angel Eldridge177705679755294546104455107465402

Junior IV Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
10.80Griffin Johnson27285118334110372113359107465448