Main Menu

South Bend Championships

South Bend Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm50

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1180.00Brent Koontz2490093247992471003340128
2172.50Scott Tomkiewicz255959454799249980340130
3165.00Dave Kerkove172549324996848992340131
4157.50Jon Vargo2500394350956461015370133
5150.00Jeff Kuehle2533094448980509690098
6142.50Zachary Vaughn2494692747992529460099
6142.50Brian Miller28132529324710030099
8127.50Aaron Alinowski22452944499685294600101
9120.00Randall Bruemmer24811927499685393400102
10112.50Jason Smith28134549084998000103
10112.50Jeff Collins49540103
10112.50Jeremy Smith52510103
1390.00Glen Baldwin27634529325294600104
1482.50Chad Smith28133509565689900106
1482.50Dan Smith24820908529325492300106
1482.50Jeff Bauman50560106
1760.00Bill Zgrabik16725880539205492300107
1852.50Kevin Jones23953943529325689900108
1852.50Chuck Eaton24741930568845294600108
2037.50Steve Slater23634907558965492300109
2037.50Scott Wainwright24177920549085591100109
2037.50Justin Lind26240857539205689900109
2037.50Josh Hall21839906539205689900109
247.50Stephen Emery55580113

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
118.00Jim Bassett17249906519445591100106
212.00Pat Mcfarland14736909578725591100112
36.00Mark Julian19306895578725887600115

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
190.00Ray Hill25183870499685195700100
284.00Jimmy Harp55520107
378.00Jeroslav Nehxba53550108
472.00Darryl Mosiman56540110
566.00Ben Hamilton25354851558965689900111
660.00Charles Ridgeway27318568845689900112
660.00Josh Knight27353914588615492300112
848.00Jeremy Feltz28062608375393400113
848.00Dean Bingham25362839539206085300113
848.00Allen Hermosillo25345878568845788800113
1130.00Mike Decker57580115
1130.00Brian Glassco25389834608375591100115
1318.00Mike Critchfield28190588616184200119
1412.00Dave Dyer28191618256184200122
156.00Eric Beason26990601628136480700126

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
122.50Jason Poole19774825578725788800114
218.00Brett Lakin27337677535591100122
313.50Justin Poe62610123
49.00Roger May62640126
54.50Brandon Caudill63640127

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
14.50Tyler Triumph21923731618256381900124
22.30Zack Zandstra18772778677536381900130

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
12.30Alexa Perry26873825738161100163