Main Menu

Northeast Ohio Open

Northeast Ohio Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am51$570

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140.00Steve Heckathorne181169605597755968110$245
235.00Rich Givens41415795853987110$145
330.00Ray Engel79259216291053987115$100
425.00Chris Deitzel140369235993957949116$40
425.00Luke Butch188019376192055968116$40
615.00Dan Davis231189305696762900118
710.00Casey Blake185209466092959929119
85.00Mark Hay136349166192066861127

Advanced (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
160.00Mike Gastin228249335399653987106
255.00Larry Gioia252798875597753987108
350.00Jeff Vacha207029435795857949114
445.00Tim Wright181029426390156958119
540.00Paul Ackerman215119206092962900122
635.00Tim Jamison215288895894865871123
730.00Keith Kauffman266076588259929124
730.00Jeremiah Libby267649136192063890124
730.00Brian Parsons181639405795867852124
1015.00Scott Campbell6363126
1110.00Sid Olcott210169226291065871127
125.00Dave Olcott220038986489164881128

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136.00Jeff Rzepka24630922511015501016101
232.00Greg Meitus202939276092957949117
328.00Bill Griffith79179166192058939119
328.00Ron Howiler101668696291057949119
520.00Pat Yost220518756291061910123
616.00Kevin Brady6362125
616.00Scott Heintzleman250219006588260919125
88.00Stephen Pavick6165126
94.00Kevin Smith177368355993976764135

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
156.00Geoff Mills5661117
252.00Eric Swary258748685888162907120
348.00Ken Goan5666122
348.00Rob Nitzsche267776184661917122
348.00Dave Wiltsey252988836085862907122
636.00Bob Ake5865123
636.00Bob Harris260388775789266869123
828.00John Schwarz6164125
924.00Joe Holbrook6363126
1020.00John Buck252248216184666869127
1116.00Jason Risher6367130
1212.00Matt Hecker275116580166869131
138.00Steven Grudzinski274356777865878132
144.00Mike Mote120108216085876773136

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
115.00Philip Howiler6668134
212.00Dano Olson6868136
39.00Mike Griffith6872140
46.00Tony Buck8677163
53.00Bj Kirk176988359590496173

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12.00Gina Mote164676447469872707146
21.00Heather Eng7577152

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.00Aaron Kirk8590175