Main Menu

Higher Flyer

Higher Flyer


Event Info

  • Date: 05-Mar to 06-Mar-1994
  • Location: Huntington Beach, California, United States
  • Tournament Director: Wayne Shurts

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am91$1,157

Open (31)

PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Bob Dodge4690164$200
2John Ahart3455165$140
3Randy Amann2044169$90
4Steve Rico4666171$70
5Jason Roberts5646149$37
5Bamba Rico4667149$37
5Marcus Cisneros2046149$37
8Travis Reynolds2009152
9Conrad Damon2450153
10Alex Felde4632154
11Donny Olow2656156
12Sam Ferrans2872157
13Eric Taylor7688160
14Ray Sheppard6280161
15Mark Molnar6409162
16Steve Valencia4256163
17Eric Garberg6872165
18Tim Selinske2026166
19Rick Bays5981169
19Mike Byrne3584169
21Rusty Harpley4375179
21Shawn M. Timberlake7767179
23Gary Sandoval4778183
24Paul M. Sandbo7768187
25Doug Robinson9670230
26Steve Holmes236
27Kurt Headlund4848237
28Mark Miles6818239
29Riley Manderscheid3948249
30Steve Mcalpine7158298
31Bobby Benner5932302

Open Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Total
1Amye Jerez4368214
2Monica Judkins38314216
3Beth Verish2976220
4Michelle Wade4511223
5Laurie Cloyes6169233

Masters (26)

PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Dave Dunipace987178$170
2Mike Cloyes3306180$100
3Glenn Triemstra993182$65
3Rob Wilson2021182$65
5Cliff Towne5450161$45
6Michael Murray7766162$25
7Tom Sweany164
8Tom Clickner7086166
9Dave Penn6923167
9Bill Davis5765167
9Graham Walker5859167
12Tom Hughes1816169
13Oscar Flores6815171
13Dennis Gordon4996171
15Kevin Rounds3119172
15Tom Lander1036172
17Randy Taylor4925173
18Ken Marsh5650174
19Brad L. Reining, Sr.4676176
19Scott Lavalley4944176
21Will West794185
22Dale Fritz1030192
23Dave Roberson928196
24Mark Horn67232
24J.r. Rico5048232
26James Edwards5099248

Grandmasters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Tom Pitchford3046181$33
2Bob Verish194202

Senior Grandmasters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Ray Carr3130215$43
2Paul Harris3332247

Advanced (25)

PlaceNamePDGA#Total
1Todd Wickersham7765191
2Danny Northcott7764192
3Aaron J. Fernandes7620195
4Michael Bowles7278199
5Andrew Cohen9137172
5Del Clough172
5Mike Ruzicka6930172
8Andrew Moore176
9David Van Der Giessen7109178
10Chad Hildebrandt180
11Michael Sheridan34323181
11Jim Hunt6957181
11Miguel Ramos9208181
14Jeffrey Trudick12611182
14Ed Muller182
16Michael Banks6772186
17Christopher Horn7685190
18David Ruttenberg5968191
19Robert Martinez7848199
20Kyle Anderson200
21Kevin Carr204
22Sue Horn68219
23Brad L. Reining, Jr.7593240
24Brenten Clark7424242
25Tony Cianciabella303