Main Menu

Higher Flyer

Higher Flyer


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 05-Mar to 06-Mar-1994
  • Location: Huntington Beach, California, United States
  • Tournament Director: Wayne Shurts
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.91$1,157

Official Results

Open (31)

Bob Dodge #4690
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
John Ahart #3455
Professional
Fontana, California, United States
Randy Amann #2044
Professional
Lake Elsinore, California, United States
Steven Rico #4666
Professional
Sylmar, California, United States
Jason Roberts #5646
Professional
Stanton, California, United States
Bamba Rico #4667
Professional
Sylmar, California, United States
Marcus Cisneros #2046
Professional
Westminster, California, United States
Travis Reynolds #2009
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Conrad Damon #2450
Professional
San Carlos, California, United States
Alex Felde #4632
Professional
Fountain Valley, CA
Donny Olow #2656
Professional
Santee, California, United States
Sam Ferrans #2872
Professional
Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States
Eric Taylor #7688
Professional
Long Beach, California, United States
Ray Shep Roc Sheppard #6280
Professional
Sylmar, California, United States
Mark Molnar #6409
Professional
Etiwanda, California, United States
Steve Valencia #4256
Professional
Hemet, California, United States
Eric Garberg #6872
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Tim Selinske #2026
Professional
Arcadia, California, United States
Mike Byrne #3584
Professional
Thousand Oaks, California, United States
Rick Bays #5981
Professional
Lemon Grove, California, United States
Shawn M. Timberlake #7767
Professional
Roseville, California, United States
Rusty Harpley #4375
Professional
??Santa Ana, CA
Gary Sandoval #4778
Professional
Sylmar, California, United States
Paul M. Sandbo #7768
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Doug Robinson #9670
Professional
Moreno Valley, California, United States
Kurt Bucky Headlund #4848
Professional
Calabasas, California, United States
Mark Miles #6818
Professional
Panorama City, California, United States
Riley Manderscheid #3948
Professional
La Crescenta, California, United States
Steve McAlpine #7158
Professional
Eckert, Colorado, United States
Bobby Benner #5932
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Bob Dodge4690164$200
2John Ahart3455165$140
3Randy Amann2044169$90
4Steve Rico4666171$70
5Jason Roberts5646149$37
5Bamba Rico4667149$37
5Marcus Cisneros2046149$37
8Travis Reynolds2009152
9Conrad Damon2450153
10Alex Felde4632154
11Donny Olow2656156
12Sam Ferrans2872157
13Eric Taylor7688160
14Ray Sheppard6280161
15Mark Molnar6409162
16Steve Valencia4256163
17Eric Garberg6872165
18Tim Selinske2026166
19Mike Byrne3584169
19Rick Bays5981169
21Shawn M. Timberlake7767179
21Rusty Harpley4375179
23Gary Sandoval4778183
24Paul M. Sandbo7768187
25Doug Robinson9670230
26Steve Holmes236
27Kurt Headlund4848237
28Mark Miles6818239
29Riley Manderscheid3948249
30Steve Mcalpine7158298
31Bobby Benner5932302

Open Women (5)

Amye Jerez #4368
Professional
Tujunga, California, United States
Monica Judkins #38314
Professional
Redding, California, United States
Beth Verish #2976
Professional
Sunland, California, United States
Michelle Wade #4511
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Laurie Cloyes-Chupa #6169
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Total
1Amye Jerez4368214
2Monica Judkins38314216
3Beth Verish2976220
4Michelle Wade4511223
5Laurie Cloyes6169233

Masters (26)

Dave Dunipace #987
Professional
Ontario, California, United States
Mike Cloyes #3306
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Glenn Triemstra #993
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Rob Wilson #2021
Professional
Pinon Hills, California, United States
Cliff Towne #5450
Professional
Los Angeles, California, United States
Michael Murray #7766
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Tom Clickner #7086
Professional
Anaheim, California, United States
Dave Penn #6923
Professional
Los Alamitos, California, United States
Bill Davis #5765
Professional
Tustin, California, United States
Graham Walker #5859
Professional
Mullins River / Stann Creek District, CA, Belize
Tom Hughes #1816
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Oscar Flores #6815
Professional
Downey, California, United States
Dennis Dendog Gordon #4996
Professional
La Habra, California, United States
Tom Lander #1036
Amateur
Hillsboro, New Mexico, United States
Kevin Rounds #3119
Professional
Selkirk, New York, United States
Randy Taylor #4925
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Ken Marsh #5650
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Brad L. Reining, Sr. #4676
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Scott LaValley #4944
Professional
Monterey, California, United States
Will West #794
Professional
Anaheim, California, United States
Dale Fritz #1030
Professional
Garden Grove, California, United States
David Roberson #928
Professional
Long Beach, California, United States
Mark Horn #67
Professional
Altadena, California, United States
J.R. Rico #5048
Professional
Sylmar, California, United States
James Edwards #5099
Professional
Paso Robles, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Dave Dunipace987178$170
2Mike Cloyes3306180$100
3Glenn Triemstra993182$65
3Rob Wilson2021182$65
5Cliff Towne5450161$45
6Michael Murray7766162$25
7Tom Sweany164
8Tom Clickner7086166
9Dave Penn6923167
9Bill Davis5765167
9Graham Walker5859167
12Tom Hughes1816169
13Oscar Flores6815171
13Dennis Gordon4996171
15Tom Lander1036172
15Kevin Rounds3119172
17Randy Taylor4925173
18Ken Marsh5650174
19Brad L. Reining, Sr.4676176
19Scott Lavalley4944176
21Will West794185
22Dale Fritz1030192
23Dave Roberson928196
24Mark Horn67232
24J.r. Rico5048232
26James Edwards5099248

Grandmasters (2)

Tom Pitchford Sr #3046
Professional
Whittier, California, United States
Bob Verish #194
Professional
Escondido, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Tom Pitchford3046181$33
2Bob Verish194202

Senior Grandmasters (2)

Raymond Carr #3130
Professional
La Mirada, California, United States
Paul Harris #3332
Professional
Altadena, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Ray Carr3130215$43
2Paul Harris3332247

Advanced (25)

Todd Wickersham #7765
Amateur
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Danny Northcott #7764
Amateur
Huntington, California, United States
Aaron J. Fernandes #7620
Amateur
San Diego, California, United States
Michael Dayton Bowles #7278
Amateur
Sylmar, California, United States
Andrew Cohen #9137
Amateur
La Jolla, California, United States
Michael Ruzicka #6930
Professional
Bend, Oregon, United States
David Van Der Giessen #7109
Amateur
Buena Park, California, United States
Jim Hunt #6957
Amateur
Huntington Bch., California, United States
Miguel Ramos #9208
Amateur
Waco, Texas, United States
Michael Sheridan #34323
Amateur
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Jeffrey Trudick #12611
Amateur
San Diego, California, United States
Michael Banks #6772
Amateur
Westminster, California, United States
Christopher Horn #7685
Professional
Highland, California, United States
David Ruttenberg #5968
Amateur
Fountain Valley, California, United States
Robert Martinez #7848
Amateur
Sylmar, California, United States
Sue Horn #68
Professional
Altadena, California, United States
Brad L. Reining, Jr. #7593
Amateur
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Brenten Clark #7424
Amateur
Huntington Beach, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Total
1Todd Wickersham7765191
2Danny Northcott7764192
3Aaron J. Fernandes7620195
4Michael Bowles7278199
5Del Clough172
5Andrew Cohen9137172
5Mike Ruzicka6930172
8Andrew Moore176
9David Van Der Giessen7109178
10Chad Hildebrandt180
11Jim Hunt6957181
11Miguel Ramos9208181
11Michael Sheridan34323181
14Jeffrey Trudick12611182
14Ed Muller182
16Michael Banks6772186
17Christopher Horn7685190
18David Ruttenberg5968191
19Robert Martinez7848199
20Kyle Anderson200
21Kevin Carr204
22Sue Horn68219
23Brad L. Reining, Jr.7593240
24Brenten Clark7424242
25Tony Cianciabella303