Main Menu

Great Chili Cookout

Great Chili Cookout


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am71$2,574

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1135.00Tony Inzana157709725697951101231138$510
2127.50Rob Bryan501295553100652100233138$320
3120.00Nick Cassidy138009845110255696432139$220
4112.50Doug Opiela46579755499754983108$160
5105.00Bobby Jones30879625499755973109$120
5105.00Luke Butch188019295697953992109$120
790.00Derek Reid124649405697954983110$85
790.00Bob Honch124919595697954983110$85
975.00Eric Vandenberg30899765796958945115$35
975.00Dave Northrup94489516193254983115$35
975.00Kyle Bour205839085896057954115$35
975.00Mike Medalia201469505995156964115$35
1345.00Scott Alex92579496193255973116$0
1437.50Eric Trippany163829326094257954117$0
1530.00Troy Osowski140349086391457954120$0
1622.50Ryan Reid154449396094263897123$0
1715.00Shawn Reid133578996292362906124$0
1715.00Elaine King30909376193263897124$0

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
148.00Steve Apton5856114$335
242.00John Whitney106939355995157954116$187
336.00Doug Blighton121649405896061916119$106
336.00Hank Foss71629376193258945119$106
524.00Rick Howard50089386193261916122$80
618.00Joe Schmidlin92509536391462906125$0
712.00Dale Wurtz30888816391463897126$0
86.00Tim Mccurry10089546490566868130$0

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1105.00Ryan Hand188469365896057954115
297.50Gary Crowley158899346490556964120
390.00Kc Cummings230269256193262906123
482.50Geoff Penton209459016292363897125
482.50Stefan Dobrev263656391462906125
667.50Steve Hand173468636589565877130
760.00Sean Hearn253888656985862906131
852.50John Alloco254669056787766868133
852.50Benjamin Blechman257579486886865877133
1037.50Scott Passariella217838666985865877134
1130.00Bryon LaChance137478746886867858135
1130.00Don Courbat159378706688669839135
1315.00Tom Beck122198857184065877136
147.50Bill Tedesco201408527481265877139

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
127.00Cae Morris223727506780465823132
222.50Gina Baker252897606978367802136
318.00Melynda Apton310727067137
413.50Jen Stanbrough229557946978374726143
59.00Mary Opiela144057527275073736145
64.50Wendy Courbat178047187275078682150

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
154.00Paul O'keefe46818965395556921109
248.00Rich Bevins100848965593358899113
342.00Mark Morris223719055890156921114
342.00Larry Oyler130328775593359888114
530.00Pat Govang139028955890158899116
624.00David Slater246288785989058899117
718.00Andy Austin100669146186958899119
812.00Jeff Lariviere247888516384759888122
96.00Don Lane206178526384762856125

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
118.00Dave Thomas94338426088059888119
213.50George Mai142598626384758899121
39.00Dave Schares190567866879365823133
44.50Tom Mulligan119197677472972747146

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
148.00Tyler Cassidy5655111
242.00Pete Sollitto5853111
336.00Clint Baker5756113
430.00Mick Welling5659115
524.00Tyler Lemcke5960119
618.00Jim Versprille247528366483668791132
712.00David Chung255107627472964834138
86.00Craig Pinches258397176175715146

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
16.00Cassandra Cederlund7272
23.00Ann Medalia7979

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
14.50Dylan Courbat6767
22.30Keenan Coyle248596806767