Main Menu

CNY Championships

CNY Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am50$592

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155.00Hank Foss716294251100052999103$206
250.00Bobby Jones308796250100956960106$116
345.00Derek Reid1246494958930491028107$65
345.00Mike Medalia2014695151100056960107$65
535.00Luke Butch188019375596054979109$50
630.00Doug Opiela46579785596055970110
630.00Tony Inzana157709755497056960110
820.00Bob Honch124919665596057950112
915.00Gary Crowley158899535596058941113
1010.00John Whitney106939515794057950114
1010.00Rick Howard50089485794057950114

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16.00Kevin Rounds31199305794062902119$91
23.00Rich Bevins100848936289162902124

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
155.00Kc Cummings2302693250100953989103
250.00Kevin O'brien5457111
345.00Donald Courbat159378705497058941112
440.00Sam Meggs157459165794057950114
440.00Tyler Lemcke5955114
630.00Mickey Welling277329185596061912116
725.00Clint Baker5861119
820.00Mark Mcgarity102328786190159931120
915.00John Alloco254668856586168844133
1010.00Miles Wiltse6671137
115.00Bill Tedesco201408857477364883138

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112.00Gina Baker252898226586167854132
29.00Jen Stanbrough229558167378272805145
36.00Wendy Courbat178047277378276767149
43.00Mary Opiela144057598566473796158

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112.00Tim Jiardini189109425794060921117
28.00Andy Austin100668906487161912125
28.00Pat Govang139029076784258941125

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
115.00Greg Kurtz277358935992159931118
212.00Dave Thomas94338616091164883124
212.00Morgan Wright173348586289162902124
46.00Dave Schares190568017081268844138
53.00Tom Mulligan119197458368475776158

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
148.00Daniel Keller281096586158941123
244.00Ben Basilio6460124
340.00Scott Selders263288066487164883128
436.00Brandon Regis6764131
532.00Jacob Smith256868356685266863132
628.00Paul Maccarone6964133
724.00Michael Dudczak6966135
820.00Mike Thomas6769136
916.00Ron Shamp6970139
1012.00Scott Sunderlin7170141
118.00Mike Goyette7576151
120.00Barry Robinson71999DNF

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
13.00Dylan Courbat6262
21.50Tim Shamp7272