Main Menu

10th Albuch Open

10th Albuch Open


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete; official ratings processed.93$925

Official Results

Open (51)

Michel Bigneron #16500
Bois De Villers, Belgium
Andrei Betea #8316
Friedberg, Germany
Loic Dumont #25096
Challans, France
Robert Delisle #14625
Berlin, Germany
Andreas Gertsch #13808
Twann, Switzerland
Fernando Brown #20093
Cibolo, Texas, United States
Klaus Kattwinkel #6097
Engelskirchen, Germany
Benjamin Waldmann #8341
Böhmenkirch, Germany
Chris max Voigt #3708
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Christian Plaue #8336
Grebenstein, Germany
Frank Neitzel #6096
Berlin, Germany
Greg Marter #6642
Berlin, Germany
Stephan Kessler #5336
Weilheim, Germany
David Chalmagne #8303
Jambes, Belgium
Michael Fröhlich #8322
Berlin, Germany
Michael Cohrs #8319
Oberwangen, Switzerland
Matthias Lebhard #5349
Weilheim, Germany
Frank Buchholz #4070
Hamburg, Germany
Christoph Ladendorf #8331
Hamburg, Germany
Frank Brügmann #8318
Braunschweig, Germany
Tinu Schaer #14947
Bern, Switzerland
Stefan Schäfferer #8337
Weilheim, Germany
Andreas Kucera #8330
München, Germany
Andreas Müller #8333
Bad Nauheim, Germany
Jurgen Taube #5331
Esslingen, Germany
Carsten Ladenbauer #3737
5270 Gummersbach, Germany
Philipe Kutschke #23968
München, Germany
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1382.50Michael Stelzer6062642827241$130
2375.00Michel Bigneron1650098661103566998679912329246$80
3367.50Christian Schülling6767652428251$60
4360.00Andrei Betea831668979651006699752232256$50
5352.50Loic Dumont250969406699568982679912432257$40
6345.00Robert Delisle1462593567987689826699924225$30
7337.50Andreas Gertsch13808969651003689827096723226$15
7337.50Fernando Brown200939557096365100664101427226$15
9322.50Klaus Kattwinkel609766995709676799124227
10315.00Benjamin Waldmann8341709636210307295125229
10315.00Kurt König64726726229
12300.00Jürgen Reichelt70746721232
13292.50Chris max Voigt370898769971679907195927234
13292.50Dennis Stampfer72667323234
15277.50Christian Plaue833666995709677592824235
16270.00Frank Neitzel609671955709677096726237
16270.00Greg Marter664294072947699747295124237
16270.00Stephan Kessler533668979699747592825237
19247.50Markus Plattek68677332240
19247.50David Chalmagne830393071955769196898325240
21232.50Leo Seibel66737329241
22225.00Taddäus Winkelbeiner74727125242
23217.50Max Hable72767028246
24210.00Fredy von allmen73737231249
25202.50Michael Fröhlich8322956709637195978904219
25202.50Michael Cohrs8319943749317195974936219
27187.50Peter Pichler757372220
27187.50Matthias Lebhard5349749317295174936220
29172.50Frank Buchholz4070891709637592777912222
30165.00Otfried Derschmidt737677226
30165.00Dirk Elze757774226
32150.00Christoph Ladendorf8331739397691978904227
33142.50Wolfgang Pachler787775230
34135.00Frank Brügmann8318880759237989677912231
35127.50Sven Schmidbauer787579232
36120.00Tinu Schaer14947855739398088880888233
36120.00Stefan Schäfferer8337779077791179896233
38105.00Peter Gassner738081234
38105.00Andreas Kucera8330759238188078904234
4090.00Stefan Sieburg788077235
4182.50Stefan Jaquemar748283239
4275.00Thore Erdmann817980240
4275.00Thomas Schubert778182240
4460.00Diesel Staab857979243
4552.50Emanuel Mairinger817985245
4645.00Florian Schwaiger818481246
470.00Andreas Müller83338187585848999DNF
470.00Kai-hendrik Kranke9092999DNF
470.00Jurgen Taube53319127592373943999DNF
470.00Carsten Ladenbauer373772947999999DNF
470.00Philipe Kutschke239688417989178903999DNF

Open Women (7)

Sue Underwood #8806
Birmingham / West Midlands, United Kingdom
Florence Dumont #25097
Challans, France
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
131.50Sue Underwood8806871788997592778904231$80
227.00Nora Backes828888258$60
322.50Florence Dumont25097748937798783289818269$50
418.00Angi Linder979196284$35
513.50Ursula Böhm99111111321$25
60.00Cordula Liedermann113107999DNF
60.00Anna Seibel8792999DNF

Masters (18)

Urs Handte #3293
Kollbrunn, Switzerland
Paul Francz #3289
Balsthal, Switzerland
Michael Voglmeyer #23308
Nörten Hardenberg, Germany
Bruce Thuler #13810
Düdingen, Switzerland
Ivan Bromage #8814
Birmingham / West Midlands, United Kingdom
Corky Dunn #17259
APO, Armed Forces (Europe, Canada, Middle Eas, United States
Matthias Wiltschko #8343
Eislingen, Germany
Günter Waldmann #8342
Heubach, Germany
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1108.00Urs Handte32939236510036799071959203$90
2102.00Paul Francz3289952709636799067991204$70
396.00Axel Sieburg707274216$50
490.00Michael Voglmeyer23308739397691973944222$30
584.00Bruce Thuler13810885739398088877912230$8
584.00Franz Hable757580230$8
772.00Helmut George797875232
866.00Franck Pagnier797877234
960.00Ivan Bromage8814788998188078904237
1054.00Corky Dunn17259910788997791185849240
1148.00Karl-heinz Warnke828086248
1242.00Richard Bulla868993268
1336.00Markus Birkenmeier899292273
1430.00Matthias Wiltschko83439973110271499739300
150.00Lothar Henseler7275999DNF
150.00Thomas Wiegand8584999DNF
150.00Günter Waldmann834286835999999DNF
150.00Georg Michelchen91116999DNF

Grandmasters (6)

Franco Puliafito #5119
Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
Manfred Ketz #8327
Heusenstamm, Germany
Benjamin Schneider #5115
Schliern Koeniz, Switzerland
Bill Kelton #5344
Leonberg, Germany
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
127.00Franco Puliafito5119886779077989679896235
222.50Manfred Ketz8327908788998485679896241
318.00Benjamin Schneider5115895818757691995770252
40.00William Erdmann83150999DNF
40.00Bill Kelton534483859142398999DNF
40.00Bernd Schwendemann84122999DNF

Advanced (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
137.50Richard Hazod819087258
230.00Franz-xaver Lughofer869095271
322.50Hans Lackner101107109317
40.00Ronald Kugelmann9288999DNF
40.00Jonah Grotz8484999DNF

Junior I Boys (6)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
118.00Antonin Pagnier72747924249
215.00Christian Schmidt78828025265
312.00Moritz Lang87818630284
49.00Felix Wiegand85828834289
56.00Dominik Stampfer89908532296
60.00Felix Denning8695999DNF