Main Menu

6th Annual Lakewood Fall Classic

6th Annual Lakewood Fall Classic


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am70$1,220

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150.00Dave Shaw22953987671003581018125$265
245.00Doug Chilcote7582994671003581018125$128
245.00Pat Vitale10100100464102661993125$128
435.00Jason Mckinney1771499069989591010128$60
530.00Rob Sandrick1846398165101865960130$55
625.00Tony Hoel1609996567100365960132
720.00Josh Pola126129597296667943139
815.00Mike Triumph154259457197469926140
815.00Shawn Groton195739657395967943140
105.00Mike Holmquist172559337395969926142

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16.00Michelle Bovin180688937792975876152$117
23.00Laura Zaranski242927129083283809173$15

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132.00Rodney Fritz2777989671003601001127$198
228.00Steve Schlak115079447395965960138$119
324.00Chas Ford128509407892162985140$84
420.00Bart Zandstra119249527495167943141$52
516.00Bob Perry30179347594467943142
612.00Jake Jacobs129849098189965960146
78.00Brian Cummings17399377991468935147
84.00Dave Brown58039058289269926151

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1100.00Scott Tomkiewicz2559595572966581018130
295.00James Stogdill159219216899665960133
390.00Randall Bruemmer248119367395962985135
390.00Steve Slater236349227098165960135
580.00Shane Taylor272159137197467943138
580.00Jon Lemmon246349397197467943138
580.00T.J. Lewis185789277792961993138
865.00Tafe Hemler197409417594467943142
865.00Caleb Heilman178899107892164968142
1055.00Scott Wainwright241779297594468935143
1150.00Aaron Alinowski224529437693668935144
1150.00David Rosenbalm259269097296672901144
1340.00Tom Matesevac232729287495171910145
1435.00Nick Rapp228659267892168935146
1435.00Chuck Eaton247419367594471910146
1625.00Garrett Graham7770147
1720.00Michael Caston249359037991470918149
1815.00Justin Lind262408918189970918151
1815.00Matt Manney276188197792974885151
205.00Allen Hermosillo253458978189976868157

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
120.00Guy Griner135219167792970918147
216.00Jeffrey Olvin254618289271910153
312.00Roy Bazan178609088189973893154
48.00Anthony Apostolou240098668487771910155
54.00Jim Proctor203838658586972901157

Advanced Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12.00Vicki Proctor216936849181172

Advanced Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Pat McFarland147369018586971910156
23.00William Dingee220588149083274885164

Intermediate (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
172.00Zack Ford218018478388462985145
268.00Jacob Gardner7669145
364.00Neil Barancyk7373146
460.00Brett Lakin273378208189967943148
556.00Gabe Guerrero8570155
652.00John Lindsey8275157
652.00Chris Mukukenow278898487773893157
652.00Jayson Koszuia8374157
652.00Mike Dihenes8275157
1036.00Dustin Quering8475159
1132.00Daniel Davis276828289278851160
1228.00Steve Ferguson8973162
1324.00Brian Glassco253898468388480834163
1420.00Nick Saponaro265947988586979843164
1516.00Kyle Marquardt9278170
1612.00John Cleaveland9582177
178.00Mark Zaranski281399877282818180
184.00Tom Pysh10488192

Junior II Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Zack Zandstra187727797768145
24.50Tyler Triumph219237448266148
24.50Michael Apostolou IV240088267276148
41.50Jacob Lindsey9282174