Main Menu

Haunted Waters Fall Classic

Haunted Waters Fall Classic


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
DPro/Am58$507

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170.00Bob Honch124919665298555999107$200
265.00Tony Inzana157709755298555999107$115
360.00Bobby Jones308796255955531017108$72
455.00Luke Butch188019375397558972111$50
550.00John Whitney106939515496558972112$35
550.00Rob Bryan501297650100562935112$35
740.00Jamie Habitzreuther125599245496559962113
740.00Gary Crowley158899535595558972113
740.00Doug Opiela46579785793656990113
1025.00Paul Thomas71619365793659962116
1120.00Hank Foss71629425595563926118
1215.00Mike Broderick226959755694665908121
1310.00Mike Medalia201469515397569872122
145.00Ryan Hand188469455694667890123

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
165.00Ben Blechman257579075793663926120
260.00Mark Mcgarity102328786387658972121
355.00KC Cummings230269325694666899122
450.00Don Courbat159378706486661944125
450.00John Alloco254668855595570863125
640.00Clint Baker5769126
735.00Tyler Lemcke6265127
830.00Scott Passariella217838805991669872128
830.00Doug Courbat95129025991669872128
1020.00Mike Miller6268130
1115.00Ben Basilo6468132
1115.00Mike Briggs6369132
135.00Bryon Lachance137478756387672845135

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Mary Opiela144057597773673150
23.00Wendy Courbat178047277476677151

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
120.00Rich Bevins100848935694660953116
216.00Larry Entz147859176189661944122
312.00Larry Oyler130328966189663926124
48.00Gene Phillips149688425793668881125
54.00Carl Fecho220738166783676809143

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
176.00David Black283685793658115
272.00Rocketman 5859117
368.00Woody Devoy6856124
368.00John Black6460124
368.00Scott Selders263288066387661124
656.00Scott Mercurio281816882662130
656.00Kevin White6466130
656.00Barry Robinson6466130
944.00Ron Shamp6766133
1040.00Jacob Smith256868357179663134
1136.00Paul Maccaronne7660136
1232.00Scott Sunderlin6968137
1328.00Tom Mulligan119197457080670140
1424.00Big Leader6973142
1520.00Josh Black7769146
1616.00Bob Recotta8179160
1712.00Corbin Windows9184175
180.00Zach Matteson69999DNF
180.00Jerry Semler85999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
16.00Stephanie Potter283698367775158
24.00Ann Taggart9081171
32.00Chris Sessler10796203

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
13.00Dylan Courbat7169140
21.50Tim Shamp7982161