Main Menu

Northwest US Open Qualifier

Northwest US Open Qualifier


Event Info

  • Date: 12-Jun-1994
  • Location: Tacoma, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Lowell Shields

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am46$533

Open (15)

Craig Gangloff #4010
Damascus, Maryland, United States
David Ross #7190
South Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
John Kiefer #5540
Salmo, British Columbia, Canada
Karl Schindler #5921
Bothell, Washington, United States
Darren Mccracken #5821
Portland, Oregon, United States
Phil Loyd #747
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Rick Aicher #9153
Seattle, Washington, United States
Tom Allyn #6820
Maple Valley, Washington, United States
Roland Van bibber #4843
Wilsonville, Oregon, United States
Darren Nitz #4955
Tonopah, Arizona, United States
Paul Barcus #5538
Fountain Hills, Arizona, United States
Jerry Bailey #10106
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Kevin Petty #6852
Seattle, Washington, United States
Joe Cava #4541
Seattle, WA
Pat Bailey #10105
Tacoma, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Craig Gangloff4010494998$95
2David Ross71905350103$70
3John Kiefer55405352105$65
4Karl Schindler59215553108$27
4Darren Mccracken58215652108$27
4Phil Loyd7475652108$27
7Rick Aicher91535756113
8Tom Allyn68205856114
8Roland Van bibber48435559114
10Darren Nitz49556156117
11Paul Barcus55385662118
11Jerry Bailey101065959118
13Kevin Petty68526357120
13Joe Cava45416060120
15Pat Bailey101056557122

Open Women (1)

Heather Gangloff #7854
Seattle, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Heather Gangloff78546766133$16

Masters (6)

Kurt Bayne #6106
Camano Island, Washington, United States
Dan Lucachick #3409
Cottage Grove, Oregon, United States
Lowell Shields #687
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
Gordy Kirkpatrick #4346
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Dave Melton #2851
Portland, Oregon, United States
Rick Shehan #7532
Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kurt Bayne61064952101$75
2Dan Lucachick34095252104$50
3Lowell Shields6875551106
4Gordy Kirkpatrick43465255107
5Dave Melton28515751108
6Rick Shehan75326761128

Grandmasters (3)

Bill Weyrick #5240
Edmonds, Washington, United States
Darrell Prunty #2659
Auburn, Washington, United States
Freeman Otoe Marlow #1149
Blanchard, Oklahoma, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bill Weyrick52405352105$50
2Darrell Prunty26595858116
3Freeman Otoe Marlow11496461125

Senior Grandmasters (2)

Ralph Williamson #10
Seattle, Washington, United States
Raymond Seick #4616
Lakewood, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ralph Williamson106259121$32
2Raymond Seick46167465139

Advanced (9)

Turis Corning #10111
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Tim Hampson #11118
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Mark Kilmer #10108
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Steve Officer #10058
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Ray Antoon #7558
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Ken Bohling #9856
Everett, Washington, United States
Bruce Mitchell #7570
Enumclaw, Washington, United States
Rene Espinoza #7595
Guadalajara / Jalisco, Mexico
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Turis Corning101115557112
2Tim Hampson111185756113
3Mark Kilmer101085757114
4Steve Officer100586059119
5Jim Baker6259121
6Ray Antoon75585963122
7Ken Bohling98566862130
8Bruce Mitchell757070999DNF
8Rene Espinoza7595999999DNF

Intermediate (6)

Richie Rich Porter #11371
Seattle, Washington, United States
Terry Shuler #9333
Mcminnville, Oregon, United States
Larry E. Cloud #2726
Bremerton, Washington, United States
Darren Bell #9687
Puyallup, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Richie Rich Porter113716657123
2Steve Ritnour6261123
3Terry Shuler93336263125
4Larry E. Cloud27266363126
5Dave Burlison6863131
5Darren Bell96876764131

Recreational (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Patrick Racette7261133
2Kevin Pimlotte7770147
3Levi Wood8785172

Recreational Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Rebeca Wood113107220