Main Menu

31st Oklahoma Flying Disc State Championships

31st Oklahoma Flying Disc State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am58$666

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
155.00Coda Hatfield23651101545104653100127125$176
250.00Jared Pennington2722798648101551102026125$120
345.00Daniel Stacey1612610015099450102927127$83
440.00Drew Etheredge1555396848101553100130131$55
440.00Larry Gardner227069834410575796430131$55
630.00Daryl Johnson630497149100456973105
725.00Cris Hicks1548397254952531001107
820.00Kelly Allen1535398357920521011109
915.00Jason Akbaran232139086088964898124
100.00Matt Steward1477597455941999DNF
100.00Josh Hickok2145896160889999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
13.00Jennifer Allen153548875989964898123$43

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
19.00Jack Wilson19269575297357964109$134
26.00Mike Barton132329345989957964116
33.00Joe Tefertiller19749325792064898121

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
170.00Joseph Stettinger265149444810155499224126
265.00Mike Mccoy565226134
360.00Jonathan Ashley545729140
455.00Brendan Hickman27689916559415796429141
550.00James p. Williams ii21463912559415796434146
645.00Keith Walker267229165495260936114
740.00Chrisp Pierce248269465891057964115
740.00John a. Logan iii241379446187854992115
930.00Andy Barnett180449145891060936118
1025.00Stephen Bodnar277888736088961926121
1120.00Mike Coffman262129566286862917124
1215.00Jake Christian267239236385863907126
1310.00James Billings296256385865889128
145.00Mike Click96568976088969851129

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
16.00Melissa Stacye278977786781676785143
23.00Tammy Walsh175867836583778767143

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
112.00Wayne Forest71678775792066879123
29.00Steven a. Smith212308786187864898125
36.00Martin Norris245258426682669851135
43.00Leland Mason7272144

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
140.00Kody Custard305485594162917117
236.00Cory Poteet5564119
332.00Bo Hoosier6357120
428.00Chris Schrader6559124
524.00Randy Mcneely271779055989966879125
620.00Steve Mcdonald291735989967870126
716.00Michael Moody6465129
812.00Richard Mclaughlin6568133
98.00Ronald Gentry296266682669851135
100.00Sammy Shumaker63999DNF

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
130.00Jaysin Smith289536484760936124
227.00Steven Rice6263125
324.00Kaleb Spain6661127
324.00Ethan Brown6166127
518.00Josh Crain5974133
518.00Andrew Bigbie303686583768861133
712.00Lance Cade6769136
89.00Weston Moody6869137
89.00Jess King256588346484773814137
103.00Richard Alcorn6874142

Junior II Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
14.50Samuel Schrader6269131
23.00James m. Norris285998327474272146
31.50Trevor Byers8389172