Main Menu

Flatts Classic X Am

Flatts Classic X Am


Event Info

  • Date: 03-Jul-1994
  • Location: St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
  • Tournament Director: Bob Harris

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm70

Advanced (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1105.00Darren Harper9666504827125
2100.00Michael Raley7846515125127
395.00Steve Porter5496545025129
490.00Chris Alden9160545225131
585.00Dave Northrup9448544930133
680.00Damon Evans5192535428135
775.00John Barned5852525430136
870.00Daniel Gardner617753550108
965.00Kelly Muller766155540109
965.00Rodney Meredith56530109
965.00Scotty Varisto652758510109
1250.00Jay Groves56550111
1345.00Michael Austin57550112
1345.00Al Haaksma587055570112
1535.00Brian Congdon584956570113
1535.00Thomas Hazelo909853600113
1725.00Steve Micallef787255600115
1820.00John Adam1403761560117
1820.00Jim Lynch59580117
2010.00Rob Sharpe780566540120
215.00Barry Langlois771658630121

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
118.00Paula Baker6917656534164
215.00Cheryll Zinn9161686534167
312.00Donna Brown788564700134
49.00Colleen Slota725172710143
56.00Suzanne Campbell557271750146
63.00Trudy Skiendziel788476740150

Intermediate (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1108.00Jamie Skiendziel535228133
2104.00Brent Powers555227134
3100.00Mark Ellis7423555629140
496.00Steve Card9162555730142
496.00Duane Young12499555631142
688.00Chris Card545832144
688.00Steve Smyth2684575730144
880.00Ed Fogarty635329145
976.00Casey Forbes10000585831147
976.00Frank Knoflook7272546033147
1168.00Robert Black Bart614563540117
1168.00Dan Woods57600117
1168.00Jason Skiendziel56610117
1456.00Mike Reimbold58600118
1552.00Mike Cowlard61590120
1552.00Cliff Beckon58620120
1744.00Glenn Forbes977465570122
1744.00Kevin Wright61610122
1936.00David Hambleton60640124
2032.00Ahrron Brown60650125
2032.00Terry Toll63620125
2224.00Doug Singer63650128
2320.00Amar Siddique67620129
2416.00Scott Hitchcock66680134
2512.00Steve Marshall67700137
268.00Joe Komaromi71710142
274.00Fred Sinclair746571720143

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
18.00Karen Crosbie9775756840183
26.00Tracy Smith747540189
34.00Susan Gilbert78790157
42.00Anna Peters82840166

Intermediate Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
136.00Scott Kipp5203535229134
233.00Wesley Parry15463535329135
330.00Mark Mcgregor6866575725139
427.00Doug Stryker6122595431144
524.00Russ Earhart60550115
524.00Randy Speirs58570115
718.00Erwin Vandenbroecke58590117
815.00Mel Williams64580122
815.00Donna Main62600122
109.00Mark Lyddon64600124
109.00Mark St. martin61630124
123.00Roy Banman1022862650127