Main Menu

New York State Championships

New York State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am65$1,651

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
155.00Doug Opiela4657986579904810045599428188$613
250.00Bobby Jones30879845410165493852102230190$116
250.00John Debois2506496556999509825599429190$116
250.00Gregg Hosfeld16021013551008519715698528190$116
535.00Tony Inzana157709735510085296057976164$65
630.00Mike Broderick22695962589815493856985168
725.00Kc Cummings23026947619554999359958169
820.00Bob Honch12491979609645197159958170
915.00Derek Reid12464961629465296057976171
1010.00Troy Osowski14034939639375493859958176
115.00Luke Butch18801936758326087266894201

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
124.00Hank Foss716295658981519716194031201$185
220.00Scott Hanna2780290363937549386392130210$115
316.00Tim Jiardini1891094063937569166392132214$75
316.00Paul O'keefe468192962946588946293032214$75
58.00Gary Crowley1588996165920549386293035216
64.00Steve Apton31073639376087271848194

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19.00Greg Kurtz27735928579325891953958168$110
26.00Rich Bevins10084911618926188955936177$65
30.00Michael Brown127959007674172777999DNF

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
170.00Stefan Dobrev2636594459973499935995830197
265.00Arthur Pengelly2407793665920499935995829202
360.00Mark Mcgarity1023294368894549385698528206
455.00Mike Baglione2874590266911509826293032210
550.00Barry "sensei" Robinson28524899649295691661940181
645.00Mickey Welling27732915669115691662930184
645.00Jon Shu31040688945394963921184
645.00Benjamin Blechman25757941639375691665903184
930.00Sam Castiglione27504922669115493865903185
930.00Aaron Walders31118629465790566894185
1120.00Thomas Beck12219915688945197169867188
1215.00Don Courbat15937922679026087262930189
1215.00Bill Tedesco20140901669116186162930189
145.00Al Amato31113688945988371848198

Advanced Women (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
127.00Melynda Apton3107263872608996286229214
224.00Dawn Pengelly2574585663872648596088333220
321.00Jen Padham2923680764862648596583028221
418.00Sheri Jazembak2690881566842688186978733236
515.00Wendy Courbat17804748717926881868798207
612.00Cae Morris22372789727817574771766218
79.00Mary Opiela14405784767417079873745219
86.00Mary Brenner31069737717673775723224
93.00Eileen Mikulec29146753846618663578691248

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
116.00Mark Morris2237193253972579305692629195
212.00Larry Oyler1303290860902628795692628206
38.00Ronald J. Shamp Sr2858187458922618895989430208
44.00Paul Brenner78688861892608996484128213

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
164.00Andy Difronzo3102953972579305197930191
260.00Nick Schmitt2935189255952539705593632195
356.00Michael Dudczak3059455952569405593632198
452.00Wayne Morford2606089762882559505494731202
548.00Matt Kilbury29410866589225793057915172
644.00Scott Selders26328891638725595057915175
644.00Mike Vogel31039618925990955936175
836.00Scott Passariella21783892579326287957915176
932.00Jeff Padham29430569426188961873178
1028.00Cutter Cramton31031609025990960883179
1124.00John Mikulec26973913628826188960883183
1124.00Marcos Ramirez30320589226485961873183
1316.00Jeff Zipkin30996638726188967809191
1412.00Tim Campbell30251816658526485964841193
158.00Scott Mercurio28181866688226188967809196
158.00Jim Vansuch20291836638726782866819196

Junior I Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.00Dylan Courbat28609823609026287961873183
22.00Timothy Shamp28583818708026485968798202