Main Menu

Mt. Tabor Challenge

Mt. Tabor Challenge


Event Info

  • Date: 16-Jul to 17-Jul-1994
  • Location: Portland, Oregon, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dan Lucachick

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am69$660

Open (22)

Jon Seliski #5959
Missoula, Montana, United States
Dave Ross #7190
South Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Patrick Pierie #7800
Munster, Indiana, United States
Roland Van Bibber #4843
Wilsonville, Oregon, United States
Darren McCracken #5821
Portland, Oregon, United States
Gordy Kirkpatrick #4346
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Karl Schindler #5921
Bothell, Washington, United States
Paul Barcus #5538
Fountain Hills, Arizona, United States
Jeff Burns #3599
Mcminnville, Oregon, United States
Mike Wagner #6795
Oswego, New York, United States
Glen Oliviero #6905
Delta, British Columbia, Canada
John Kiefer #5540
Salmo, British Columbia, Canada
Tom Embree #7689
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Lance Redfern #4715
Gresham, Oregon, United States
Scott Chapman #19804
Salt Spring Island, British Columbia, Canada
Sasquatch #4954
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Keith Shupp #5226
Troutdale, Oregon, United States
Joe Cava #4541
Seattle, WA
Darren Nitz #4955
Tonopah, Arizona, United States
Kevin Hersman #6796
Arlington, Washington, United States
Tom Osterdahl #15461
Shoreline, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jon Seliski59597282154$130
2Dave Ross71907579154$90
3Patrick Pierie78008076156$60
4Roland Van Bibber48437781158$45
5Darren McCracken58217783160$25
6Gordy Kirkpatrick43468378161$20
7Karl Schindler59218380163
8Paul Barcus55388779166
9Jeff Burns35997988167
10Mike Wagner67958485169
10Glen Oliviero69058683169
12John Kiefer55408585170
12Tom Embree76898090170
14Lance Redfern47158492176
15Scott Chapman198048791178
16 Sasquatch49548896184
17Keith Shupp52269491185
18Joe Cava45419393186
19Dan Larsen999999DNF
19Darren Nitz495586999DNF
19Kevin Hersman679688999DNF
19Tom Osterdahl15461999999DNF

Masters (16)

Dan Lucachick #3409
Cottage Grove, Oregon, United States
Lowell Shields #687
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
Steve Tufty #2006
Portland, Oregon, United States
Dave Levan #4401
Santa Cruz, California, United States
Kurt Bayne #6106
Camano Island, Washington, United States
Marvin Krull #2971
Stockton, California, United States
Jeff Witt #3362
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Dan Harbour #3367
Benson, North Carolina, United States
Bruce Sisson #6380
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Fred A. Finney #4932
Troutdale, Oregon, United States
Jerry Schneider #2186
Portland, Oregon, United States
Dave Melton #2851
Portland, Oregon, United States
Tom Schot #3303
Mcminnville, Oregon, United States
Dennis Swanson #5296
Salem, Oregon, United States
Wayne Harvey #6469
Salem, Oregon, United States
Darrell Prunty #2659
Auburn, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dan Lucachick34097674150$100
2Lowell Shields6877971150$70
3Steve Tufty20068273155$45
3Dave Levan44017976155$45
5Kurt Bayne61068078158$30
6Marvin Krull29717783160
7Jeff Witt33628579164
8Dan Harbour33678283165
9Bruce Sisson63808284166
10Fred A. Finney49328683169
11Jerry Schneider21868389172
12Dave Melton28519284176
13Tom Schot33039686182
14Dennis Swanson52969194185
15Wayne Harvey646994110204
16Darrell Prunty265986999DNF

Advanced (13)

Ray Antoon #7558
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Turis Corning #10111
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Bruce Mitchell #7570
Enumclaw, Washington, United States
Rob Feather #10867
Austin, Texas, United States
Kory Larson #6483
Wheatland, California, United States
Tony Waterfall #5365
Covington, Ohio, United States
Ron Houghton #7155
Wilsonville ????, Oregon, United States
Rob Dean #10113
Tacoma, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Ray Antoon75588485169
2Turis Corning101119081171
3Bruce Mitchell75708488172
3Rick Zippo8389172
5Rob Feather108678886174
6Kory Larson64838491175
6Scott Guida9184175
6Tony Waterfall53658788175
9Tom Valdez9288180
10Ron Houghton71558796183
11Rob Dean101139787184
12Ken Smurthwaite95999DNF
12Todd Ninneman97999DNF

Advanced Masters (6)

Drew Seip #7200
Rainier, Oregon, United States
Bob Hager #7793
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Bob Guessford #6885
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Don Richter #10002
Monmouth, Oregon, United States
Dennis Adams #5993
North Bend, OR
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Drew Seip72008391174
2Bob Hager77939993192
3Bob Guessford68859999198
4Don Richter10002103102205
5Dennis Adams5993106999DNF
5Greg Dilkes107999DNF

Intermediate (8)

Terry Shuler #9333
Mcminnville, Oregon, United States
Rob Thome #7927
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Michael Bacon #7486
Helena, Montana, United States
Allen Noyes #13068
Newberg, Oregon, United States
Pat Bailey #10105
Tacoma, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Terry Shuler93339588183
2Rob Thome79279996195
3Michael Bacon7486100102202
4George Alexander118115233
5Fred Herkin106999DNF
5Ron Dodge108999DNF
5Allen Noyes13068110999DNF
5Pat Bailey1010598999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

Kimarie Wolf #9234
Aloha, Oregon, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1July Coroves13286218
2Alicia Hardin12595220
3Jane Spencer13996235
4Kimarie Wolf9234144999DNF