Main Menu

Northern Waters Series #7

Northern Waters Series #7


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am63$705

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145.00Dj Hunt161449704810025096598$155
240.00Keith Wert2623398554936461012100$100
335.00Jeff Kuehle2533097248100253930101$70
430.00Sam Sherwood227369395592551953106$50
525.00Joe Zimmerman5552107
620.00Bree Saunders5456110
620.00Andrew Mccallum5258110
810.00Dan Treece263909695889153930111
95.00Jerry Chilson209719325394759860112

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132.00Michael Wildner12132946509804898898$140
228.00Rick Hunt110849665196951953102$75
228.00Chas Ford128509365196951953102$75
420.00Bill Shupa Shoemaker214739315394750965103$40
516.00Scott Lammers269949395196953930104
612.00Bill Fuller218059295988052942111
78.00Cal Benke148418995790256895113
84.00Bryan Gollnitz244619085295863813115

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
150.00Joe Harr2272995248100246101294
245.00David Gross222449305394752942105
340.00Trevor Thorp268999345988048988107
435.00Kyle Klingelsmith5355108
435.00Andre Schnapp300379625592553930108
625.00Matt Lobb266038905691353930109
720.00Nate Walser271339405493658872112
720.00Doug Thornburg5458112
910.00Ben Tschudy313219175691357883113
105.00Chad Jones5658114

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Jennifer Kuehle257758396086960848120
23.00Kim Scott268988226383659860122

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
124.00Tom Schlehuber5450104
220.00David Hamilton203859205493655907109
316.00Dave Fuller205129095592557883112
412.00Mark Boring297049285592561837116
58.00Rudy Bishop148678026185856895117
64.00Todd Lewis223888986284756895118

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
152.00Keir Parrish5054104
248.00T.r. Pluister5555110
344.00Art Kinney133379026086953930113
344.00Scott Barkovich5558113
536.00Adam Sleder5957116
536.00Preston Wnuk330589225988057883116
536.00Marc Hamlin265968735889158872116
824.00Clay Swikowski5562117
920.00Tony Geroc5761118
920.00Jason Nelson5959118
920.00Paul Donald159768876086958872118
128.00Zachary Cauchy330938575790263813120
134.00Chris Weidenhamer6458122

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.00Teresa Salveta7983162

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
130.00Randy Gapske272718455889154918112
227.00Matt Marsh5857115
324.00Jason Whinnery5958117
421.00Mike Reffner6357120
421.00Alan Foster6159120
421.00Jake Haller6060120
712.00Shawn Kelley6064124
89.00Omar Khaled6560125
96.00Kyle Mihatsch6463127
103.00Joe Bourne7165136

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12.00Jennie Wildner265526687570380615155
21.00Tiffany Kelley8385168

Junior III Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.00Jacob Gapske8072152
21.00Cole Cosbitt8475159