Main Menu

Mad City Open

Mad City Open


Event Info

  • Date: 25-Sep-1994
  • Location: Madison, Wisconsin, United States
  • Tournament Director: Don Hoffman

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am49$729

Open (12)

Barry Schultz #6840
Hamptonville, North Carolina, United States
Alex Bingman #4803
Round Lk Bch, Illinois, United States
Jon Drummond #7350
Bloomington, Minnesota, United States
Rod Fritz #2777
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Steve Cobus #3983
Richfield, Wisconsin, United States
Paul Nytsch #5977
Oak Creek, Wisconsin, United States
Mike Cozzens #3168
Lac Du Flambu, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Barnum #5259
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Billy West #4790
Manitou Springs, Colorado, United States
Jeffrey Mullen #9323
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Tim Stone #7254
Portland, Oregon, United States
Dave Buster Witten #4825
Lake Bluff, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Barry Schultz6840131$185
2Alex Bingman4803138$92
3Jon Drummond7350140$55
4Rod Fritz2777144$19
4Steve Cobus3983144$19
6Paul Nytsch5977146
7Mike Cozzens3168149
8Tom Barnum5259150
9Billy West4790151
10Jeffrey Mullen9323153
11Tim Stone7254164
12Dave Buster Witten4825309

Masters (10)

Terry Batten #1738
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Don Hunkel #4713
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
Marvin Krull #2971
Stockton, California, United States
Larry Ast #10781
Deforest, Wisconsin, United States
Chuck Kennedy #4949
Inver Grove, Minnesota, United States
Dan Harbeck #5894
Antioch, Illinois, United States
Dave Jewell #15321
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Don Miley #11079
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Mark Oller #2860
Clawson, Michigan, United States
Steve Matul #8
Lombard, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Terry Batten1738143$160
2Don Hunkel4713145$83
3Marvin Krull2971148$46
4Larry Ast10781149$7
4Chuck Kennedy4949149$7
4Dan Harbeck5894149$7
7Dave Jewell15321151
8Don Miley11079153
9Mark Oller2860155
9Steve Matul8155

Grandmasters (2)

Don Hoffman #1455
Blue Mounds, Wisconsin, United States
Pete Conniff #2891
La Crescent, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Don Hoffman1455153$35
2Pete Conniff2891163$15

Advanced (25)

Erik Drummond #7349
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Eric Paulson #4208
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Kevin Stender #7632
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Steve Held #7257
Glendale, Wisconsin, United States
John Pecunia #2540
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
Steve Sammy Juisto #10889
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Dan Cole #10302
Poynette, Wisconsin, United States
Jim Pumphrey #5580
Elk Grove Village, Illinois, United States
Cory Ryan #23462
Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Harold Henrichs #2800
Euless, Texas, United States
Kevin Rennock #2682
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Paul Anderson #9066
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Roger Vranak #7569
Toms River, New Jersey, United States
Brad Williams #7592
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
John Grether #7812
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Jeff Albrecht #9148
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Brion #7773
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Harold Wegert sr. #7650
Zephyrhills, Florida, United States
Jonathan Screnock #7873
Wausau, Wisconsin, United States
Mike Gorman #7737
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Total
1Erik Drummond7349147
2Eric Paulson4208149
3Kevin Stender7632150
4Jadon Scullion151
5Steve Held7257152
6John Pecunia2540153
7Steve Sammy Juisto10889155
7Dan Cole10302155
9Jim Pumphrey5580157
10Cory Ryan23462158
11Harold Henrichs2800159
12Kevin Rennock2682160
13Paul Anderson9066162
14Roger Vranak7569163
15Brad Williams7592165
16John Grether7812167
17Wayne Heron168
17Jeff Albrecht9148168
19Tom Brion7773172
20Monk Ryan173
21Harold Wegert sr.7650183
22Jonathan Screnock7873185
23Mike Gorman7737191
24Kelly Ward241
25Dave Gillette245