Main Menu

Friendship Cup

Friendship Cup


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Mar to 18-Mar-2007
  • Location: Taipei City, Taiwan
  • Tournament Director: Kuan Chen

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am63

Open (38)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1190.00Yasushi Jitsuhiro806098757976511031559953129223
2185.00Yoshiyasu Kajiyama81419765599555995609493027227
3180.00Gou gi Lu871397255995579765310133430229
4175.00Chung shien Wu5855583235238
5170.00John Ahart3455980531013579766392231204
6165.00Jen tong Chen871290357976629315698630205
7160.00Stanny Lee870293364913599585995829211
8155.00Kang hsung Chen872194960949629316094933215
9150.00Richard Tang872092561940629316194032216
10145.00Kuan jung Wu872888561940629316194033217
10145.00Michael Hu872391162931639226293130217
12135.00Jeff Kennedy144796560949649135896736218
13130.00Chi chin Wang871893962931659046194032220
13130.00Hiroshi Yokota361492459958659046392233220
15120.00Chia kou Fan873265904629316293133222
15120.00Chi chun Wu873956986708586194035222
17110.00Vincent Chang870391768876649136194037230
18105.00Chin tien Lin872589963922649136689538231
19100.00Chin huang Chuang874063922688766689536233
2095.00Hung pin lin Lin8724889659046094961940186
2190.00Mac Hsiao8710941718496986757976197
2285.00Chi yu Chen616870199
2380.00Randy Yu8738708586392267886200
2380.00Shin zou Chen8716688766590467886200
2380.00Kevin Chen8737659046689569867200
2665.00Chuan fu Chien8471698677085864913203
2760.00Kou hwa Gau696969207
2855.00Fu sun Chu677171209
2950.00Kujo Wang8735758136887673831216
3045.00Feng ming Wu8711738317878568876219
3140.00Yu shan Tsai777681234
3235.00I chen Zung878686259
330.00Chin hai Chen6869999DNF
330.00Han chen Wang87366887676804999DNF
330.00Shen che Chang7498999DNF
330.00Kuan Chen8701934999DNF
330.00Long chi Chen999DNF
330.00Robert Lu8709902999DNF

Open Women (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
130.00Rika Tsukamoto814087361940678866590434227
227.00Sachiko Sato811189262931708586887635235
324.00Hwer jure Tsai65716438238
421.00Sue mei Yang66736437240
518.00Kayoko Jitsuhiro8056851698677482270858213
615.00Tsing Yu Cho8731800738317383174822220
712.00Li ming Fan717382226
80.00Chichi Lin87308197680474822999DNF
80.00Afra Hsu87227318572284731999DNF
80.00Chai hwer Hong8692999DNF

Grandmasters (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
145.00Te ming Chou87069476293158967639223030243
242.00Atsuhito Kawasaki66719515995862931589673433246
339.00Tien chai Lo5765653532254
436.00Shun su Tsai6461623533255
533.00Lien yu Chen87089176094967886619403239259
630.00Song lin Teng870491462931659046491333224
727.00Ming Chung870793960949659046392237225
824.00Shyi jou Tseng871489960949659046491338227
921.00Takao Ehara6036938589676986765904192
1018.00Che fu Lian656765197
1115.00Wen chung Shun756460199
1212.00Lien hua Huang8743708586788673831210
1212.00Hung cun Lin8715864678866986774822210
146.00Bee fa Chen8717815728407482270858216
150.00Jang shan Chen7374999DNF