Main Menu

Ohio River Bear Open

Ohio River Bear Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am46$480

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
130.00Chris Deitzel14036957579806595580963290231$160
225.00Leroy Jenkins5085966609506595579969290233$100
320.00Jeff Vacha20702946619407091378975320241$75
415.00Brian Parsons1816394962930679388295100211
510.00Dave Olcott2200393362930679388394500212
65.00Scott Vanmeter2874695056990699228990800214

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19.00Liz Shooner21732902678817091389908330259$90
26.00Sharon Jenkins5408816708517487997860350276$55
33.00Lisa Warner9519897639207587110680500244

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
170.00Ben Shooner22033929589706496480963300232
265.00GaehlSweetriver Hutchinson29648935639206298077981320234
360.00Rob Nitzsche26777938629306893084939290243
360.00BJ Murphy21339919609506694785933320243
550.00Dave Wiltsey25298935678816397283945330246
550.00Mark Perica27806908639206595587920310246
740.00Phillip Bryan24375903609506793891896310249
835.00Adam Sams70658332250
930.00Mike Anderson25241908609506992289908350253
1025.00Rob Johnson1781592567881709138593300222
1120.00John Brammer2130392260950719059388400224
1215.00John Buck2522489362930748799289000228
130.00Robb Mayhew25286929668906893099900DNF
130.00Troy Fogle32103875708517686399900DNF

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
160.00Eric Ramey322178846293049101374919310216
256.00Ross Schweitzer32296876728315989576904320239
352.00Josh Collins33055718416088382857340247
448.00John Hobbs27071843688716878978888340248
544.00Mathew Schlemmer32466880718416878979880320250
640.00Nate Paxton33643698616582486826330253
736.00Jim Hicks23021848698616384883849390254
832.00Logan Selvage64649038256
928.00Mark Hunter71678237257
1024.00Tj Sams6967860222
1120.00Thomas Kirwan3341874811668128484100224
1216.00Julian Powell3182179478771687898484100230
1312.00Dave Buck3230280751707658682600236
140.00Kenny Reynolds32048808678817373099900DNF
140.00Ryan Sitler33120850698616681299900DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.00Amanda Rabatin2960581275801668129277900233
22.00Katrina Keller104961300330

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
115.00Eric Mclain7565890229
212.00Tony Buck3230179274811687899377100235
39.00Gabe Oldaker7877980253
46.00Larry Ritchie8683890258
53.00Chris Boone8280980260

Junior I Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.00Kyle Hobbs8073950248