Main Menu

South Dakota State Championships

South Dakota State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am61$1,390

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
182.50Ken Franks2544710034697648102756100017167$370
275.00Robert Kauffman26836956459905496854101817170$260
367.50Alan Wagner28550978441003539786096516173$175
460.00Travis Blase2853696545990539786195617176$135
552.50John Anderson19996989469765595859974160$105
645.00Nathan Hamkens19050943489505298864930164$40
645.00Adam Wilson26861956509245397861956164$40
830.00Kyle Pinkman29248981519115595862948168
922.50Jesse Selland26784950499375892863939170
1015.00Justin Faber32266946528985793864930173
110.00Josh Faber5060999DNF

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
124.00Doug Heckenlaible26626951459905694862948163$165
218.00Tom Juhl506161172$100
312.00Scott Caesar10282949479636486962948173
46.00Mike Hamkens19049904519116981968895188

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1105.00Brandon Balzer2974993047963589285997419183
297.50Kevin Schwan50556718190
390.00Eric Veidel3308887252898569486790418193
482.50Chris Nikolas3118591752898579386988620198
575.00Tyler Brown31960883489505991872860179
667.50Nic Brunsting33778538856288969886184
667.50David Wiederich33502558596585964930184
852.50Lance Dwyer28866908519116684971869188
945.00Brock Antijunti34821576369189
1037.50Cory Hjellming32348888548726882969886191
1130.00Jason Lehr31914921558596783971869193
1222.50Geryd Erbele557073198
1315.00Chris Wells616180202
140.00Josh Dehne5766999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
113.50Sunshine Garcia32075814678396375474843204
29.00Liz Murphy30122741727896770286738225
34.50Melisa Antijunti34822797087236

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
124.00Lane Prang20642861569485684668895180
218.00Jay Blount28639898668495881967904191
312.00Mike Parsons22735856658595881971869194
46.00Doug King10499763717996671585747222

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
166.00John Wheeler16411849599185487267904180
260.00Brady Laue32860828618985881969886188
354.00Corey Fonder33223870628895783372860191
448.00Travis Hatlestad32024857678395783368895192
542.00Tim Jackson30036846599186671579799204
542.00John Brock705678204
730.00Jesse Rohde706178209
730.00Tanner Pruess666380209
918.00Nuzun Stahlecker696884221
1012.00Seamus Stahlecker757296243
116.00Casey Smith887698262

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
127.00Collin Smith6658124
222.50Justin Cournoyer6758125
318.00Jerry Mikkelsen7068138
413.50Chris Johnson8172153
59.00Alec Anton8780167
64.50Tim Anton9190181

Recreational Women (6)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
19.00Molly Imwiehe8574159
27.50Shanna Payne8582167
36.00Jo Mikkelsen8484168
44.50Jessica Faber9178169
53.00Jessica Smart9083173
61.50Bre Costello8999188

Junior II Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.30Zack Smith8371154

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.30Clarissa King2596411338393362206