Main Menu

9th Lake Russell Open

9th Lake Russell Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am56$1,390

Open (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1105.00Josh Childs1300798049100150997701015169$300
2100.00Brett Rousseau50379884410545198774986169$200
395.00Jason Makarovich207939854910015099773993172$145
490.00Matt Dollar260459794910015297773993174$105
490.00Clester Hornsby228899885494847102873993174$105
680.00Jonathan Pierce191119874810125396776971177$75
775.00Quinton Mayben231269665494848101876971178$60
870.00Jessie Mcmillion15432969539595396775978181$50
965.00Tim Ellis13438975529695198779949182
1060.00Dusty Jones23297941509915594679949184
1155.00Raury Seagreen27529951589065297777963187
1250.00Jason O'herron14883963539595396782926188
1345.00Chad Rickel127169364910015693684911189
1440.00Jonathon Matlack32660921559375495681934190
1535.00Michael Burton11591940569275495683919193
1630.00Rob Mcelreath24966945559375891581934194
1725.00John Ritger29437938608845594681934196
1820.00Greg Burhop28197894589065594685904198
1915.00Jordan Nelson27132922589065792586897201
200.00David Gaddis330749256088453967999DNF
200.00Adam Johnson32870951999999999DNF

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128.00Mel Shuman1436599449100149100875978173$165
224.00Woodrow Blackwell20940964509915297775978177$105
320.00Keith Johnson10444946529695297776971180$80
416.00Tony Moussakhani23714937529695495675978181
512.00Jordan Boyd4826973559375297775978182
68.00 Chop10680914589066287486897206
70.00Mark Campbell108489255593758915999DNF

Advanced (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
135.00Rob Case28497932579165693676971189
230.00ChrisP Pierce24826935569275693680941192
325.00David G. Walls24474908569276386481934200
420.00Imran Khan19628893589065891586897202
515.00Pete Mcpherson32124890618745792586897204
610.00Jeff Gomez23053891589066386488882209
75.00Joe Smith626192215

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
13.00Rachel Conley33485687996980297815234

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
140.00Randy Tedder14726909569275693680941192
236.00Dominic Randazzo jr14874882579165990585904201
332.00Chris Rickey18207887598955891585904202
428.00Scott Prandy20462919658315792585904207
524.00Chuck Smith646184209
620.00Carl Williams16324870618746386491859215
716.00Bill Ball26011876638526782287889217
716.00Robby Mansfield24120913658316089592852217
98.00Rick Greer33080697897178197815237
100.00Jay Voss217379025989560895999DNF

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
128.00Scott Leon-o'day545791202
224.00Jon Plotky33411834579166188486897204
320.00Vern Williams27359902648426386482926209
416.00Scott Crackel31575841589066683389874213
512.00Cory Marker28213843618746089593845214
68.00John Stack26510857707786980294837233
74.00Paul LaPerre10683907767147475099800249

Junior I Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
12.00Jeremie Stafford8376159

Junior I Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
12.00Calina Plotky102106208

Junior II Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
11.50Tom Greer33079668215990587889212