Main Menu

Spring Amateur Opener

Spring Amateur Opener


Event Info

Amateur C-Tier

  • Date: 15-Apr-1995
  • Location: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jerry Suiter
StatusTotal Players
Event complete.88

Official Results

Advanced (38)

Pat Vitale #10100
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Scotty Whitt #9618
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Scott Bartlet #11040
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Jim Stilgenbauer #9186
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
John Napier #7187
Beech Grove, Indiana, United States
Steven Mahl #9536
West Chester, Ohio, United States
Chip Crick #9131
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Ken Reed #9658
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Ken Mahala #10209
Highland, Indiana, United States
Eric Paulson #4208
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Greg Gaskins #6539
Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Correy Witham #9619
Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Scott Klatt #7146
Great Lakes, Illinois, United States
James Collins #7780
Greenfield, Indiana, United States
Sloan Spears #10756
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Andy Berger #9006
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Todd Jackson #9195
Buckner, Kentucky, United States
Scott Conrad #6997
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Paul Jay #10227
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Ray Burton #13153
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Bruce Becker #9556
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
John Franks #7820
Canton, Ohio, United States
Garrett Heise #9083
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
P. Todd Gibson #10261
Gahanna, Ohio, United States
Calvin Todd #6498
Flowery Branch, Georgia, United States
Kevin Hooten #10640
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Pete Caldwell #9903
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Damon Lutgring #6217
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Craig Myers #6455
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Eric Roadhouse #10017
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Phil Clark #10734
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Brian Canen #9082
Elkhart, Indiana, United States
Chris Hunger #9141
Bristol, Indiana, United States
Brad Roberts #11397
Mason, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Pat Vitale10100646416144
2Scotty Whitt9618616719147
2Scott Bartlet11040656418147
4Jim Stilgenbauer9186646719150
5John Napier71876666132
5Steven Mahl95366864132
7Chip Crick91316568133
7Ken Reed96587162133
9Ken Mahala102096670136
10Eric Paulson42086968137
10Mike Taylor7166137
10Greg Gaskins65396968137
10Correy Witham96196968137
10Scott Klatt71466968137
15James Collins77807068138
15Sloan Spears107567167138
15Andy Berger90067563138
18Todd Jackson91956772139
18Scott Conrad69977168139
20Paul Jay102277368141
21Ray Burton131537072142
21Bruce Becker95567171142
23John Franks78207469143
24Garrett Heise90837173144
25Paul Kolisz7373146
25P. Todd Gibson102617571146
27Calvin Todd64987473147
27Kevin Hooten106407176147
27Pete Caldwell99037671147
27Damon Lutgring62177671147
31Mike Barneh7573148
32Craig Myers64557575150
32Eric Roadhouse100178169150
34Phil Clark107347477151
34Kevin Thomas7279151
34Brian Canen90827279151
37Chris Hunger91418080160
38Brad Roberts113977883161

Advanced Women (1)

Laurel M. Clark #6884
Buffalo Grove, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Laurel M. Clark68848582167

Advanced Masters (18)

Jon Rhodes #7125
Lowell, Indiana, United States
Mark Kindlesparker #5042
Zionsville, Indiana, United States
Rick Givens #3537
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Toby Lannom #7171
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Dave Brown #5803
Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
Terry Roberson #7406
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Bob Lewann #3317
Hammond, IN
Kent Woods #10975
Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Dale Emery #7819
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Dennis Byrne #5556
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Mike Osburn #5441
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Juan Roman #6576
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Stephen Madsen #6410
Bloomington, Indiana, United States
Billy Bob Vigil #7310
Springfield, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jon Rhodes71256968137
2Mark Kindlesparker50426573138
3Rick Givens35377069139
4Toby Lannom71717269141
5Dave Brown58037370143
6Terry Roberson74067272144
7Bob Lewann33177075145
8Kent Woods109757175146
9Dale Emery78197176147
10Jim Black7574149
11Dennis Byrne55567775152
12Jeff Flowers7677153
12Mike Osburn54417974153
14Juan Roman65768272154
15Stephen Madsen64107977156
15Rich Moon7680156
17Billy Bob Vigil73107582157
18Dw Baker84999DNF

Intermediate (25)

Scott Papa #10099
Olalla, Washington, United States
Mark E. Harris #13583
Dwight, Illinois, United States
Frank Coussens III #10139
Tempe, Arizona, United States
Tony Holmes #9899
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
David A. Highlands II #9902
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jesse Saenz Jr #11260
Bolingbrook, Illinois, United States
David French #16937
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Andrew Mills #15051
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Jeffery Feezle #9591
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Jay Bailey #9939
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Dan Hilliker #16758
Fairport, New York, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Scott Papa100996868136
2Eric Walker6772139
3Scott Bryant7070140
4Mark Hanaver7071141
5Mike Dempsy6976145
5Mark E. Harris135837768145
5Rick Limeberry7273145
8Frank Coussens III101398265147
9Tony Holbrook7771148
10David Mcpherson7277149
11Tony Holmes98997675151
12David A. Highlands II99027775152
12Tim Ennis7379152
14Jesse Saenz Jr112608075155
15David French169377977156
15Keith Boost7977156
17Andrew Mills150518475159
18Mark Smyka8281163
19Jeffery Feezle95918381164
20John Willett8780167
21Robert Lambrech8684170
22Jay Bailey99398883171
23Douglas Degesperis9188179
24Dan Hilliker167589192183
25Walter Boczkiewicz97999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Karen Fergie9594189
2Kiki Collier10398201
3Cindy Thomas103101204
4Michele Emery105101206
4Amy Richardson103103206

Junior I Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Robby Creech110110